Display: Detail by Lot   Detail by Date Summary by Lot   Summary by Date  
Stabling Changes
1381 Golden Bottle (USA) Ch.M. BY Giant's Causeway (USA) EX Fabulous Fairy (USA) CS A 10
1384 Nantyglo (GB) B.M. BY Mark of Esteem (IRE) EX Bright Halo (IRE) LS A 1
1386 Dame Shirley (GB) Ch.M. BY Haafhd (GB) EX Welsh Diva (GB) CS A 4
1387 Nos Da (GB) B.M. BY Cape Cross (IRE) EX Nantyglo (GB) CS E 36
1395 Astrantia (GB) B.M. BY Dansili (GB) EX Ausherra (USA) CS A 11
1396 Around The Cape (IRE) B.M. BY Cape Cross (IRE) EX Signella (GB) LS A 1
1397 Washington Blue (GB) B.M. BY Rip Van Winkle (IRE) EX Powder Blue (GB) LS A 1
1398 Miss Mo Brown Bear (IRE) B.M. BY Kodiac (GB) EX Currentis (IRE) LS A 1
1400 Duchesse (IRE) B.M. BY Duke of Marmalade (IRE) EX Contrary (IRE) LS A 1
1404 Danish Princess (IRE) B.M. BY Montjeu (IRE) EX Dawn Dane (FR) LS A 1
1408 Qawaafy (USA) B.M. BY Street Cry (IRE) EX Eswarah (GB) LS A 1
1410 Markabah (IRE) B.M. BY Dubawi (IRE) EX Ghaidaa (IRE) LS A 1
1412 Ghandoorah (USA) B.M. BY Forestry (USA) EX Sarayir (USA) CS B 21
1413 Broadway Melody (GB) B.M. BY Arcano (IRE) EX Oriental Melody (IRE) LS A 1
1415 Naqaawa (IRE) B.F. BY Shamardal (USA) EX Hammiya (IRE) CS A 11
1434 Danat Al Atheer (GB) Ch.M. BY Shamardal (USA) EX Height of Vanity (IRE) CS E 33
1437 Bugle Call (IRE) B.M. BY Shamardal (USA) EX Morning Bell (GB) CS E 34
1440 Columella (GB) B.M. BY Kyllachy (GB) EX Nausicaa (USA) CS B 18
1442 Sigh (GB) B.M. BY Oasis Dream (GB) EX Require (GB) CS B 18
1446 Speedy Falcon (GB) B.M. BY Poet's Voice (GB) EX Silver Touch (IRE) CS B 19
1448 Powdermill (GB) B.M. BY Oasis Dream (GB) EX Bianca Nera (GB) CS B 17
1453 Portland River (FR) B.M. BY Stormy River (FR) EX Porza (FR) CS A 8
1454 Sharrow Bay (IRE) Br.M. BY Intikhab (USA) EX Mid Mon Lady (IRE) CS B 20
1458 Najim Al Thraya (FR) B.M. BY Youmzain (IRE) EX Thraya Star (FR) CS A 3
1472 Nassya (GB) B.F. BY Dubawi (IRE) EX Gemstone (IRE) CS G 48
1475 Illandrane (IRE) B.M. BY Cape Cross (IRE) EX Lalindi (IRE) CS B 21
1485 All My Heart (GB) Gr.M. BY Sadler's Wells (USA) EX Alba Stella (GB) CS A 3
1493 Elektra Marino (GB) B.M. BY Mount Nelson (GB) EX Entente Cordiale (IRE) LS A 1
1504 Novalina (IRE) B.M. BY Galileo (IRE) EX Baraka (IRE) LS A 1
1509 Gameday (GB) B.M. BY Zamindar (USA) EX Trellis Bay (GB) CS B 21
1527 Fine Time (GB) B.M. BY Dansili (GB) EX Clepsydra (GB) CS A 4
1528 Aurora Gold (GB) B.M. BY Frankel (GB) EX Midsummer (GB) CS B 20
1530 Sensiz (IRE) B.M. BY Marju (IRE) EX Much Faster (IRE) CS A 8
1532 Purple Pearl (IRE) B.M. BY Danehill Dancer (IRE) EX Pearl Sky (FR) CS A 4
1543 Almeria (GER) B.M. BY Manduro (GER) EX Annouche (GER) HF BB 703
1545 Love Is Enough (JPN) B.M. BY Deep Impact (JPN) EX Soinlovewithyou (USA) CS A 7
1547 Organza (GB) B.M. BY Pour Moi (IRE) EX Cephalonie (USA) CS A 9
1555 Me and Miss Jones (USA) Ch.M. BY Smarty Jones (USA) EX Forest Heiress (USA) CS G 47
1562 Anna Katharina (GER) B.M. BY Kallisto (GER) EX Anna Desta (GER) CS B 21
1572 Strumming (IRE) B.M. BY Camelot (GB) EX Song to Remember (USA) CS D 30
1573 Achnaha (IRE) B.M. BY Haatef (USA) EX Sanna Bay (IRE) CS A 8
1579 Dance Band (IRE) B.M. BY Danehill Dancer (IRE) EX Maidin Maith (IRE) CS A 6
1580 Fantasy In Blue (GB) B.M. BY Galileo (IRE) EX Blue Symphony (GB) CS G 49
1581 Enact (GB) B.M. BY Kyllachy (GB) EX Constitute (USA) CS A 5
1589 A Bid In Time (IRE) B.M. BY Fastnet Rock (AUS) EX Annabelle Ja (FR) CS D 29
1590 Cash In The Hand (USA) Gr.M. BY Exchange Rate (USA) EX Lady Ilsley (USA) CS D 32
1591 First Spirit (USA) B.M. BY First Defence (USA) EX Choice Spirit (USA) CS D 31
1593 It's A Wish (GB) B.F. BY Invincible Spirit (IRE) EX Sun Bittern (USA) CS C 27
1597 Tobacco Bay (IRE) B.M. BY Dark Angel (IRE) EX Glamorous Air (IRE) CS A 1
1601 Kaabari (USA) B/Br.M. BY Seeking The Gold (USA) EX Cloud Castle (GB) CS D 28
1615 Sloane Square (GB) B.M. BY Teofilo (IRE) EX Triton Dance (IRE) CS A 1
1617 Vetlana (IRE) B.M. BY Vale of York (IRE) EX Ahla Wasahl (GB) CS B 19
1625 Dolcissimo (IRE) B.F. BY Dark Angel (IRE) EX Beneventa (GB) CS C 26
1640 Bristol Bay (IRE) B.M. BY Montjeu (IRE) EX Bougainvillea (GER) CS C 22
1645 Gallovie (GB) B.F. BY Kyllachy (GB) EX Rowan Brae (GB) CS B 21
1647 Albisola (IRE) B.M. BY Montjeu (IRE) EX Mahalia (IRE) CS C 25
1668 Nicarra (IRE) B.M. BY Kodiac (GB) EX Nassma (IRE) CS C 23
1671 Mecca's Spirit (IRE) Gr.F. BY Dark Angel (IRE) EX Wiltshire Life (IRE) CS B 20
1686 Gagagai (FR) Ch.F. BY Dutch Art (GB) EX Gakalina (IRE) CS C 23
1690 Reverent (IRE) B.M. BY Teofilo (IRE) EX Wadaat (GB) CS E 34
