Display: Detail by Lot   Detail by Date Summary by Lot   Summary by Date  
Catalogue Updates
1American Pharoah (USA) / Sacre Coeur (USA) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: The Last Zip (USA), third in Secretariat Stakes, Arlington, Gr.1, DUKE OF HAZZARD (FR), won Celebration Mile Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2 and Thoroughbred Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
2Dandy Man (IRE) / Saga Celebre (FR) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: JAPAN (GB), won Juddmonte International Stakes, York, Gr.1.
3Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Sagami (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister RAVEN'S CRY (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019.
4Galileo (IRE) / Sahara Sky (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother You Little Ripper (IRE), placed 6 times at 3 years, 2019.
8Sea The Stars (IRE) / Sarbacane (GB) B.C.
 Is Qualified for French Owners' Premiums.
9Air Force Blue (USA) / Satin Box (IRE) B.F.
 Please note: 1st dam Satin Box (IRE), is the dam of 1 runner from 3 foals of racing age viz: Sampdoria (USA) (2017 f. by The Factor (USA), unraced to date.
10Iffraaj (GB) / Say No Now (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: FAIRYLAND (IRE), won Flying Five Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
14New Approach (IRE) / Scribonia (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-sister CUIS GHAIRE (IRE), dam of DANYAH (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019
16Muhaarar (GB) / Seagull (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: GHAIYYATH (IRE), won Grosser Preis von Baden, Baden-Baden, Gr.1.
18Oasis Dream (GB) / Secret Sense (USA) B.C.
 2nd dam: Shastye (IRE), dam of: MOGUL (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including KPMG Champions Golden Fleece Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.2. JAPAN (GB), won Juddmonte International Stakes, York, Gr.1.
20Territories (IRE) / Sell Out (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: KICK ON (GB), won Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3.
30Zoffany (IRE) / Shelley Beach (IRE) Ch.C.
 Under 3rd dam: I CAN FLY (GB), placed third in Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
37Mehmas (IRE) / Sodashy (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother TALK OR LISTEN (IRE), placed fourth in Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Deauville, Gr.2.
38Kodiac (GB) / Solar Event (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: DIGITAL AGE (IRE), placed second in Saratoga Derby Invitational Stakes, Saratoga.
40Kodiac (GB) / Some Site (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: LIVING IN THE PAST (IRE), won Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
42New Approach (IRE) / Spacious (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: Flashcard (IRE), placed third in Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3.
52Dark Angel (IRE) / Stellar Path (FR) Br.C.
 Half-sister ASTRAL PATH (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 in France, her only start to date.
53Dawn Approach (IRE) / Step Sequence (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-sister LADY PENELOPE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice, all her starts to date.
57Showcasing (GB) / Suelita (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: LIVING IN THE PAST (IRE), won Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
63Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Swift Campaign (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother YORKSHIRE GOLD (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019.
66Muhaarar (GB) / Talampaya (USA) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: LIBERTY BEACH (GB), won Molecomb Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and placed second in Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
68Dark Angel (IRE) / Tamarisk (GER) B.C.
 Own brother HAPPY POWER (IRE), placed 5 times including third in Celebration Mile Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2 and fourth in Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
69Dark Angel (IRE) / Tariysha (IRE) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: PLATINUM STAR (IRE), won EBF Ripon Champion Trophy Stakes, Ripon, L.
70Cable Bay (IRE) / Tebee (GB) B.F.
 2nd dam: MASSARRA (GB), dam of: BLISSFUL (IRE), won EBF Ingabelle Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
73Kingman (GB) / Temida (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: EMIRATES KNIGHT (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019.
78Dubawi (IRE) / The Miniver Rose (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Bletilla (GB), placed third in Prix Joubert, Maisons-Laffitte, L.
80Pivotal (GB) / Threetimesalady (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister RED TREBLE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once.
83Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Time On (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister MOT JUSTE (USA), placed third in Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3. Under 2nd dam: DIGITAL AGE (IRE), placed second in Saratoga Derby Invitational Stakes, Saratoga.
86Siyouni (FR) / Toi Et Moi (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: NEPTUNE'S STORM (USA), placed second in La Jolla Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.3 and third in Del Mar Derby, Del Mar, Gr.2.
88Kingman (GB) / Toquette (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother PLATINUM STAR (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including EBF Ripon Champion Trophy Stakes, Ripon, L.
