Display: Detail by Lot   Detail by Date Summary by Lot   Summary by Date  
Stabling Changes
15 Wootton Bassett (GB) / Sea Horn (FR) B.C. (GB)
21 Helmet (AUS) / Sensationally (GB) Ch.C. (GB)
27 Camelot (GB) / She's Mine (IRE) B.C. (GB)
39 Camacho (GB) / Soliza (IRE) B.C. (IRE)
50 Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Stars At Night (IRE) B.F. (IRE)
64 Swiss Ace (GB) B.C. BY Kingman (GB) EX Swiss Lake (USA)
85 Kodiac (GB) / Tiz All Over (USA) B.F. (IRE) CS B 21
89 Camelot (GB) / Trail of Tears (IRE) B.C. (IRE)
100 Frankel (GB) / Via Manzoni (IRE) B.C. (FR)
102 Nathaniel (IRE) / Vilamos (IRE) Ch.F. (IRE)
105 Frankel (GB) / Wadyhatta (GB) B.F. (IRE)
106 Showcasing (GB) / Wahylah (IRE) Ch.C. (GB)
108 Showcasing (GB) / Walk On Bye (IRE) Ch.F. (GB)
112 Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Wannabe Special (GB) B.F. (IRE)
119 Dark Angel (IRE) / White Daffodil (IRE) B.F. (IRE)
121 Galileo (IRE) / Wildwood Flower (USA) Ch.C. (IRE)
123 Galileo (IRE) / Withorwithoutyou (IRE) Ch.C. (IRE)
124 Dubawi (IRE) / Without You Babe (USA) B.C. (GB)
157 Camelot (GB) / Ambitious Lady (GB) B.C. (IRE)
177 No Nay Never (USA) / Aspasi (GB) B.F. (IRE)
179 Galileo (IRE) / Atlantic Jewel (AUS) B.F. (IRE)
181 Frankel (GB) / Auld Alliance (IRE) B.C. (IRE)
280 Muhaarar (GB) / Fate (FR) B.C. (IRE)
342 Sea The Stars (IRE) / Hot Sauce (IRE) B.C. (IRE) CS C 24
344 No Nay Never (USA) / Inca Wood (UAE) B.C. (IRE)
380 Sea The Stars (IRE) / Knyazhna (IRE) B.F. (FR) CS A 2
392 Galileo (IRE) / Lady Lara (IRE) Ch.F. (IRE)
393 Gleneagles (IRE) / Lady Linda (USA) B.C. (GB)
395 Kingman (GB) / Lady Nouf (GB) B.F. (GB)
425 Iffraaj (GB) / Majenta (IRE) B.F. (IRE)
440 Shamardal (USA) / Mehronissa (GB) Ch.C. (IRE)
449 No Nay Never (USA) / Mixfeeling (IRE) Bl.C. (FR)
461 Showcasing (GB) / Mystery Bet (IRE) B.F. (IRE) CS G 48
475 Kingman (GB) / One Last Dance (AUS) B.C. (GB)
490 Sea The Stars (IRE) / Party (IRE) B.F. (GB)
503 Dandy Man (IRE) / Play Bouzouki (GB) B.F. (IRE) CS A 1
513 No Nay Never (USA) / Princess Desire (IRE) B.C. (IRE)
524 Galileo (IRE) / Question Times (GB) B.F. (IRE)
525 Galileo (IRE) / Quiet Oasis (IRE) Ch.F. (IRE) CS G 49
526 Lope de Vega (IRE) / Qushchi (GB) B.C. (GB)
551 Frankel (GB) / Royal Solitaire (IRE) B.C. (IRE)

 

Catalogue Updates
 Wednesday 14th August
8Sea The Stars (IRE) / Sarbacane (GB) B.C.
 Is Qualified for French Owners' Premiums.
178Harzand (IRE) / Athenaire (IRE) B.F.
 Is eligible for the PLUS 10 scheme.
375Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Khaleesy (IRE) B.C.
 Date of birth is 26th January 2018.
 Monday 19th August
20Territories (IRE) / Sell Out (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: KICK ON (GB), won Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3.
30Zoffany (IRE) / Shelley Beach (IRE) Ch.C.
 Under 3rd dam: I CAN FLY (GB), placed third in Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
37Mehmas (IRE) / Sodashy (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother TALK OR LISTEN (IRE), placed fourth in Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Deauville, Gr.2.
38Kodiac (GB) / Solar Event (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: DIGITAL AGE (IRE), placed second in Saratoga Derby Invitational Stakes, Saratoga.
119Dark Angel (IRE) / White Daffodil (IRE) B.F.
 Own brother KHAADEM (IRE), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £225,372.