1693 Right Rave (IRE) B.M. BY Soviet Star (USA) EX Genuinely (IRE) CS A 4
1701 Beautiful Destiny (IRE) Ch.M. BY Haatef (USA) EX Milana (FR) CS A 3
1711 Montjess (IRE) B.M. BY Montjeu (IRE) EX Wing Stealth (IRE) HF I 110
1712 Ninas Rainbow (GB) B.M. BY Rainbow Quest (USA) EX Next Gina (GER) CS A 2
1718 Princess Noor (IRE) B.M. BY Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) EX Gentle Night (GB) CS C 23
1719 Learza (IRE) B.M. BY High Chaparral (IRE) EX Seeking Solace (GB) CS B 16
1724 Diamond (IRE) Ch.M. BY Camacho (GB) EX True Crystal (IRE) CS E 35
1739 Hanzada (USA) B/Br.M. BY Arch (USA) EX Chocolate Mauk (USA) CS A 2
1764 Typhoon Della (FR) B.M. BY Della Francesca (USA) EX Monatora (FR) HF I 108
1765 Himalayan Queen (GB) B.M. BY Poet's Voice (GB) EX Annapurna (IRE) CS B 16
1786 Pink Damsel (IRE) B.M. BY Galileo (IRE) EX Riskaverse (USA) CS E 36
1805 The Wagon Wheel (IRE) B.M. BY Acclamation (GB) EX Bahati (IRE) CS A 9
1818 Like A Star (IRE) B.M. BY Galileo (IRE) EX Anna Karenina (IRE) CS C 24
1834 Deccan Queen (GB) B.M. BY Rail Link (GB) EX Trellis Bay (GB) CS E 35
1845 Loulwa (IRE) B.M. BY Montjeu (IRE) EX Refined (IRE) CS A 4
1853 Bewitchment (GB) B.M. BY Pivotal (GB) EX Hypnotize (GB) CS A 5
1855 Pursuitofthestars (IRE) B.M. BY Sea The Stars (IRE) EX Pursuit of Life (GB) CS A 6
1876 Fixette (IRE) B.M. BY Kodiac (GB) EX Fixed Gaze (USA) CS E 36
1885 Epsom Icon (GB) B.M. BY Sixties Icon (GB) EX Hairspray (GB) CS E 37
1892 Sarah Lynx (IRE) B.M. BY Montjeu (IRE) EX Steel Princess (IRE) CS E 34
1897 Heartache (GB) B.F. BY Kyllachy (GB) EX Place In My Heart (GB) CS G 47
1900 Little Kim (GB) B.F. BY Garswood (GB) EX Primo Lady (GB) CS A 2
1908A Signora Cabello (IRE) B.F. BY Camacho (GB) EX Journalist (IRE) HF K 196
1914 Queen Blossom (IRE) B.M. BY Jeremy (USA) EX Mark of An Angel (IRE) CS G 49
1948 Cribbs Causeway (IRE) B.F. BY Rip Van Winkle (IRE) EX Bristol Fashion (GB) HF E 50
1981 Aldeburgh Music (IRE) B.M. BY In The Wings EX Zibilene (GB) CS A 5
1995 Fuschia (GB) B.M. BY Averti (IRE) EX Big Pink (IRE) CS A 6
2000 Casaca (GB) Ch.M. BY Medicean (GB) EX Priena (IRE) CS E 39
2006 Panettone (IRE) B.M. BY Montjeu (IRE) EX Tea Break (GB) HF H 99
2007 Admired (GB) Gr.F. BY Oasis Dream (GB) EX Souviens Toi (GB) HF H 98
2008 Goddess of War (GB) Ch.F. BY Exceed And Excel (AUS) EX Super Sleuth (IRE) HF H 96
2016 Eclairante (IRE) B.M. BY High Chaparral (IRE) EX Revealing (GB) CS C 23
2029 Anna Barkova (IRE) B.M. BY Invincible Spirit (IRE) EX Skiphall (GB) CS A 6
2045 Green Nashwan (GB) B.M. BY Green Desert (USA) EX Fair Nashwan (GB) CS A 11
2049 Boodley (GB) B.F. BY Acclamation (GB) EX Galapagar (USA) HF E 51
2051 Pretty Flemingo (IRE) B.M. BY Danehill Dancer (IRE) EX Kicking Bird (FR) HF I 107
2052 Scariff Hornet (IRE) B.M. BY Tagula (IRE) EX Housa Dancer (FR) HF I 111
2059 Rohesia (GB) B.M. BY High Chaparral (IRE) EX Common Knowledge (GB) CS C 22
2064 Gemmulal (GB) B.M. BY Acclamation (GB) EX Elvira Delight (IRE) CS B 17
2067 Miss Pimpernel (IRE) B.M. BY Clodovil (IRE) EX Mrs Seek (GB) HF I 119
2076 Darma (IRE) B.M. BY Acclamation (GB) EX Dark Dancer (FR) CS E 34
2078 Lucy Limelites (GB) B.M. BY Medicean (GB) EX In The Limelight (IRE) CS E 35
2084 New Romantic (GB) B.M. BY Singspiel (IRE) EX Kalinova (IRE) HF I 106
2088 Sitaarah (GB) B.F. BY Sea The Stars (IRE) EX Edaraat (USA) HF I 109
2089 Perestroika (GB) B.M. BY Sir Percy (GB) EX Lekka Ding (IRE) HF H 103
2107 Romantic Comedy (IRE) Ch.M. BY Equiano (FR) EX Gay Romance (GB) CS G 48
2112 No Song (GB) B.M. BY Zamindar (USA) EX Pure Song (GB) HF H 97
2113 Belle Diva (IRE) B.M. BY Dark Angel (IRE) EX Red Intrigue (IRE) CS A 9
2123 Alhanim (GB) Ch.M. BY Pivotal (GB) EX Loulou (USA) CS B 16
2126 Superabundance (IRE) Ch.M. BY Zoffany (IRE) EX Pivotalia (IRE) HF I 117A
2127 Holy Dream (FR) B.M. BY Le Havre (IRE) EX Koh Tao (IRE) HF I 117
2129 Living Well (GB) B.M. BY Zamindar (USA) EX Tobermory (IRE) HF H 102
2146 Morzine (GB) Ch.M. BY Miswaki (USA) EX Skiable (IRE) HF I 112
2161 Hateel (IRE) B.F. BY Kodiac (GB) EX Vee Gita (IRE) CS B 15
2164 Mutaradah (USA) B/Br.F. BY Medaglia d'Oro (USA) EX Jaleela (USA) HF H 100
2166 Tashaarok (IRE) B.F. BY Invincible Spirit (IRE) EX Step Sequence (GB) CS A 7
2168 Bitaqah (USA) B.F. BY Hard Spun (USA) EX Nuhood (USA) CS C 27
2170 Haql (USA) B.F. BY Iffraaj (GB) EX Uroobah (USA) HF I 105
2171 Kawkabba (USA) Gr.F. BY Oasis Dream (GB) EX Wid (USA) HF H 101
2172 Lafeef (GB) B.F. BY Intello (GER) EX Al Tamooh (IRE) HF I 104
2173 Marhaa (IRE) B.F. BY Pivotal (GB) EX Ghasabah (GB) CS B 17
2183 Belle Riviere (USA) B.F. BY Frankel (GB) EX Winsili (GB) CS A 7