92Lope de Vega (IRE) / Truth Beauty (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: FIREBIRD SONG (IRE), won Grosser Preis Metallbau Burckhardt, Hannover, L.
96Belardo (IRE) / Vandergirl (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother Caballero Chopper (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019 in Italy including third in Criterium Varesino Memorial V.Curti, Varese, L. Under 2nd dam: MANUELA DE VEGA (IRE), placed second in Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2 and third in March Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
101Lope de Vega (IRE) / Victoire Finale (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother VERIFY (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice.
104Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Wadaa (USA) B/Br.F.
 Half-brother IBRAZ (GB), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 and placed 3 times.
105Frankel (GB) / Wadyhatta (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother SANTIAGO (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice, his only starts to date.
106Showcasing (GB) / Wahylah (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ATTAINMENT (GB), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and placed 4 times. Under 3rd dam: KICK ON (GB), won Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3.
109Sea The Stars (IRE) / Wall of Sound (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister BOOMER (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including Prestige Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and placed twice including second in May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2, all her starts to date.
110Galileo (IRE) / Wannabe Better (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister LADY WANNABE (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 including Ruby Stakes, Killarney, L. Under 2nd dam: Preening (GB), placed second in JRA Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3.
112Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Wannabe Special (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: LADY WANNABE (IRE), won Ruby Stakes, Killarney, L. Under 3rd dam: Preening (GB), placed second in JRA Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3.
113Dark Angel (IRE) / War Effort (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother Oakenshield (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
114Harzand (IRE) / Weeping Wind (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: CALLED TO THE BAR (IRE), won Prix Gladiateur, Parislongchamp, Gr.3.
117Lope de Vega (IRE) / What Say You (IRE) Ch.F.
 Is eligible for the PLUS 10 scheme. Under 2nd dam: SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE), won Comer Ballycullen St Leger Trial Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3 and placed third in Irish St Leger Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
119Dark Angel (IRE) / White Daffodil (IRE) B.F.
 Own brother KHAADEM (IRE), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £225,372.
122Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Willow View (USA) B.F.
 Own brother DIGITAL AGE (IRE), placed second in Saratoga Derby Invitational Stakes, Saratoga. Own sister Charming Spirit (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019.
124Dubawi (IRE) / Without You Babe (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister SHE'S GOT YOU (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £31,923.
125Awtaad (IRE) / Witnessed (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Uncertain Smile (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019.
128Dubawi (IRE) / Yummy Mummy (GB) B.C.
 Own brother Never Alone (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
129Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Zacchera (GB) B/Gr.F.
 Own sister SANTA MONICA (GB), placed third in Glens Falls Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2 and Waya Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.3. Under 2nd dam: Visayas (GB), placed second in Premio Eupili Trofeo, Milan, L.
140Lope de Vega (IRE) / Akrivi (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister BROOKSIDE BANNER (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019, her only start to date. Under 2nd dam: Monarch of Egypt (USA), placed second in Phoenix Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1.
144Shamardal (USA) / Al Mahmeyah (GB) B/Br.C.
 Half-brother AFANDEM (IRE), won 6 races at 2 and 5 years at home and in France and £97,864.
146Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Alchemilla (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother ROAD TO PARIS (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed 3 times.
148Dubawi (IRE) / Alina (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Qatar Queen (IRE), placed twice at 3 years, 2019.
153Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Alsindi (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister ACROSS THE SEA (GB), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
156Dark Angel (IRE) / Ambiguous (GB) B.C.
 2nd dam: EASY TO IMAGINE (USA), dam of: Fairy Falcon (GB), placed third in Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes, Beverley, L.
162Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Angel Vision (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Ardenlee Star (USA), placed third in Del Mar Juvenile Turf Stakes, Del Mar, L.
164Australia (GB) / Anklet (IRE) B.F.
 Own sister Tamok (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019.
166Dark Angel (IRE) / Anna Law (IRE) B.F.
 Own brother BATTAASH (IRE), won 10 races to 2019 and £1,394,758 including Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1 and King George Qatar Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
169Kingman (GB) / Applauded (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister TEODORA DE VEGA (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019.