169Kingman (GB) / Applauded (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister TEODORA DE VEGA (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019.
194Dark Angel (IRE) / Best Terms (GB) B/Gr.C.
 Half-sister STAR TERMS (GB), placed second in Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3.
202Kingman (GB) / Blue Chip (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: CORONET (GB), won Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1.
218Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Celestial Bow (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother HOUSE OF KINGS (IRE), placed 6 times.
227Muhaarar (GB) / Clarietta (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SOUTH SEA PEARL (IRE), placed third in Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
244Awtaad (IRE) / Dayrose (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Soffika (IRE), placed second in Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
285Oasis Dream (GB) / First Secretary (GB) B.F.
 Is consigned by Sherbourne Lodge, Ireland.
 Tuesday 20th August
269Shalaa (IRE) / Encore L'Amour (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: Sant Elena (GB), grandam of: WEST END GIRL (GB), won Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
276Siyouni (FR) / Fallen In Love (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: GLORIOUS JOURNEY (GB), won Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2.
278Frankel (GB) / Fann (USA) B.C.
 Half-brother FOX PREMIER (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and £38,258 and placed twice.
301Lethal Force (IRE) / Furbelow (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ADVERTISE (GB), won 5 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £904,357 including Prix Maurice de Gheest, Deauville, Gr.1. Under 2nd dam: Ornate (GB), placed third in King George Qatar Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
307Dubawi (IRE) / Galicuix (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ESHAASY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019.
360Kodiac (GB) / Janey Muddles (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister AWESOMETANK (GB), placed second in Beverly D Stakes, Arlington, Gr.1.
365Sea The Stars (IRE) / Jumooh (GB) B.F.
 Own sister SEA OF FAITH (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice, from 5 starts to date.
372Dubawi (IRE) / Kelly Nicole (IRE) Ch.C.
 Own sister LOLANTA (IRE), placed once.
386Galileo (IRE) / La Vinchina (GER) B.C.
 Half-brother Boss Power (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
390Lawman (FR) / Lady Gorgeous (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother ALWAAB (FR), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 in France including Prix Nureyev, Deauville, L.
402Dubawi (IRE) / Laugh Out Loud (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister ELISHEBA (IRE), placed twice. Under 2nd dam: Baghdad (FR), placed third in Glorious Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
421Pivotal (GB) / Madonna Dell'orto (GB) Br.C.
 Half-sister I CAN FLY (GB), placed third in Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1. Half-brother VISCOUNT BARFIELD (GB), won 6 races to 2019 and £150,454.
428Sea The Moon (GER) / Marisa (GER) B.F.
 Half-sister MALAKEH (GB), won 3 races to 2019 in Germany and in U.S.A. and £138,022.
463Zoffany (IRE) / Najam (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Slavonic Dance (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019.
482Sea The Stars (IRE) / Pale Mimosa (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Bruyere (FR), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019.
521Intello (GER) / Queen Arabella (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: TWIST 'N' SHAKE (GB), placed second in Prix de Lieurey, Deauville, Gr.3.
524Galileo (IRE) / Question Times (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother LATROBE (IRE), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 including Ballyroan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
 Tuesday 27th August
166Dark Angel (IRE) / Anna Law (IRE) B.F.
 Own brother BATTAASH (IRE), won 10 races to 2019 and £1,394,758 including Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1 and King George Qatar Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
 Tuesday 3rd September
2Dandy Man (IRE) / Saga Celebre (FR) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: JAPAN (GB), won Juddmonte International Stakes, York, Gr.1.
3Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Sagami (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister RAVEN'S CRY (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019.
16Muhaarar (GB) / Seagull (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: GHAIYYATH (IRE), won Grosser Preis von Baden, Baden-Baden, Gr.1.
40Kodiac (GB) / Some Site (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: LIVING IN THE PAST (IRE), won Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
57Showcasing (GB) / Suelita (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: LIVING IN THE PAST (IRE), won Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
66Muhaarar (GB) / Talampaya (USA) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: LIBERTY BEACH (GB), won Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and placed second in Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
68Dark Angel (IRE) / Tamarisk (GER) B.C.
 Own brother HAPPY POWER (IRE), placed 5 times including third in Celebration Mile Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2 and fourth in Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
88Kingman (GB) / Toquette (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother PLATINUM STAR (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including EBF Ripon Champion Trophy Stakes, Ripon, L.
96Belardo (IRE) / Vandergirl (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Caballero Chopper (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019 in Italy including third in Criterium Varesino Memorial V.Curti, Varese, L. Under 2nd dam: MANUELA DE VEGA (IRE), placed second in Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2 and third in March Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
104Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Wadaa (USA) B/Br.F.
 Half-brother IBRAZ (GB), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 and placed 3 times.
129Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Zacchera (GB) B/Gr.F.