2185 Budget (GB) B.F. BY Bated Breath (GB) EX Western Appeal (USA) HF I 108
2214 Luire (IRE) Gr.F. BY Dark Angel (IRE) EX Glitter Baby (IRE) HF I 112
2219 Madame Delavanti (IRE) B.F. BY Zoffany (IRE) EX Madame Cerito (USA) CS A 5
2222 Magical Dreamer (IRE) B.F. BY Acclamation (GB) EX Double Fantasy (GER) HF I 113
2224 Dixieland Diva (USA) B.F. BY Cape Blanco (IRE) EX Winnie Dixie (USA) HF I 114
2231 Dusty (GB) Ch.F. BY Paco Boy (IRE) EX Hairspray (GB) CS A 9
2244 Liquid Gold (IRE) B.F. BY Nathaniel (IRE) EX Northern Mischief (USA) CS A 4
2258 Tranquil Storm (IRE) B.F. BY Oasis Dream (GB) EX Sparkle Plenty (IRE) CS A 3
2265 Maid of Rock (IRE) B.F. BY Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) EX Embark (GB) CS C 26
2277 Mey Blossom (GB) Ch.M. BY Captain Rio (GB) EX Petra Nova (GB) CS D 30
2302 Jolie Chanson (FR) Ch.M. BY Mount Nelson (GB) EX Slow Down (USA) CS A 11
2306 Poppy Love (GB) Br.F. BY Harbour Watch (IRE) EX Don't Tell Mary (IRE) CS D 32
2308 Day Creek (GB) Gr.M. BY Daylami (IRE) EX With Fascination (USA) CS A 2
2317 Shamana (USA) B.M. BY Woodman (USA) EX Yashmak (USA) CS B 13
2320 Folly Bridge (GB) B.M. BY Avonbridge (GB) EX Jalissa (GB) CS G 47
2324 Echo of Dubai (IRE) B.M. BY Echo of Light (GB) EX Papabile (USA) CS A 7
2328 Magic Colour (USA) Ch.M. BY Awesome Again (CAN) EX Totally Cosmic (USA) CS B 14
2329 Countermarch (GB) B.M. BY Selkirk (USA) EX Day of Reckoning (GB) CS E 40
2330 Zallerina (GB) B.M. BY Zamindar (USA) EX Zakania (IRE) CS B 14
2335 Aramam (GB) Ch.M. BY Kyllachy (GB) EX Triple Sharp (GB) CS B 12
2339 Ambria (GER) Ch.M. BY Monsun (GER) EX Attilia (GER) CS A 10
2344 Sugar Beach (FR) B.M. BY Canford Cliffs (IRE) EX Aktia (IRE) CS G 49
2350 Dreaming of Stella (IRE) Ch.M. BY Giant's Causeway (USA) EX Sweeter Still (IRE) HF I 117
2351 Azharia (GB) B.M. BY Oasis Dream (GB) EX Presto Vento (GB) CS B 15
2353 Penang Power (GB) B.M. BY Manduro (GER) EX Penang Pearl (FR) CS E 36
2354 Holy Freud (USA) Ch.M. BY Freud (USA) EX Holy Wish (USA) CS A 1
2365 Fiducia (GB) B.M. BY Lawman (FR) EX Silca Key (GB) CS E 39
2367 Kamarinskaya (USA) B/Br.M. BY Storm Cat (USA) EX Mr P's Princess (USA) CS B 12
2368 Whos Mindin Who (IRE) B.M. BY Danehill Dancer (IRE) EX Pharapache (USA) CS A 10
2369 Honesty Pays (GB) B.M. BY Dr Fong (USA) EX Absolve (USA) CS A 8
2379 Malhama (GB) Br.M. BY New Approach (IRE) EX Mahaatheer (IRE) CS B 13
2381 Faience (GB) B.M. BY Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) EX Delft (GB) CS C 26
2382 The Clan Macdonald (GB) B.M. BY Intikhab (USA) EX Song of Passion (IRE) CS C 25
2383 Corncockle (GB) B.M. BY Invincible Spirit (IRE) EX Alovera (IRE) CS C 24
2394 Cheerfilly (IRE) Br.F. BY Excelebration (IRE) EX Classic Remark (IRE) CS E 37
2398 Madame Bounty (IRE) B.F. BY Bahamian Bounty (GB) EX Madame Boulangere (GB) HF I 118
2399 Rivendicato (GB) B.F. BY Showcasing (GB) EX Carsulae (IRE) CS C 22
2401 Sarista (IRE) B.M. BY Kodiac (GB) EX Suffer Her (IRE) CS E 35
2404 Silverrica (IRE) Gr.M. BY Ad Valorem (USA) EX Allegorica (IRE) CS E 34
2406 Lady Gloria (GB) B.M. BY Diktat (GB) EX Tara Moon (GB) CS D 31
2409 Pivotal Silence (GB) Ch.M. BY Vita Rosa (JPN) EX Tara Moon (GB) CS D 32
2417 Black Sheba (GB) B.M. BY Aqlaam (GB) EX Duty Paid (IRE) CS B 13
2418 Killer Punch (GB) Gr.F. BY Lethal Force (IRE) EX La Gessa (GB) CS B 18
2421 Shape of Water (IRE) B.F. BY Charm Spirit (IRE) EX Mill Guineas (USA) CS A 6
2424 My Babydoll (IRE) B.F. BY Slade Power (IRE) EX Keilogue (IRE) CS E 38
2425 The Jean Genie (GB) B/Br.F. BY Lawman (FR) EX Miracle Seeker (GB) HF I 116A
2426 Reckless Dream (IRE) B.F. BY Reckless Abandon (GB) EX Regal Fairy (IRE) CS D 30
2441 Anna Medici (GB) B.F. BY Sir Percy (GB) EX Florentia (GB) CS A 6
2447 Meerpat (GB) Br.F. BY Kyllachy (GB) EX Fluttering Rose (GB) HF I 111

 

Catalogue Updates
 Monday 12th November
1384Nantyglo (GB) B.M. by Mark of Esteem (IRE) x Bright Halo (IRE)
 1st Dam BRIGHT HALO (IRE); grandam of Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed third St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1387Nos Da (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Nantyglo (GB)
 2nd Dam BRIGHT HALO (IRE); grandam of Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed third St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1406Blossom Mills (GB) Ch.M. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Countess Sybil (IRE)
 1st Dam COUNTESS SYBIL (IRE); dam of AIR PILOT (GB) (2009 g. by Zamindar (USA)), placed 11 times and £383,663 including second James Seymour Stakes, Newmarket, L.