174No Nay Never (USA) / Arpege (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: TECHNICIAN (IRE), won Geoffrey Freer Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
176Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Ashley Hall (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother MERWEB (IRE), placed 5 times. Under 2nd dam: FERDINANDA (USA), won Brookmeade Stakes, Colonial Downs, R. Under 3rd dam: GAMELY GIRL (USA), dam of: DECORATED INVADER (USA), won Summer Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1.
178Harzand (IRE) / Athenaire (IRE) B.F.
 Is eligible for the PLUS 10 scheme.
180Frankel (GB) / Attraction (GB) B.C.
 Own brother ELARQAM (GB), placed third in Juddmonte International Stakes, York, Gr.1.
183Sea The Stars (IRE) / Autumn Leaves (FR) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Tronador (IRE), placed twice at 3 years, 2019.
184Australia (GB) / Awohaam (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Zingaro Boy (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019.
186Iffraaj (GB) / Balayage (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: OH THIS IS US (IRE), won 13 races to 2019 and £597,967.
188Lope de Vega (IRE) / Beach Belle (GB) B.C.
 Own brother SURF DANCER (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019.
194Dark Angel (IRE) / Best Terms (GB) B/Gr.C.
 Half-sister STAR TERMS (GB), placed second in Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3.
196Dawn Approach (IRE) / Beyond Intensity (IRE) Ch.F.
 Half-brother Vocatus (IRE), placed 5 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
199Lope de Vega (IRE) / Birdwood (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ENABLE (GB), won Yorkshire Oaks, York, Gr.1. Under 3rd dam: HEADMAN (GB), won Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Deauville, Gr.2.
200Frankel (GB) / Blhadawa (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister REASSURE (GB) (2017 f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019.
201Golden Horn (GB) / Blue Beacon (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother FANTASTIC BLUE (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice. Under 2nd dam: FANTASIA (GB), dam of: Berlin Tango (GB), placed third in Flying Scotsman Stakes, Doncaster, L. and Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L.
202Kingman (GB) / Blue Chip (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: CORONET (GB), won Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1.
204Sea The Stars (IRE) / Brazilian Bride (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Phuket Power (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019, his only starts to date.
207Australia (GB) / By Request (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: CORONET (GB), won Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1.
216Valloria (FR) B.F. by Dubawi (IRE) x Celebre Vadala (FR)
 Is NO longer named.
218Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Celestial Bow (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother HOUSE OF KINGS (IRE), placed 6 times.
220Dubawi (IRE) / Chachamaidee (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister KLASSIQUE (GB), placed third in Prix de Pomone, Deauville, Gr.2. Own sister NARAK (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice.
226Territories (IRE) / Clarentine (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Mellad (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019. Under 3rd dam: SOUTH SEA PEARL (IRE), placed third in Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
227Muhaarar (GB) / Clarietta (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SOUTH SEA PEARL (IRE), placed third in Lillie Langtry Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
228Muhaarar (GB) / Cloud's End (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister ISHVARA (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. Under 2nd dam: Blenheim Palace (IRE), placed third in Kilternan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
230Kingman (GB) / Comic (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Shambolic (IRE), placed 4 times and £63,432 including third in EBF Chalice Stakes, Newmarket, L.
231Gleneagles (IRE) / Common Knowledge (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-sister KNOW IT ALL (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once, all her starts to date.
233Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Coquette Noire (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: LINE OF DUTY (IRE), placed third in P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1 and Prix du Moulin, Parislongchamp, Gr.1.
236Lope de Vega (IRE) / Crystal Melody (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: SPACE TRAVELLER (GB), won Solonaway Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.2.
238Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Daintily Done (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: LOGICIAN (GB), won St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1 and Great Voltigeur Stakes, York, Gr.2. EQUILATERAL (GB), won DC Scarborough Stakes, Doncaster, L.
239Awtaad (IRE) / Dame Hester (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: NITRO BOOST (IRE), won Abergwaun Stakes, Tipperary, L.
244Awtaad (IRE) / Dayrose (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Soffika (IRE), placed second in Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
246Le Havre (IRE) / Demurely (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-brother Brazenly (IRE), placed once at 3 years, 2019 in France. Half-sister Black Fever (FR) (2017 f. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in France.
250Night of Thunder (IRE) / Divisimo (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: ALOUNAK (FR), won Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Baden-Baden, Gr.3.
252No Nay Never (USA) / Double Fantasy (GER) B/Br.C.