 Own sister SANTA MONICA (GB), placed third in Glens Falls Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2 and Waya Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.3. Under 2nd dam: Visayas (GB), placed second in Premio Eupili Trofeo, Milan, L.
162Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Angel Vision (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Ardenlee Star (USA), placed third in Del Mar Juvenile Turf Stakes, Del Mar, L.
180Frankel (GB) / Attraction (GB) B.C.
 Own brother ELARQAM (GB), placed third in Juddmonte International Stakes, York, Gr.1.
183Sea The Stars (IRE) / Autumn Leaves (FR) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Tronador (IRE), placed twice at 3 years, 2019.
 Wednesday 4th September
186Iffraaj (GB) / Balayage (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: OH THIS IS US (IRE), won 13 races to 2019 and £597,967.
239Awtaad (IRE) / Dame Hester (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: NITRO BOOST (IRE), won Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L.
250Night of Thunder (IRE) / Divisimo (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: ALOUNAK (FR), won Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Baden-Baden, Gr.3.
253Kingman (GB) / Dress Rehearsal (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister TRAISHA (IRE), placed 3 times.
279New Approach (IRE) / Fashionable Spirit (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: VINTAGER (GB), won Oettingen Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2.
293Zoffany (IRE) / Fontley (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Venoge (IRE), grandam of: LIVING IN THE PAST (IRE), won Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
298Belardo (IRE) / Frabjous (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother SECOND NATURE (GB), won 4 races at 2 to 5 years, 2019 at home and abroad.
305Paco Boy (IRE) / Galaxy Highflyer (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother COGITAL (GB), won 1 race at 4 years, 2019.
337Awtaad (IRE) / Hi Katriona (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: TERTUS (FR), placed third in Prix de Meautry, Deauville, Gr.3.
354Kingman (GB) / Islington (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister OLIVE GROVE (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 in France. Under 1st dam: Ardenlee Star (USA), placed third in Del Mar Juvenile Turf Stakes, Del Mar, L.
358Siyouni (FR) / Jane Eyre (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: SHINE SO BRIGHT (GB), won City of York Stakes, York, Gr.2.
362Kodiac (GB) / Janina (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister QAFILAH (IRE), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 in U.S.A. and £53,916.
447Sea The Stars (IRE) / Miss You Too (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Cerberus (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019.
460Muhaarar (GB) / Must Be Me (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ACCIDENTAL AGENT (GB), placed second in Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3 and third in Winter Hill Stakes, Windsor, Gr.3.
526Lope de Vega (IRE) / Qushchi (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister MRS SIPPY (USA), won 3 races at 2 to 4 years, 2019 at home, in France and in U.S.A. including Glen Falls Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2. 2017 filly by Blame (USA) is now named Palamos (GB).
542Kingman (GB) / Rive Gauche (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister ULTRA VIOLET (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once.
552Camelot (GB) / Runway Dancer (GB) Br.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ACCIDENTAL AGENT (GB), placed second in Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3 and third in Winter Hill Stakes, Windsor, Gr.3.
 Monday 9th September
9Air Force Blue (USA) / Satin Box (IRE) B.F.
 Please note: 1st dam Satin Box (IRE), is the dam of 1 runner from 3 foals of racing age viz: Sampdoria (USA) (2017 f. by The Factor (USA), unraced to date.
530Kodiac (GB) / Rate (GB) B.C.
 2017 half-sister now named Hot As (IRE), and is in training. Under 2nd dam: BUCKHURST (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019 and £91,898 including Royal Whip Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.
 Tuesday 10th September
268Sea The Stars (IRE) / Emreliya (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: EDISA (USA), won Jockey Club Oaks Invitational Stakes, Belmont Park.
 Monday 16th September
10Iffraaj (GB) / Say No Now (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: FAIRYLAND (IRE), won Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
18Oasis Dream (GB) / Secret Sense (USA) B.C.
 2nd dam: Shastye (IRE), dam of: MOGUL (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including KPMG Champions Golden Fleece Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.2. JAPAN (GB), won Juddmonte International Stakes, York, Gr.1.
78Dubawi (IRE) / The Miniver Rose (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Bletilla (GB), placed third in Prix Joubert, Maisons-Laffitte, L.
83Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Time On (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister MOT JUSTE (USA), placed third in Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3. Under 2nd dam: DIGITAL AGE (IRE), placed second in Saratoga Derby Invitational Stakes, Saratoga.
101Lope de Vega (IRE) / Victoire Finale (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother VERIFY (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice.
105Frankel (GB) / Wadyhatta (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother SANTIAGO (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice, his only starts to date.
106Showcasing (GB) / Wahylah (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ATTAINMENT (GB), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and placed 4 times. Under 3rd dam: KICK ON (GB), won Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3.