1408Qawaafy (USA) B.M. by Street Cry (IRE) x Eswarah (GB)
 1st Dam ESWARAH (GB); dam of Mutasaamy (IRE) (2016 c. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, his only start to date.
1448Powdermill (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Bianca Nera (GB)
 1st Dam BIANCA NERA (GB); grandam of GOD GIVEN (GB) (f. by Nathaniel (IRE)), won 6 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 including Premio Lydia Tesio, Rome, Gr.1.
1473Princess Janie (USA) B/Br.M. by Elusive Quality (USA) x Petite Princess (USA)
 PRINCESS JANIE (USA); dam of 2016 Happy Harmony (GB) (f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1484Sabadilla (GB) B.M. by Archipenko (USA) x Songerie (GB)
 1st Dam SONGERIE (GB); dam of Summer Moon (GB) (2016 c. by Sea The Moon (GER)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1489Special Mission (GB) B.F. by Declaration of War (USA) x Soft Morning (GB)
 SPECIAL MISSION (GB), placed 9 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 16f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton.
1493Elektra Marino (GB) B.M. by Mount Nelson (GB) x Entente Cordiale (IRE)
 1st Dam ENTENTE CORDIALE (IRE); dam of ENCORE D'OR (GB) (g. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed second and £200,976 including Mercury Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3. 2nd Dam MIRMANDE (GB); grandam of VA BANK (IRE), won Premio GBI Racing Roma Champion, Rome, Gr.2.
1517For Now (IRE) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Aricia (IRE)
 2nd Dam RAHAAM (USA); third dam of MAGICAL (IRE), placed second Breeders' Cup Turf, Del Mar, Gr.1.
1523Spectacle (GB) Gr.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Soviet Moon (IRE)
 SPECTACLE (GB); dam of 2016 Osmosis (GB) (f. by Tamayuz (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018. 2nd Dam EVA LUNA (USA); third dam of BEST SOLUTION (IRE), won Caulfield Cup, Caulfield, Gr.1.
1532Purple Pearl (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pearl Sky (FR)
 PURPLE PEARL (IRE); dam of one winner viz 2016 PURPLE LIGHT (GB) (c. by Kendargent (FR)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in France and £20,088 and placed 3 times.
1553You Only You (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Devoted To You (IRE)
 1st Dam Devoted To You (IRE); dam of Sovereign (IRE) (2016 c. by Galileo (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 including third Eyrefield Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
1568New Day Dawn (IRE) Ch.F. by Dawn Approach (IRE) x Roo (GB)
 1st Dam Roo (GB); dam of Roodeye (GB) (2002 f. by Inchinor (GB)); dam of MOHAATHER (GB) (c. by Showcasing (GB)), 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and £28,490 including Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1590Cash In The Hand (USA) Gr.M. by Exchange Rate (USA) x Lady Ilsley (USA)
 2nd Dam SUE WARNER (USA); grandam of BANKIT (USA), won Sleepy Hollow Stakes, Belmont Park, R.
1596Summer Icon (GB) B.M. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Summer Cry (USA)
 Summer Icon (GB), placed 23 times, 2018 and £104,952 including third 8f. AWT Fleur de Lys Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
1603Tranquil Star (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x We Can Say It Now (AUS)
 1st Dam WE CAN SAY IT NOW (AUS); dam of three winners including DANCING VEGA (IRE) (2016 f. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018, her only start to date.
1604Gaditana (GB) B.M. by Rainbow Quest (USA) x Armeria (USA)
 GADITANA; dam of 2015 Intelloana (GB) (f. by Intello (GER)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018 in Spain.
1609Lady Tamayuz (IRE) Ch.M. by Tamayuz (GB) x Arsheef (USA)
 1st Dam ARSHEEF (USA); dam of one winner viz NONNO ALFONSO (IRE) (2016 c. by Tamayuz (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in Italy.
1618Show Me The Music (GB) B.M. by Dubawi (IRE) x Music Show (IRE)
 1st Dam MUSIC SHOW (IRE); dam of Fightwithme (IRE) (2016 c. by Shamardal (USA)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
1624Parting Clouds (GB) Gr/Ro.F. by Street Cry (IRE) x Summer Fete (IRE)
 1st Dam SUMMER FETE (IRE); dam of Summer Flair (IRE) (2016 f. by Dubawi (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
1626Flamboyance (GB) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Emotion Parade (ARG)
 1st Dam EMOTION PARADE (ARG); grandam of EMOTION ORPEN (ARG) (c. by Orpen (USA)), won Gran Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires, La Plata, Gr.1.
1628May Girl (GB) B/Br.F. by Mayson (GB) x Instructress (GB)
 1st Dam INSTRUCTRESS (GB); dam of MISS UPPITY (GB) (2013 f. by Notnowcato (GB)), won 2 races at 5 years, 2018 in Sweden.
1630My Lea (IRE) B.F. by Dandy Man (IRE) x Luvmedo (IRE)
 MY LEA (IRE), placed 12 times including fourth in 6f. Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi, Rome, Gr.3.
1647Albisola (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Mahalia (IRE)
 ALBISOLA (IRE); dam of 2016 Purbeck Hills (IRE) (c. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1651Poetic Imagination (GB) B.M. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Portrayal (USA)
 1st Dam PORTRAYAL (USA); dam of Belle Boyd (GB) (2014 f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed 7 times including fourth EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes, Dundalk, L.
1658Welsh Anthem (GB) B.M. by Singspiel (IRE) x Khubza (GB)
 WELSH ANTHEM (GB); dam of two winners including 2015 IT'S NOT UNUSUAL (GB) (f. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018.
1659Welsh Angel (GB) B.M. by Dubai Destination (USA) x Bright Halo (IRE)
 WELSH ANGEL (GB); dam of Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed 13 times and £222,237 including third St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1677Tribal Beat (IRE) B.H. by Street Cry (IRE) x Tashelka (FR)
 1st Dam TASHELKA (FR); dam of three winners including SILVER RIVER (GB) (2014 g. by Tamayuz (GB)), won 1 race at 4 years, 2018
1681Run of The Day (GB) B.M. by Three Valleys (USA) x Shall We Run (GB)
 1st Dam SHALL WE RUN (GB); dam of Roo (GB) (1997 f. by Rudimentary (USA)); dam of Roodeye (GB) (f. by Inchinor (GB)); dam of MOHAATHER (GB), 2 races at 2 years, 2018 including Molson Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1694Amaze Me (GB) Ch.M. by Aqlaam (GB) x Princess Miletrian (IRE)
 2nd Dam PLACE OF HONOUR; grandam of Clytha (GB); dam of RIVER BOYNE (IRE), won Twilight Derby, Santa Anita, Gr.2.