 Half-brother GEORGE ROOKE (IRE), won 13 races at home and abroad and £65,234. Half-sister PIECE OF PARADISE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once.
253Kingman (GB) / Dress Rehearsal (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister TRAISHA (IRE), placed 3 times.
264Kingman (GB) / Ellbeedee (IRE) B/Br.F.
 Half-sister Necoleta (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2019. Under 3rd dam: GOOD VIBES (GB), placed third in Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
268Sea The Stars (IRE) / Emreliya (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: EDISA (USA), won Jockey Club Oaks Invitational Stakes, Belmont Park.
269Shalaa (IRE) / Encore L'Amour (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: Sant Elena (GB), grandam of: WEST END GIRL (GB), won Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3.
270Dark Angel (IRE) / Ensemble (FR) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SHAMAN (IRE), placed second in P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1.
273Dark Angel (IRE) / Exactement (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Skill Set (IRE), placed third in EBF Upavon Stakes, Salisbury, L. Under 3rd dam: LADY PRANCEALOT (IRE), placed third in Del Mar Oaks, Del Mar, Gr.1.
276Siyouni (FR) / Fallen In Love (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: GLORIOUS JOURNEY (GB), won Hungerford Stakes, Newbury, Gr.2.
278Frankel (GB) / Fann (USA) B.C.
 Half-brother FOX PREMIER (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and £38,258 and placed twice.
279New Approach (IRE) / Fashionable Spirit (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: VINTAGER (GB), won Oettingen Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2.
282Australia (GB) / Fifer (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: PEARLY SHELLS (GB), grandam of: LUCKY LYCRA (IRE), won Prix Joubert, Maisons-Laffitte, L.
285Oasis Dream (GB) / First Secretary (GB) B.F.
 Is consigned by Sherbourne Lodge, Ireland.
287Slade Power (IRE) / Flare of Firelight (USA) Ch.F.
 Half-brother THREAT (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2019 and £253,144 including Champagne Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2 and placed twice including second in Richmond Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
290Iffraaj (GB) / Floriade (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother ANYONECANHAVEITALL (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed 5 times.
292Sea The Stars (IRE) / Fly (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Promissory (IRE), placed second in March Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3. GALE FORCE (GB), dam of: Frankel's Storm (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed second in G. P. von Engel & Volkers Junioren Preis, Dusseldorf, L.
293Zoffany (IRE) / Fontley (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Venoge (IRE), grandam of: LIVING IN THE PAST (IRE), won Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
294Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Foolish Act (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Draw Lots (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019. Under 2nd dam: SACRED LIFE (FR), placed second in Bernard Baruch Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.2.
298Belardo (IRE) / Frabjous (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother SECOND NATURE (GB), won 4 races at 2 to 5 years, 2019 at home and abroad.
299Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Freezy (IRE) Gr.C.
 Half-sister Scenesetter (IRE), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2019.
301Lethal Force (IRE) / Furbelow (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ADVERTISE (GB), won 5 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £904,357 including Prix Maurice de Gheest, Deauville, Gr.1. Under 2nd dam: Ornate (GB), placed third in King George Qatar Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.2.
304Sea The Stars (IRE) / Galactic Heroine (GB) B/Br.F.
 Under 2nd dam: RUM RUNNER (GB), won 4 races to 2019 and £32,905.
305Paco Boy (IRE) / Galaxy Highflyer (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother COGITAL (GB), won 1 race at 4 years, 2019.
306Frankel (GB) / Gale Force (GB) Ch.C.
 Own sister Frankel's Storm (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice including second in G. P. von Engel & Volkers Junioren Preis, Dusseldorf, L.
307Dubawi (IRE) / Galicuix (GB) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ESHAASY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019.
308Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Galistic (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Honfleur (IRE), placed once at 3 years, 2019.
310Belardo (IRE) / Gallice (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Incognito (IRE), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019.
311Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Galvaun (IRE) B.F.
 2nd dam: PHARMACIST (IRE), grandam of: TAMNIAH (FR), won Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3.
313Kingman (GB) / Gemstone (IRE) B/Br.F.
 Under 3rd dam: SPANISH MISSION (USA), won Jockey Club Derby Invitational Stakes, Belmont Park.
316Frankel (GB) / Giants Play (USA) Ch.C.