109Sea The Stars (IRE) / Wall of Sound (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister BOOMER (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including Prestige Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and placed twice including second in May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, all her starts to date.
110Galileo (IRE) / Wannabe Better (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister LADY WANNABE (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 including Ruby Stakes, Killarney, L. Under 2nd dam: Preening (GB), placed second in JRA Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3.
112Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Wannabe Special (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: LADY WANNABE (IRE), won Ruby Stakes, Killarney, L. Under 3rd dam: Preening (GB), placed second in JRA Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3.
113Dark Angel (IRE) / War Effort (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother Oakenshield (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
114Harzand (IRE) / Weeping Wind (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: CALLED TO THE BAR (IRE), won Prix Gladiateur, Parislongchamp, Gr.3.
117Lope de Vega (IRE) / What Say You (IRE) Ch.F.
 Is eligible for the PLUS 10 scheme. Under 2nd dam: SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE), won Comer Ballycullen St Leger Trial Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3 and placed third in Irish St Leger Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
148Dubawi (IRE) / Alina (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Qatar Queen (IRE), placed twice at 3 years, 2019.
153Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Alsindi (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister ACROSS THE SEA (GB), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
164Australia (GB) / Anklet (IRE) B.F.
 Own sister Tamok (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019.
176Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Ashley Hall (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother MERWEB (IRE), placed 5 times. Under 2nd dam: FERDINANDA (USA), won Brookmeade Stakes, Colonial Downs, R. Under 3rd dam: GAMELY GIRL (USA), dam of: DECORATED INVADER (USA), won Summer Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1.
184Australia (GB) / Awohaam (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Zingaro Boy (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019.
196Dawn Approach (IRE) / Beyond Intensity (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Vocatus (IRE), placed 5 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
220Dubawi (IRE) / Chachamaidee (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister KLASSIQUE (GB), placed third in Prix de Pomone, Deauville, Gr.2. Own sister NARAK (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice.
226Territories (IRE) / Clarentine (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Mellad (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019. Under 3rd dam: SOUTH SEA PEARL (IRE), placed third in Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
236Lope de Vega (IRE) / Crystal Melody (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: SPACE TRAVELLER (GB), won Solonaway Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.2.
238Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Daintily Done (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: LOGICIAN (GB), won St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1 and Great Voltigeur Stakes, York, Gr.2. EQUILATERAL (GB), won DC Scarborough Stakes, Doncaster, L.
380Sea The Stars (IRE) / Knyazhna (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother SACRED LIFE (FR), placed 7 times including second in Bernard Baruch Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.2 and Lure Stakes, Saratoga, L., R.
 Tuesday 17th September
63Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Swift Campaign (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother YORKSHIRE GOLD (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019.
282Australia (GB) / Fifer (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: PEARLY SHELLS (GB), grandam of: LUCKY LYCRA (IRE), won Prix Joubert, Maisons-Laffitte, L.
287Slade Power (IRE) / Flare of Firelight (USA) Ch.F.
 Half-brother THREAT (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2019 and £253,144 including Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2 and placed twice including second in Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
294Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Foolish Act (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Draw Lots (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019. Under 2nd dam: SACRED LIFE (FR), placed second in Bernard Baruch Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.2.
316Frankel (GB) / Giants Play (USA) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ISPOLINI (GB), won 4 races at 2 and 4 years, 2019 at home, in Germany and in U.A.E and £557,067 including Deutsches St Leger, Dortmund, Gr.3. Half-sister Vivionn (GB), placed 4 times including second in EBF & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes, York, L.
319Dubawi (IRE) / Glorious Sight (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: HERMOSA (IRE), placed second in Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1.
326Kingman (GB) / Grace And Favour (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister GAME AND SET (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice.
327Awtaad (IRE) / Great Hope (IRE) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: SIR RON PRIESTLEY (GB), won 5 races at 3 years, 2019 and £333,409 including March Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and second in St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1. Subjectivist (GB), placed second in Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L.
335Wootton Bassett (GB) / Henties Bay (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: FANTASIA (GB), dam of: Berlin Tango (GB), placed third in Flying Scotsman Stakes, Doncaster, L. and Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L.
348Shalaa (IRE) / Inez (GB) Br.F.
 Half-brother Mambo Nights (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019.
352No Nay Never (USA) / Intizara (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 3rd dam: CLEONTE (IRE), placed second in Doncaster Cup Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
432Lope de Vega (IRE) / Matauri Pearl (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother CAPE CAVALLI (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019.
437New Approach (IRE) / Meet Me Halfway (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother PURGATORY (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed 3 times.
449No Nay Never (USA) / Mixfeeling (IRE) Bl.C.