1717Briseida (GB) Ch.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Party Doll
 BRISEIDA (GB); dam of 2012 BRISANTO (GB) (c. by Dansili (GB)), placed third Rottgen Cup, Cologne, L.
1718Princess Noor (IRE) B.M. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Gentle Night (GB)
 PRINCESS NOOR (IRE); dam of 2016 Fabiolla (GB) (f. by New Approach (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1720Al Manaal (GB) B.M. by Echo of Light (GB) x Mall Queen (USA)
 AL MANAAL (GB); dam of 2016 Khafooq (GB) (c. by Kodiac (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1724Diamond (IRE) Ch.M. by Camacho (GB) x True Crystal (IRE)
 1st Dam TRUE CRYSTAL (IRE); dam of LIBRAN (IRE) (2011 g. by Lawman (FR)), placed 12 times and £711,470 including third Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Moonee Valley, Gr.2.
1727Avon Lady (GB) B.M. by Avonbridge (GB) x Delightful Rhythm (USA)
 AVON LADY (GB); dam of 2015 Duchess of Avon (GB) (f. by Dutch Art (GB)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
1733Much Promise (GB) B.M. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Prowess (IRE)
 MUCH PROMISE (GB); dam of Such Promise (GB) (c. by Dansili (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1754May Rose (IRE) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Rose de France (IRE)
 1st Dam ROSE DE FRANCE (IRE); dam of SEA WOLF (IRE) (2012 g. by Amadeus Wolf (GB)), won 9 races to 2018 at home and in Australia including Winter Challenge, Rosehill, L.
1769Treasure Me (GB) B.F. by Poet's Voice (GB) x Treasured Dream (GB)
 TREASURE ME (GB), placed twice, 2018 and £11,786 including third in 7f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton. Highest BHA rating 82 (AWT Flat) Latest BHA rating 82 (AWT Flat)
1770Frosting (GB) Ch.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Ice Palace (GB)
 1st Dam ICE PALACE (GB); dam of Ice Gala (GB) (2016 f. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed 4 times including third Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.
1781Araqella (IRE) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Bourbonella (GB)
 ARAQELLA (IRE); dam of one winner viz 2015 CENTRIFOLIA (GB) (f. by Dark Angel (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1806Sensory (IRE) Gr.M. by Dream Ahead (USA) x Dookus (IRE)
 1st Dam DOOKUS (IRE); dam of FRANKUUS (IRE) (2014 c. by Frankel (GB)), placed 7 times including fourth James Seymour Stakes, Newmarket, L.
1815Moon River (IRE) B.M. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE)
 1st Dam DAME BLANCHE (IRE); dam of FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) (2013 g. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed 9 times including second Ladbrokes Sale Cup, Sale, L.
1820Kittens (GB) B.M. by Marju (IRE) x Purring (USA)
 1st Dam PURRING (USA); dam of PURR ALONG (GB) (2010 f. by Mount Nelson (GB)); dam of ZUBA (GB) (c. by Dubawi (IRE)), 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1826Mam'selle (IRE) B.F. by Teofilo (IRE) x Coquette Rouge (IRE)
 1st Dam COQUETTE ROUGE (IRE); grandam of LINE OF DUTY (IRE) (c. by Galileo (IRE)), won 3 races at 2 years, 2018 including Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.
1832Puppetshow (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Lesson In Humility (IRE)
 2nd Dam VANITY (IRE); grandam of STAGE PLAY (IRE), won Premio Divino Amore, Rome, L.
1839The Sky Is Blazing (IRE) B.M. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Mamonta (GB)
 1st Dam MAMONTA (GB); dam of five winners including RED OCTOBER (IRE) (c. Dawn Approach (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice, all starts
1860Rebel Assault (IRE) B.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Naomh Geileis (USA)
 REBEL ASSAULT (IRE), placed 9 times and £70,028 including second in 7f. Handicap (Class 4), Catterick.
1861No Lippy (IRE) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Freedonia (GB)
 1st Dam FREEDONIA (GB); dam of POLYBIUS (GB) (2011 g. by Oasis Dream (GB)), won 6 races to 2018 and £131,520.
1874Zanyeva (IRE) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Drama Club (IRE)
 ZANYEVA (IRE); dam of 2016 Zigliara (FR) (f. by Makfi (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in France.
1885Epsom Icon (GB) B.M. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Hairspray (GB)
 1st Dam HAIRSPRAY (GB); dam of three winners including MODERN MILLIE (GB) (2016 f. by Sixties Icon (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018, her only start to date.
1903Exeat (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Brevity (USA)
 EXEAT (GB), placed 5 times at 3 years, 2018 including third in 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
1907Classic Code (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Saoire (GB)
 2nd Dam POLISH DESCENT (IRE); grandam of SMASH WILLIAMS (IRE), won Knockaire Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
1937Keltie (GB) Ch.F. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Fugitive Angel (USA)
 KELTIE (GB), placed twice, 2018 including third in 13f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Chelmsford. Highest BHA rating 83 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 83 (Flat)
1939Fresh Terms (GB) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Best Terms (GB)
 FRESH TERMS (GB), Highest BHA rating 85 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 85 (Flat)
1958Angel of Darkness (GB) B.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Chelsea Morning (USA)
 2nd Dam BINYA (GER); grandam of SADLER'S JOY (USA), placed third Longines Breeders' Cup Turf, Del Mar, Gr.1.
1959Always A Drama (IRE) B.F. by Red Jazz (USA) x Desert Drama (IRE)
 ALWAYS A DRAMA (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 viz 6f. AWT Median Auction Stakes (Class 5), Kempton.
1970Rose Berry (GB) B.F. by Archipenko (USA) x Desert Berry (GB)
 1st Dam DESERT BERRY (GB); dam of Capla Crusader (GB) (2016 c. by Archipenko (USA)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1989Leaves You Baby (IRE) B.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Royal Devotion (IRE)
 2nd Dam ALLEGED DEVOTION (USA); dam of Devoted To You (IRE) (f. by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); dam of Sovereign (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 including third Eyrefield Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
2001Bravia (GB) Ch.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Albahaca (USA)
 BRAVIA (GB); dam of 2016 Vaerya (GB) (f. by Poet's Voice (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018 in Germany.