 Half-brother ISPOLINI (GB), won 4 races at 2 and 4 years, 2019 at home, in Germany and in U.A.E and £557,067 including Deutsches St Leger, Dortmund, Gr.3. Half-sister Vivionn (GB), placed 4 times including second in EBF & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes, York, L.
319Dubawi (IRE) / Glorious Sight (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: HERMOSA (IRE), placed second in Matron Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1.
326Kingman (GB) / Grace And Favour (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister GAME AND SET (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice.
327Awtaad (IRE) / Great Hope (IRE) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: SIR RON PRIESTLEY (GB), won 5 races at 3 years, 2019 and £333,409 including March Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and second in St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1. Subjectivist (GB), placed second in Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L.
329Frankel (GB) / Guaranda (GB) B.F.
 Own brother GINISTRELLI (IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
332Golden Horn (GB) / Hanami (GB) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: MILLIE LILY (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 in France and £30,459.
335Wootton Bassett (GB) / Henties Bay (IRE) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: FANTASIA (GB), dam of: Berlin Tango (GB), placed third in Flying Scotsman Stakes, Doncaster, L. and Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L.
337Awtaad (IRE) / Hi Katriona (IRE) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: TERTUS (FR), placed third in Prix de Meautry, Deauville, Gr.3.
344No Nay Never (USA) / Inca Wood (UAE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: DEIRDRE (JPN), won Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
348Shalaa (IRE) / Inez (GB) Br.F.
 Half-brother Mambo Nights (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019.
352No Nay Never (USA) / Intizara (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 3rd dam: CLEONTE (IRE), placed second in Doncaster Cup Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
353Dubawi (IRE) / Irish Rookie (IRE) B.C.
 Is Qualified for French Owners' Premiums.
354Kingman (GB) / Islington (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister OLIVE GROVE (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 in France. Under 1st dam: Ardenlee Star (USA), placed third in Del Mar Juvenile Turf Stakes, Del Mar, L.
357Galileo (IRE) / Jacqueline Quest (IRE) Ch.C.
 Own brother LINE OF DUTY (IRE), placed 4 times including third in Prix du Moulin, Parislongchamp, Gr.1 and P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1. Half-brother Onassis (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019.
358Siyouni (FR) / Jane Eyre (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: SHINE SO BRIGHT (GB), won City of York Stakes, York, Gr.2.
360Kodiac (GB) / Janey Muddles (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister AWESOMETANK (GB), placed second in Beverly D Stakes, Arlington, Gr.1.
362Kodiac (GB) / Janina (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister QAFILAH (IRE), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 in U.S.A. and £53,916.
365Sea The Stars (IRE) / Jumooh (GB) B.F.
 Own sister SEA OF FAITH (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice, from 5 starts to date.
372Dubawi (IRE) / Kelly Nicole (IRE) Ch.C.
 Own sister LOLANTA (IRE), placed once.
373Awtaad (IRE) / Kesara (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother ZAAKI (GB), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 and £206,209 including Sky Strensall Stakes, York, Gr.3. Half-brother Chinese Alphabet (GB), placed 4 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
375Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Khaleesy (IRE) B.C.
 Date of birth is 26th January 2018.
380Sea The Stars (IRE) / Knyazhna (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother SACRED LIFE (FR), placed 7 times including second in Bernard Baruch Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.2 and Lure Stakes, Saratoga, L., R.
382Vadamos (FR) / La Chicana (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother DESERT ENCOUNTER (IRE), won 10 races to 2019 and £700,809 including Winter Hill Stakes, Windsor, Gr.3 and Glorious Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
385Dark Angel (IRE) / La Petite Reine (GB) Gr/Ro.C.
 Half-brother More Than A Prince (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
386Galileo (IRE) / La Vinchina (GER) B.C.
 Half-brother Boss Power (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
389Estidhkaar (IRE) / Lady Ederle (USA) B.F.
 Half-brother ARIZONA (IRE), placed 3 times including third in National Stakes, Curragh, Gr.1 and fourth in Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1. Half-sister NAY LADY NAY (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 in U.S.A.
390Lawman (FR) / Lady Gorgeous (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother ALWAAB (FR), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 in France including Prix Nureyev, Deauville, L.
397Oasis Dream (GB) / Lady Springbank (IRE) Gr.F.
 Half-sister EXPRESSIONISM (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019. Half-brother Springbank (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
400Kodiac (GB) / Landmark (USA) B.C.