 Half-brother ONCE FERDINAND (FR), won 5 races at 2 and 5 years, 2019 in France and £67,922. Half-sister Merci Nancy (FR), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in France.
464Kingman (GB) / Nannina (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Duke of Firenze (GB), placed third in DC Scarborough Stakes, Doncaster, L. Under 1st dam: ROMOLA (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
466Dark Angel (IRE) / Natural Beauty (GB) Gr/Ro.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Fox Tal (GB), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
481Sea The Stars (IRE) / Padmini (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SENDEED (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019.
497Equiano (FR) / Persario (GB) B.F.
 Own brother THE TIN MAN (GB), placed second in Sprint Cup Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.1.
503Dandy Man (IRE) / Play Bouzouki (GB) B.F.
 2nd dam: BALALAIKA (GB), dam of: Raising Sand (GB), won 7 races to 2019 and placed third in Superior Mile Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3.
518Frankel (GB) / Promised Money (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: PRAXEOLOGY (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2019 and £31,097.
525Galileo (IRE) / Quiet Oasis (IRE) Ch.F.
 Own brother LANCASTER HOUSE (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019 and £43,881 including E & J Whelan Mem. Listowel Stakes, Listowel, L.
546Frankel (GB) / Rose Bonheur (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-brother NAYEF ROAD (IRE), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £279,660 including Gordon Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and placed 5 times including third in St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1.
549Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Royal Blue Caravel (IRE) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Wargrave (IRE), placed second in E & J Whelan Mem. Listowel Stakes, Listowel, L.
550Dubawi (IRE) / Royal Decree (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister Fashion Royalty (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019.
 Monday 23rd September
208Siyouni (FR) / Cabaret (IRE) B.C.
 Is NOT eligible for French Owners' Premiums.
 Tuesday 24th September
280Muhaarar (GB) / Fate (FR) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: PRIDE (FR), dam of: Queen (FR), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 in France and placed 5 times including second in Prix du Prince d'Orange, Parislongchamp, Gr.3 and Prix de Liancourt, Parislongchamp, L.
 Friday 27th September
502Golden Horn (GB) / Pivotting (GB) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: Ropey Guest (GB), placed third in Tattersalls Somerville Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3 and Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3.
 Monday 30th September
228Muhaarar (GB) / Cloud's End (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister ISHVARA (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. Under 2nd dam: BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE), won Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3 and placed third in Kilternan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
 Tuesday 1st October
6Golden Horn (GB) / Samira Gold (FR) B.C.
 Half-sister Sayidah Kodiac (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019 in France.
19No Nay Never (USA) / Seeking Solace (GB) B.F.
 Own sister Eden Quay (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019, her only start to date.
21Helmet (AUS) / Sensationally (GB) Ch.C.
 2nd dam: ONE SO WONDERFUL (GB), grandam of: THREE WHITE SOCKS (GB), won D. C. & Lanwades Stud Stakes, Gowran Park, Gr.3
27Camelot (GB) / She's Mine (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Imrahor (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
43Kingman (GB) / Special Meaning (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: PRIDE (FR), dam of: Queen (FR), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 in France and placed second in Prix du Prince d'Orange, Parislongchamp, Gr.3 and Prix de Liancourt, Parislongchamp, L.
53Dawn Approach (IRE) / Step Sequence (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Lady Penelope (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed 3 times including second in Harry Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L., all her starts to date.
55Muhaarar (GB) / Sub Rose (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ASTONISHING (IRE), dam of: Gold Maze (GB), placed third in Beresford Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2.
70Cable Bay (IRE) / Tebee (GB) B.F.
 2nd dam: MASSARRA (GB), dam of: BLISSFUL (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including EBF Ingabelle Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
80Pivotal (GB) / Threetimesalady (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister RED TREBLE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice.
97Frankel (GB) / Vasilia (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 1st dam: Brassica (IRE), placed third in EBF Stallions John Musker Stakes, Yarmouth, L. Under 2nd dam: BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE), won Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3.
102Nathaniel (IRE) / Vilamos (IRE) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Camphor (IRE), placed second in Oyster Stakes, Galway, L.
122Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Willow View (USA) B.F.
 Own brother DIGITAL AGE (IRE), placed second in Saratoga Derby Invitational Stakes, Saratoga. Own sister Charming Spirit (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019.
124Dubawi (IRE) / Without You Babe (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister She's Got You (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £40,523 and placed 3 times including second in Rosemary Stakes, Newmarket, L.
125Awtaad (IRE) / Witnessed (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Uncertain Smile (IRE), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2019.
128Dubawi (IRE) / Yummy Mummy (GB) B.C.
 Own brother Never Alone (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2019, his only starts to date.