2011Star Kodiak (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Red Fanfare (GB)
 1st Dam RED FANFARE (GB); dam of five winners including LAUGHIFUWANT (IRE) (2015 g. by Roderic O'Connor (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
2017Las Brisas (GB) B.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Bright Halo (IRE)
 1st Dam BRIGHT HALO (IRE); grandam of Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed third St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
2019Moment of Speight (IRE) Ch.F. by Speightstown (USA) x Shimmering Moment (USA)
 2nd Dam VASSAR (USA); dam of STORMY LIBERAL (USA) (g. by Stormy Atlantic (USA)), won Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.
2033Kaks Roosid (FR) B.M. by Youmzain (IRE) x Danidh Dubai (IRE)
 1st Dam Danidh Dubai (IRE); dam of Impulsion (IRE) (2016 f. by Footstepsinthesand (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018 including fourth in Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.
2035Faraajh (IRE) Ch.M. by Iffraaj (GB) x Neshla (GB)
 2nd Dam NORDICA; grandam of SHOWOUT (GB), won Prix Zeddaan, Deauville, L.
2063Talawat (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Queen of Mean (GB)
 1st Dam QUEEN OF MEAN (GB); dam of Kodiac Pride (GB) (2016 g. by Kodiac (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
2064Gemmulal (GB) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Elvira Delight (IRE)
 3rd Dam MIRMANDE (GB); grandam of VA BANK (IRE), won Premio GBI Racing Roma Champion, Rome, Gr.2.
2122Buredyma (GB) Ch.M. by Dutch Art (GB) x Petong's Pet (GB)
 BUREDYMA (GB); dam of 2016 Vivacious Spirit (GB) (c. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2131Mitigate (GB) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Marika (GB)
 1st Dam MARIKA (GB); dam of RAW IMPULSE (GB) (2012 c. by Makfi (GB)), placed 10 times including third Gee & Hicton Thompson Handicap, Trentham, Gr.3. 2nd Dam NORDICA; grandam of SHOWOUT (GB), won Prix Zeddaan, Deauville, L.
2134Usem (GB) B.M. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Ripples Maid (GB)
 USEM (GB); dam of 2014 SAYEM (GB) (f. by Sayif (IRE)), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £23,371.
2138Pink Tequila (GB) B.M. by Teofilo (IRE) x Puce (GB)
 2nd Dam Souk (IRE); dam of SITARA (GB); dam of Sydney Opera House (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed second Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.
2145Bahia Emerald (IRE) B.M. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Emerald Peace (IRE)
 1st Dam EMERALD PEACE (IRE); grandam of EAST (GB) (2016 f. by Frankel (GB)), placed once and £166,758 viz second Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.
2149Pink Diva (IRE) Ch.M. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Saoire (GB)
 2nd Dam POLISH DESCENT (IRE); grandam of SMASH WILLIAMS (IRE), won Knockaire Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
2161Hateel (IRE) B.F. by Kodiac (GB) x Vee Gita (IRE)
 1st Dam VEE GITA (IRE); Killourney (IRE) (2016 g. by Zoffany (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
2194Papaver (GB) B.F. by Dansili (GB) x Mirabilis (USA)
 1st Dam MIRABILIS (USA); dam of Copal (GB) (2016 c. by Dark Angel (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2197Seclude (GB) Ch.F. by Champs Elysees (GB) x Quiet (GB)
 1st Dam QUIET (GB); dam of Deference (GB) (2016 c. by Showcasing (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2213Lafilia (GER) B.F. by Teofilo (IRE) x Labrice (GB)
 LAFILIA (GER), placed 3 times in Germany including fourth in 9f. Handicap, Baden-Baden.
2217Cavatina (GB) B.F. by Lethal Force (IRE) x Piano (GB)
 CAVATINA (GB), placed 6 times and £19,981 including second in 7f. AWT Fillies' Handicap (Class 4), Kempton. Latest BHA rating 84 (Flat)
2219Madame Delavanti (IRE) B.F. by Zoffany (IRE) x Madame Cerito (USA)
 MADAME DELAVANTI (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 8f. Maiden, Thurles.
2226Villette (IRE) B.F. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Spinning Lucy (IRE)
 VILLETTE (IRE), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £20,118 including 8f. Handicap (Class 4), Newmarket.
2227Angel of The South (IRE) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Oeuvre d'Art (IRE)
 ANGEL OF THE SOUTH (IRE), placed 7 times and £19,931 including second in 5f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Chelmsford.
2228Daddy's Daughter (CAN) B.F. by Scat Daddy (USA) x Golden Stripe (CAN)
 DADDY'S DAUGHTER (CAN), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 viz 8f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Kempton.
2231Dusty (GB) Ch.F. by Paco Boy (IRE) x Hairspray (GB)
 1st Dam HAIRSPRAY (GB); dam of three winners including MODERN MILLIE (GB) (2016 f. by Sixties Icon (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018, her only start to date.
2232Madeleine Bond (GB) Ch.F. by Monsieur Bond (IRE) x Spin A Wish (GB)
 MADELEINE BOND (GB), placed 3 times and £19,075 including second in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Newmarket.
2236Fabiolla (GB) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Princess Noor (IRE)
 FABIOLLA (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018 including second in 6f. Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 4), Yarmouth, her only start to date.
2245Amazing Michele (FR) Gr.F. by Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Holy Freud (USA)
 Latest BHA rating 74 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 80 (AWT Flat)
2260Amaira (IRE) B.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Saree (GB)
 AMAIRA (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 including second in 8f. Nursery Handicap, Galway.
2266Pink Phantom (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Pink Symphony (GB)
 PINK PHANTOM (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2018 viz fourth in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Lingfield.
2298Tosca (GER) B.M. by Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Tamarita (GER)
 1st Dam Tamarita (GER); grandam of TARAJA (GER) (f. by High Chaparral (IRE)), placed second Grosser Preis Mehl-Mulhens-Stiftung Herbst Preis, Hannover, Gr.3.
2316Katora (GB) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Tatora (GB)
 1st Dam TATORA (GB); dam of Bulrushes (GB) (2008 f. by Byron (GB)); dam of SNAZZY JAZZY (IRE) (c. by Red Jazz (USA)), 5 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018 in France and £207,751 including Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3.
2325B Berry Brandy (USA) B/Br.M. by Event of The Year (USA) x Helwa (USA)
 B BERRY BRANDY (USA); dam of 2016 Brandy Spirit (GB) (g. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
2398Madame Bounty (IRE) B.F. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Madame Boulangere (GB)
 MADAME BOUNTY (IRE), placed 9 times and £18,264 including second in 5f. Handicap (Class 5), Nottingham. 1st Dam Madame Boulangere (GB); dam of Jewel of The Sea (IRE) (2016 f. by Born To Sea (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018
2430Rare Emerald (GB) Ch.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Bahia Emerald (IRE)
 2nd Dam EMERALD PEACE (IRE); grandam of EAST (GB) (2016 f. by Frankel (GB)), placed once and £166,758 viz second Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.