 Half-brother SOLID STONE (IRE), placed 5 times. Half-brother Rovaniemi (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date.
402Dubawi (IRE) / Laugh Out Loud (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister ELISHEBA (IRE), placed twice. Under 2nd dam: Baghdad (FR), placed third in Glorious Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3.
404Dansili (GB) / Lavender And Lace (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: EARTHLIGHT (IRE), won Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1.
406Gleneagles (IRE) / Like A Dame (GB) B.F.
 Under 3rd dam: Flambeur (USA), placed second in Prix Nureyev, Deauville, L.
410Golden Horn (GB) / Lombatina (FR) B/Br.C.
 2nd dam: SAHEL (GER), dam of: SOUDANIA (GB), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019 in France including Prix de Liancourt, Parislongchamp, L.
411Kingman (GB) / Lonely Ahead (USA) B.F.
 Half-sister STAR IN THE MAKING (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice, all her starts to date. Under 2nd dam: MEHDAAYIH (GB), placed second in Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
421Pivotal (GB) / Madonna Dell'orto (GB) Br.C.
 Half-sister I CAN FLY (GB), placed third in Sussex Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1. Half-brother VISCOUNT BARFIELD (GB), won 6 races to 2019 and £150,454.
428Sea The Moon (GER) / Marisa (GER) B.F.
 Half-sister MALAKEH (GB), won 3 races to 2019 in Germany and in U.S.A. and £138,022.
431Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Marvada (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister TEREBELLUM (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 in France and £78,928 including Prix de la Nonette, Deauville, Gr.2 and placed once, all her starts to date.
432Lope de Vega (IRE) / Matauri Pearl (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother CAPE CAVALLI (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019.
435Dark Angel (IRE) / Maureen (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Stars In The Sky (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019.
437New Approach (IRE) / Meet Me Halfway (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother PURGATORY (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed 3 times.
444Galileo (IRE) / Miss Childrey (IRE) B.F.
 Half-sister Incendiere (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019 in France, her only starts to date.
447Sea The Stars (IRE) / Miss You Too (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother Cerberus (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019.
449No Nay Never (USA) / Mixfeeling (IRE) Bl.C.
 Half-brother ONCE FERDINAND (FR), won 5 races at 2 and 5 years, 2019 in France and £67,922. Half-sister Merci Nancy (FR), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in France.
451Lope de Vega (IRE) / Moi Meme (GB) Ch.C.
 Under 3rd dam: NEPTUNE'S STORM (USA), placed second in La Jolla Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.3 and third in Del Mar Derby, Del Mar, Gr.2.
452Frankel (GB) / Moment In Time (IRE) B.C.
 Half-sister Marfa Lights (IRE), placed once at 3 years, 2019. Under 2nd dam: Venoge (IRE), grandam of: LIVING IN THE PAST (IRE), won Lowther Stakes, York, Gr.2.
460Muhaarar (GB) / Must Be Me (GB) B.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ACCIDENTAL AGENT (GB), placed second in Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3 and third in Winter Hill Stakes, Windsor, Gr.3.
463Zoffany (IRE) / Najam (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister Slavonic Dance (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019.
464Kingman (GB) / Nannina (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Duke of Firenze (GB), placed third in DC Scarborough Stakes, Doncaster, L. Under 1st dam: ROMOLA (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
466Dark Angel (IRE) / Natural Beauty (GB) Gr/Ro.F.
 Under 2nd dam: Fox Tal (GB), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019.
477Lope de Vega (IRE) / Operissimo (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister Silver Grey (IRE), dam of: HE'S A KEEPER (IRE), 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once. Half-sister Kodiva (IRE), dam of: KODIKOVA (IRE), 1 race at 2 years, 2019 in U.S.A.
481Sea The Stars (IRE) / Padmini (GB) Ch.F.
 Under 2nd dam: SENDEED (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019.
482Sea The Stars (IRE) / Pale Mimosa (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister Bruyere (FR), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019.
488Kingman (GB) / Parle Moi (IRE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: NEPTUNE'S STORM (USA), placed second in La Jolla Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.3 and third in Del Mar Derby, Del Mar, Gr.2.
490Sea The Stars (IRE) / Party (IRE) B.F.
 Half-brother Memphis Bleek (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019.