133Dark Angel (IRE) / A Huge Dream (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: PIERRE LAPIN (IRE), won Mill Reef Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2.
135Lope de Vega (IRE) / Abilene (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Aubretia (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
144Shamardal (USA) / Al Mahmeyah (GB) B/Br.C.
 Half-brother AFANDEM (IRE), won 7 races at 2 and 5 years at home and in France and £103,963.
150Zoffany (IRE) / Aljaazya (USA) B.F.
 Half-sister MAGICAL JOURNEY (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019, her only start to date.
177No Nay Never (USA) / Aspasi (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Bonneville (IRE), placed 7 times at 3 years, 2019.
200Frankel (GB) / Blhadawa (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister REASSURE (GB) (2017 f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once.
209Intello (GER) / Capacious (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Uzincso (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2019.
230Kingman (GB) / Comic (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Shambolic (IRE), placed 4 times and £63,432 including third in EBF Chalice Stakes, Newmarket, L. Half-sister Blinking (GB), grandam of: ROMSEY (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 at home and in Germany including Winterkonigin Trial, Dusseldorf, L.
231Gleneagles (IRE) / Common Knowledge (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Know It All (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice including third in Weld Park Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.
246Le Havre (IRE) / Demurely (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister BLACK FEVER (FR) (2017 f. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 in France and placed once. Half-brother Brazenly (IRE), placed once at 3 years, 2019 in France.
252No Nay Never (USA) / Double Fantasy (GER) B/Br.C.
 Half-sister PIECE OF PARADISE (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including Harry Rosebery Stakes, Ayr, L. and placed once. Half-brother GEORGE ROOKE (IRE), won 13 races at home and abroad and £65,234.
261Dansili (GB) / El Manati (IRE) Br.F.
 Half-brother NEW GENERATION (IRE), won 6 races to 2019 abroad.
264Kingman (GB) / Ellbeedee (IRE) B/Br.F.
 Half-sister Necoleta (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2019. Under 3rd dam: GOOD VIBES (GB), placed third in Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
290Iffraaj (GB) / Floriade (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother ANYONECANHAVEITALL (GB), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed 5 times.
292Sea The Stars (IRE) / Fly (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Promissory (IRE), placed second in March Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and third in Princess Royal Muhaarar Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3. GALE FORCE (GB), dam of: Frankel's Storm (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed second in G. P. von Engel & Volkers Junioren Preis, Dusseldorf, L.
299Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Freezy (IRE) Gr.C.
 Half-sister Scenesetter (IRE), placed 5 times at 3 years, 2019.
303Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Gadfly (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: PRIDE (FR), dam of: Queen (FR), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 in France and placed second in Prix du Prince d'Orange, Parislongchamp, Gr.3 and Prix de Liancourt, Parislongchamp, L.
304Sea The Stars (IRE) / Galactic Heroine (GB) B/Br.F.
 Under 2nd dam: RUM RUNNER (GB), won 4 races to 2019 and £32,905. KHALIFA SAT (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019.
306Frankel (GB) / Gale Force (GB) Ch.C.
 Own sister Frankel's Storm (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice including second in G. P. von Engel & Volkers Junioren Preis, Dusseldorf, L. Under 2nd dam: SEAL OF APPROVAL (GB), dam of: Promissory (IRE), placed second in March Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and third in Princess Royal Muhaarar Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
308Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Galistic (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Honfleur (IRE), placed twice at 3 years, 2019.
310Belardo (IRE) / Gallice (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Incognito (IRE), placed 5 times at 2 years, 2019.
313Kingman (GB) / Gemstone (IRE) B/Br.F.
 Half-brother Nugget (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date. Under 3rd dam: SPANISH MISSION (USA), won Jockey Club Derby Invitational Stakes, Belmont Park.
318Kodiac (GB) / Gimme Some Lovin (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother ASTRONAUT (GB), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 at home and in Spain and £32,202.
320Muhaarar (GB) / Go Lovely Rose (IRE) B/Br.C.
 Half-brother GONE SOLO (IRE), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 in France and £55,206.
329Frankel (GB) / Guaranda (GB) B.F.
 Own brother GINISTRELLI (IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019. Under 1st dam: GOOD DONNA (GER), dam of: GHISLAINE (GB), won Grosser Preis de Wohungswirschaft, Hannover, L.
332Golden Horn (GB) / Hanami (GB) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: MILLIE LILY (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019 in France and £40,819.
344No Nay Never (USA) / Inca Wood (UAE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: PALACE (IRE), dam of: INNISFREE (IRE), won Beresford Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2. Under 3rd dam: DEIRDRE (JPN), won Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
373Awtaad (IRE) / Kesara (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother ZAAKI (GB), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 and £216,970 including Sky Strensall Stakes, York, Gr.3 and third in Joel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2. Half-brother Chinese Alphabet (GB), placed 4 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
404Dansili (GB) / Lavender And Lace (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: EARTHLIGHT (IRE), won Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1 and Middle Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1.