2446Sukhovey (USA) B.F. by Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Allencat (USA)
 SUKHOVEY (USA), placed 5 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
2450Gabrielle (GB) B.M. by Paco Boy (IRE) x Bounty Box (GB)
 GABRIELLE (GB), placed 5 times including fourth in 7f. AWT Handicap, Yarmouth.
2457The Lacemaker (GB) B.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Sospel (GB)
 THE LACEMAKER (GB), won 3 races at 4 years, 2018 and £18,256 including 6f. AWT Handicap, Kempton and placed 11 times including second in 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Wolverhampton.
2458Blessed To Empress (IRE) B.F. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Blessing Box (GB)
 BLESSED TO EMPRESS (IRE), placed 5 times and £14,275 including third in 7f. AWT Handicap, Lingfield.
 Wednesday 14th November
1435Cape Good Hope (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Fann (USA)
 2nd Dam FOREST STORM (USA); dam of seven winners including CARIBBEAN STORM (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1551Imagery (GER) B.M. by Monsun (GER) x I Go Bye (GER)
 IMAGERY (GER); dam of 2016 Ismene (GER) (f. by Tertullian (USA)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in Germany.
1609Lady Tamayuz (IRE) Ch.M. by Tamayuz (GB) x Arsheef (USA)
 2nd Dam ATAYEB (USA); dam of five winners including WATHEERAH (USA) (f. by Dubawi (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1666Missy O' Gwaun (IRE) B.M. by King's Best (USA) x Angel of The Gwaun (IRE)
 MISSY O' GWAUN (IRE); dam of 2015 Elenora Delight (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2018.
1673Birch Grove (IRE) B.F. by Galileo (IRE) x Danehurst (GB)
 BIRCH GROVE (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 viz 9f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Wolverhampton .
1687Labyrinth (IRE) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Kerry Gal (IRE)
 1st Dam KERRY GAL (IRE); dam of Rhythmic Intent (IRE) (2016 c. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1782Hotcake (GB) Ch.M. by Archipenko (USA) x Heat of The Night (GB)
 1st Dam HEAT OF THE NIGHT (GB); grandam of TIME WARP (GB) (g. by Archipenko (USA)), won The Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin, Gr.3. Glorious Forever (GB) (g. by Archipenko (USA)), placed second The Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin, Gr.3.
1826Mam'selle (IRE) B.F. by Teofilo (IRE) x Coquette Rouge (IRE)
 1st Dam COQUETTE ROUGE (IRE); dam of Smarter (IRE) (2016 c. by Dark Angel (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018
1856Dawn To Dance (IRE) B.M. by Selkirk (USA) x Dawnsio (IRE)
 DAWN TO DANCE (IRE); dam of 2014 SIBERIAN IRIS (IRE) (f. by Excelebration (IRE)), won 2 race at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in U.S.A. and £105,042.
1868Oh Goodness Me (GB) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Coyote (GB)
 1st Dam Coyote (GB); grandam of Brimham Rocks (GB) (g. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed second Lexus Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3.
1932Rococo (GB) B.F. by Dubawi (IRE) x Intrigued (GB)
 1st Dam Intrigued (GB); dam of Private Secretary (GB) (2016 c. by Kingman (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1939Fresh Terms (GB) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Best Terms (GB)
 FRESH TERMS (GB), won 4 races at 3 years, 2018 at home and in France and £42,974 including 10f. Prix Solitude, Saint-Cloud, L. Highest BHA rating 95 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 95 (Flat)
1970Rose Berry (GB) B.F. by Archipenko (USA) x Desert Berry (GB)
 1st Dam DESERT BERRY (GB); dam of Capla Crusader (GB) (2016 c. by Archipenko (USA)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
2035Faraajh (IRE) Ch.M. by Iffraaj (GB) x Neshla (GB)
 2nd Dam NORDICA; grandam of SHOWOUT (GB), won Prix Zeddaan, Deauville, L.; third dam of PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB), won Lexus Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, placed third Lexus Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Gr.1.
2043Nandiga (USA) B/Br.M. by Bernardini (USA) x Shade Dance (USA)
 1st Dam SHADE DANCE (USA); dam of eight winners including MARTIN (USA) (2015 c. by Warrior's Reward (USA)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in Sweden.
2044Golden Iris (GB) B.F. by Havana Gold (IRE) x Sparkling Eyes (GB)
 GOLDEN IRIS (GB), placed 6 times and £17,566 including second in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton. Highest BHA rating 82 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 82 (Flat)
2131Mitigate (GB) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Marika (GB)
 2nd Dam NORDICA; third dam of PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB), won Lexus Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, placed third Lexus Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Gr.1.
2132Keep Dancing (IRE) B.M. by Distant Music (USA) x Miss Indigo (GB)
 KEEP DANCING (IRE); dam of 2013 SPECIAL SEASON (GB) (g. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), won 5 races at 2 to 5 years, 2018 at home and in U.S.A. and £49,894.
2214Luire (IRE) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Glitter Baby (IRE)
 1st Dam Glitter Baby (IRE); dam of Saikung (IRE) (2016 f. by Acclamation (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2236Fabiolla (GB) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Princess Noor (IRE)
 FABIOLLA (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 including second in 6f. Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 4), Yarmouth, third in 7f. AWT Maiden Stakes (Class 4), Kempton, all starts to date.
2237Kostantina (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Missy O' Gwaun (IRE)
 1st Dam MISSY O' GWAUN (IRE); dam of Elenora Delight (GB) (2015 f. by Dansili (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2018.
2252Elenora Delight (GB) B.F. by Dansili (GB) x Missy O' Gwaun (IRE)
 ELENORA DELIGHT (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2018 including second 8f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Kempton.
2258Tranquil Storm (IRE) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Sparkle Plenty (IRE)
 TRANQUIL STORM (IRE), ran once at 3 years, 2018.
2293Navajo Grey (IRE) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Spring View (GB)
 2nd Dam Las Flores (IRE); dam of Jardin (GB); dam of KASPERENKO (GB), won Floodlit Stakes, Kempton Park, L.
2415Hearsay (GB) B.M. by Dubai Destination (USA) x Persian Secret (FR)
 1st Dam PERSIAN SECRET (FR); third dam of CROSS COUNTER (GB), won Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Gr.1.
2416Phantasmagoria (GB) B.M. by Fraam (GB) x Magic Moment (GB)
 PHANTASMAGORIA (GB); dam of two winners including 2007 LA FORTUNATA; dam of two winners including LA FARFALLINA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in France.
2427Boscastle (USA) Ch.F. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Imprecation (USA)
 BOSCASTLE (USA), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth 12f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton.