491Frankel (GB) / Passing Parade (GB) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: Wall of Sound (GB), dam of: BOOMER (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 including Prestige Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and placed second in May Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
496Vadamos (FR) / Peronism (USA) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: FERDINANDA (USA), won Brookmeade Stakes, Colonial Downs, R.
497Equiano (FR) / Persario (GB) B.F.
 Own brother THE TIN MAN (GB), placed second in Sprint Cup Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.1.
502Golden Horn (GB) / Pivotting (GB) B.F.
 Under 1st dam: Ropey Guest (GB), placed third in Tattersalls Acomb Stakes, York, Gr.3.
503Dandy Man (IRE) / Play Bouzouki (GB) B.F.
 2nd dam: BALALAIKA (GB), dam of: Raising Sand (GB), won 7 races to 2019 and placed third in Superior Mile Stakes, Haydock Park, Gr.3.
505Sea The Stars (IRE) / Pollyana (IRE) B.C.
 Half-brother PHRASE AFTER PHRASE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice.
509Dubawi (IRE) / Praia (GER) B.C.
 Under 1st dam: PARKNACILLA (IRE), won 1 face at 3 years, 2019.
511Sea The Stars (IRE) / Pretty Diamond (IRE) Ch.C.
 Half-sister VIVID DIAMOND (IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 including Chester Stakes, Chester, L. and placed third in Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2.
512Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Pride (FR) B.C.
 Half-sister Queen (FR), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 in France and placed 4 times including second in Prix de Liancourt, Parislongchamp, L.
518Frankel (GB) / Promised Money (IRE) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: PRAXEOLOGY (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2019 and £31,097.
521Intello (GER) / Queen Arabella (GB) B.C.
 Under 2nd dam: TWIST 'N' SHAKE (GB), placed second in Prix de Lieurey, Deauville, Gr.3.
524Galileo (IRE) / Question Times (GB) B.F.
 Half-brother LATROBE (IRE), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 including Ballyroan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
525Galileo (IRE) / Quiet Oasis (IRE) Ch.F.
 Own brother LANCASTER HOUSE (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019 and £43,881 including E & J Whelan Mem. Listowel Stakes, Listowel, L.
526Lope de Vega (IRE) / Qushchi (GB) B.C.
 Half-sister MRS SIPPY (USA), won 3 races at 2 to 4 years, 2019 at home, in France and in U.S.A. including Glen Falls Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2. 2017 filly by Blame (USA) is now named Palamos (GB).
529Kodiac (GB) / Rajmahal (UAE) B.C.
 Under 3rd dam: DEIRDRE (JPN), won Nassau Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.1.
530Kodiac (GB) / Rate (GB) B.C.
 2017 half-sister now named Hot As (IRE), and is in training. Under 2nd dam: BUCKHURST (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019 and £91,898 including Royal Whip Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3.
538Siyouni (FR) / Reinette (GB) B.C.
 Half-brother Prins Valiant (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in Denmark, his only start to date.
542Kingman (GB) / Rive Gauche (GB) B.F.
 Half-sister ULTRA VIOLET (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once.
544Galileo (IRE) / Rosdhu Queen (IRE) B.F.
 Own brother TURNBERRY ISLE (IRE), placed 4 times.
546Frankel (GB) / Rose Bonheur (GB) Ch.F.
 Half-brother NAYEF ROAD (IRE), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £279,660 including Gordon Stakes, Goodwood, Gr.3 and placed 5 times including third in St Leger Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.1.
549Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Royal Blue Caravel (IRE) Ch.C.
 Under 2nd dam: Wargrave (IRE), placed second in E & J Whelan Mem. Listowel Stakes, Listowel, L.
550Dubawi (IRE) / Royal Decree (USA) B.C.
 Half-sister Fashion Royalty (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019.
552Camelot (GB) / Runway Dancer (GB) Br.F.
 Under 2nd dam: ACCIDENTAL AGENT (GB), placed second in Tattersalls Sovereign Stakes, Salisbury, Gr.3 and third in Winter Hill Stakes, Windsor, Gr.3.

Latest update: . Current time: 11:46, 22/9/19.

Note: if you have a Tattersalls eCommerce online account, you can mark the lots you are interested in there, and we will email you if catalogue updates are published for any of them. (You can register for an online account here.)