410Golden Horn (GB) / Lombatina (FR) B/Br.C.
 2nd dam: SAHEL (GER), dam of: SOUDANIA (GB), won 4 races at 3 years, 2019 in France including Prix du Prince d'Orange, Parislongchamp, Gr.3 and Prix de Liancourt, Parislongchamp, L.
479Kodiac (GB) / Orpha (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: FESTOSO (IRE), dam of: FESTIVE STAR (GB), won Premio Coolmore, Milan, L.
487Showcasing (GB) / Park Law (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother King Ragnar (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
496Vadamos (FR) / Peronism (USA) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: LORD NORTH (IRE), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £116,060. Under 3rd dam: FERDINANDA (USA), won Brookmeade Stakes, Colonial Downs, R.
509Dubawi (IRE) / Praia (GER) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: PARKNACILLA (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019.
529Kodiac (GB) / Rajmahal (UAE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: PALACE (IRE), dam of: INNISFREE (IRE), won Beresford Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2. Under 3rd dam: DEIRDRE (JPN), won Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
545Kingman (GB) / Rose Blossom (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother FARD (GB), won 2 races at 4 years, 2019.
 Wednesday 2nd October
204Sea The Stars (IRE) / Brazilian Bride (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Phuket Power (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019.
385Dark Angel (IRE) / La Petite Reine (GB) Gr/Ro.C.
 Half-brother More Than A Prince (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019.
397Oasis Dream (GB) / Lady Springbank (IRE) Gr.F.
 Half-sister EXPRESSIONISM (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019. Half-brother Springbank (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019.
411Kingman (GB) / Lonely Ahead (USA) B.F.
 Half-sister STAR IN THE MAKING (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice. Under 2nd dam: MEHDAAYIH (GB), placed second in Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
 Thursday 3rd October
1American Pharoah (USA) / Sacre Coeur (USA) B.C.
 Own sister PRINCESA CAROLINE (USA), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 in U.S.A., her only start to date. Under 2nd dam: The Last Zip (USA), third in Secretariat Stakes, Arlington, Gr.1, DUKE OF HAZZARD (FR), won Celebration Mile Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2 and Thoroughbred Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
12Kingman (GB) / Scorn (USA) B.F.
 Half-sister FEEBI (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019.
14New Approach (IRE) / Scribonia (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-sister CUIS GHAIRE (IRE), dam of DANYAH (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019.
 Friday 4th October
52Dark Angel (IRE) / Stellar Path (FR) Br.C.
 Half-sister ASTRAL PATH (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 in France and placed once, her only starts to date.
71Belardo (IRE) / Teide Lady (GB) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: NEWYORKSTATEOFMIND (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. 2nd dam OSHIPONGA (GB), dam of: SPIRIT OF APPIN (GB), won Princess Royal Muhaarar Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
89Camelot (GB) / Trail of Tears (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: SEA WOLF (IRE), won Tooheys Shannon Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2.
146Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Alchemilla (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother ROAD TO PARIS (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed 3 times.
382Vadamos (FR) / La Chicana (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother DESERT ENCOUNTER (IRE), won 11 races to 2019 and £734,835 including Dubai Duty Free Legacy Cup Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3, Winter Hill Stakes, Windsor, Gr.3 and Glorious Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3. Half-brother Desert Land (IRE), placed 6 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
400Kodiac (GB) / Landmark (USA) B.C.
 Half-brother SOLID STONE (IRE), placed 5 times. Half-brother ROVANIEMI (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once, his only starts to date.
436Oasis Dream (GB) / May Rose (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SEA WOLF (IRE), won Tooheys Shannon Stakes, Rosehill, Gr.2.
538Siyouni (FR) / Reinette (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother PRINS VALIANT (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 in Denmark and placed once, his only starts to date.
 Sunday 6th October
86Siyouni (FR) / Toi Et Moi (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: NEPTUNE'S STORM (USA), won Hill Prince Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2 and placed second in La Jolla Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.3 and third in Del Mar Derby, Del Mar, Gr.2.
214Frankel (GB) / Cascata (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Misericordia (GB), placed third in Presque Isle Downs Masters Stakes, Presque Isle Downs, Gr.2.
 Monday 7th October
4Galileo (IRE) / Sahara Sky (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother You Little Ripper (IRE), placed 6 times at 3 years, 2019. Half-brother Spirit of Sahara (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019
35Camelot (GB) / Snow Gretel (IRE) B.F.
 Own brother JET ACTION (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 in Norway and placed once, his only starts to date.
44Dubawi (IRE) / Speedy Boarding (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: ANAPURNA (GB), won Prix de Royallieu, Pasrislongchamp, Gr.1.
92Lope de Vega (IRE) / Truth Beauty (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: FIREBIRD SONG (IRE), won Grosser Preis Metallbau Burckhardt, Hannover, L. Under 3rd dam: Antiquities (GB), dam of: VICTOR LUDORUM (GB), won Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
132Acclamation (GB) / Zigarra (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother TAFISH (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019.
174No Nay Never (USA) / Arpege (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: TECHNICIAN (IRE), won Prix Chaudenay, Parislongchamp, Gr.2 and Geoffrey Freer Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
212Dark Angel (IRE) / Capulet Monteque (IRE) B.C.
 1st dam CAPULET MONTEQUE (IRE) is the dam of three winners from 4 runners.
232Gleneagles (IRE) / Coolibah (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: DI FEDE (IRE), won EBF October Stakes, Ascot, L.
233Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Coquette Noire (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: LINE OF DUTY (IRE), placed third in Prix du Moulin, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1 and Prix Dollar, Parislongchamp, Gr.2.
243Lope de Vega (IRE) / Dash To The Front (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: ANAPURNA (GB), won Prix de Royallieu, Pasrislongchamp, Gr.1.
248Zoffany (IRE) / Dewdrop (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: FLEETING (IRE), placed second in Prix de l'Opera, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
270Dark Angel (IRE) / Ensemble (FR) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SHAMAN (IRE), placed second in P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1 and third in Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Parislongchamp, Gr.2.
277Oasis Dream (GB) / Familliarity (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: ANAPURNA (GB), won Prix de Royallieu, Pasrislongchamp, Gr.1.
309Sea The Stars (IRE) / Galley (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Port Or Starboard (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in France, his only start to date.
350Acclamation (GB) / Initially (GB) B.C.
 2nd dam: EMPLANE (USA), grandam of: Flighty Lady (IRE), placed third in Prix Marcel Boussac, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
357Galileo (IRE) / Jacqueline Quest (IRE) Ch.C.
 Own brother LINE OF DUTY (IRE), placed 5 times including third in Prix du Moulin, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1 and Prix Dollar, Parislongchamp, Gr.2. Half-brother Onassis (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019.
387Le Havre (IRE) / Lacarolina (FR) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: MORANDO (FR), won Cumberland Lodge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3.
406Gleneagles (IRE) / Like A Dame (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: FLEETING (IRE), placed second in Prix de l'Opera, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. Under 3rd dam: Flambeur (USA), placed second in Prix Nureyev, Deauville, L.
407Dubawi (IRE) / Lily's Angel (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: CALL THE WIND (GB), placed second in Prix du Cadran, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. WITH YOU (GB), placed second in Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1.
451Lope de Vega (IRE) / Moi Meme (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 3rd dam: NEPTUNE'S STORM (USA), won Hill Prince Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2 and placed third in Del Mar Derby, Del Mar, Gr.2.
488Kingman (GB) / Parle Moi (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: NEPTUNE'S STORM (USA), won Hill Prince Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2, placed second in La Jolla Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.3 and third in Del Mar Derby, Del Mar, Gr.2.
490Sea The Stars (IRE) / Party (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Memphis Bleek (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019. Under 3rd dam: CALL THE WIND (GB), placed second in Prix du Cadran, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. WITH YOU (GB), placed second in Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1.
493Galileo (IRE) / Penchant (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: VERACIOUS (GB), placed second in Kingdom of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1.
505Sea The Stars (IRE) / Pollyana (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother PHRASE AFTER PHRASE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed 3 times.
511Sea The Stars (IRE) / Pretty Diamond (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister VIVID DIAMOND (IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 including Chester Stakes, Chester, L. and placed 6 times including third in Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and Cumberland Lodge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3.
512Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Pride (FR) B.C.
 Own brother ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE), placed third in Prix Scaramouche, Saint-Cloud, L. Half-sister Queen (FR), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 in France and placed 5 times including second in Prix du Prince d'Orange, Parislongchamp, Gr.3 and Prix de Liancourt, Parislongchamp, L.
 Tuesday 8th October
389Estidhkaar (IRE) / Lady Ederle (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother ARIZONA (IRE), placed 3 times including third in National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1 and fourth in Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1. Half-sister NAY LADY NAY (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 in U.S.A. including Parx Fall Oaks, Parx Racing and placed once.

Latest update: . Current time: 23:48, 18/11/19.

Note: if you have a Tattersalls eCommerce online account, you can mark the lots you are interested in there, and we will email you if catalogue updates are published for any of them. (You can register for an online account here.)