 Thursday 15th November
1454Sharrow Bay (IRE) Br.M. by Intikhab (USA) x Mid Mon Lady (IRE)
 1st Dam Mid Mon Lady (IRE); dam of Fearlessly (IRE) (2016 f. by Dalakhani (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1469Sweet Lady Rose (IRE) Ch.F. by Shamardal (USA) x Sweet Rose (GB)
 1st Dam SWEET ROSE (GB); dam of Scentasia (GB) (2016 f. by Cape Cross (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1529Azenzar (GB) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Dashing (IRE)
 AZENZAR (GB); dam of 2015 Warrior Goddess (GB) (f. by Henrythenavigator (USA)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
1566Butterfly Lily (GB) Gr.M. by Lawman (FR) x Bruxcalina (FR)
 1st Dam Bruxcalina (FR); dam of Tucson (GB) (2016 c. by Lawman (FR)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1636Nordic Spruce (USA) B.M. by Dynaformer (USA) x Nyramba (GB)
 NORDIC SPRUCE (USA); dam of two winners including 2016 NORDIC FIRE (GB) (c. by Dream Ahead (USA)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in France and £19,867.
1639Morning Chimes (IRE) B.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Maidin Maith (IRE)
 1st Dam MAIDIN MAITH (IRE); dam of Thunder North (IRE) (2015 c. by Dansili (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1647Albisola (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Mahalia (IRE)
 ALBISOLA (IRE); dam of 2016 Purbeck Hills (IRE) (c. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1658Welsh Anthem (GB) B.M. by Singspiel (IRE) x Khubza (GB)
 WELSH ANTHEM (GB); dam of two winners including 2015 IT'S NOT UNUSUAL (GB) (f. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018, placed 4 times.
1683Dhanyata (IRE) B.M. by Danetime (IRE) x Preponderance (IRE)
 DHANYATA (IRE); dam of 2013 WERNOTFAMUSANYMORE (IRE) (g. by Oasis Dream (GB)), won 2 races at 5 years, 2018 in Belgium.
1695Madam Baroque (GB) B.M. by Royal Applause (GB) x Belle Allemande (CAN)
 1st Dam BELLE ALLEMANDE (CAN); dam of Change Maker (GB) (2015 c. by Havana Gold (IRE)), placed once at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1717Briseida (GB) Ch.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Party Doll
 BRISEIDA (GB); dam of 2011 BARTIRA (GB); dam of 2012 PAPPALINO (FR), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in France including Prix Delahante, Marseille Borely, L. 
1719Learza (IRE) B.M. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Seeking Solace (GB)
 2nd Dam Flamelet (USA); dam of seven winners including MY BOY LEWIS (IRE) (g. by Dandy Man (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1724Diamond (IRE) Ch.M. by Camacho (GB) x True Crystal (IRE)
 1st Dam TRUE CRYSTAL (IRE); dam of LIBRAN (IRE) (2011 g. by Lawman (FR)), placed 13 times including third Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3.
1768Maid To Remember (GB) B.F. by Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Maid To Believe (GB)
 Maid To Remember (GB), placed 4 times and £24,739 including second 10f. Pride Stakes, Newmarket, L.
1798Tanouma (USA) Ch.M. by Mr Greeley (USA) x Jane's the Name (USA)
 TANOUMA (USA); dam of 2014 TUNDRA (GB) (f. by Bated Breath (GB)), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1837Imperialistic Diva (IRE) Ch.M. by Haafhd (GB) x Imperialistic (IRE)
 1st Dam Imperialistic (IRE); dam of Wind Storm (GB) (2015 f. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018.
1840Angevine (GB) Ch.F. by Sir Percy (GB) x Aqaarid (USA)
 1st Dam AQAARID (USA); dam of LADEENA (IRE) (2002 f. by Dubai Millennium (GB)); dam of Labba (GB); dam of FROZEN JUKE (IRE), 5 race at 2 years, 2018 in Italy and £40,705 including Premio Rumon, Rome, L.
1875Qaws (GB) B.M. by Dubawi (IRE) x Hathrah (IRE)
 1st Dam HATHRAH (IRE); dam of Eithaar (GB) (2016 f. by Kingman (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1919Luminate (IRE) B.F. by Lawman (FR) x Kalandara (IRE)
 1st Dam KALANDARA (IRE); dam of Chamundi Hills (IRE) (2016 f. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in France.
1937Keltie (GB) Ch.F. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Fugitive Angel (USA)
 Latest BHA rating 82 (Flat)
1940Mesquite (GB) B.F. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Puff (IRE)
 1st Dam PUFF (IRE); dam of Fume (IRE) (2016 g. by Frankel (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1952Company Asset (IRE) Ch.M. by Fast Company (IRE) x Changari (USA)
 COMPANY ASSET (IRE), won 5 races at 2, 4 and 5 years, 2018 and £87,460 including 10f. EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes, Doncaster, L. Highest BHA rating 101 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 101 (Flat)
2083Fine Threads (GB) B.M. by Barathea (IRE) x Pink Cristal (GB)
 1st Dam PINK CRISTAL (GB); grandam of Greysful Glamour (AUS), placed second Kennedy Victoria Oaks, Flemington, Gr.1.
2179Part Exchange (GB) B.F. by Champs Elysees (GB) x Market Forces (GB)
 2nd Dam Quota (GB); grandam of GAINING (GB), won Prix Fille de l'Air, Toulouse, Gr.3.
2191Gather (GB) B.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Acquisition (GB)
 1st Dam ACQUISITION (GB); dam of four winner including GAINING (GB) (2014 f. by American Post (GB)), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in France and £99,349 including Prix Fille de l'Air, Toulouse, Gr.3.
2231Dusty (GB) Ch.F. by Paco Boy (IRE) x Hairspray (GB)
 DUSTY (GB), and placed 6 times including fourth in 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Newcastle.
2266Pink Phantom (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Pink Symphony (GB)
 PINK PHANTOM (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018 viz fourth in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Chelmsford and 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Lingfield.
2287Cautionary Note (GB) B/Br.M. by Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x Precautionary (GB)
 2nd Dam Well Warned (GB); grandam of BELLE MEADE (IRE), won Premio Chiusura, Milan, L.
2325B Berry Brandy (USA) B/Br.M. by Event of The Year (USA) x Helwa (USA)
 B BERRY BRANDY (USA); dam of 2016 Brandy Spirit (GB) (g. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018, all starts.
2334Impressionism (IRE) B.M. by Elusive Quality (USA) x Isadora (GB)
 1st Dam Isadora (GB); dam of Altezza Reale (GB) (2007 f. by King's Best (USA)); dam of ATOM HEARTH MOTHER (IRE) (c. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 including Premio Guido Berardelli, Rome, Gr.3.
2341Triveni (FR) B.M. by Lando (GER) x Teresa Balbi (GB)
 TRIVENI (FR); dam of 2016 Lottaria (GB) (f. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in France.
2447Meerpat (GB) Br.F. by Kyllachy (GB) x Fluttering Rose (GB)
 MEERPAT (GB), placed 4 times including third in 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Newcastle.
2458Blessed To Empress (IRE) B.F. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Blessing Box (GB)
 BLESSED TO EMPRESS (IRE), placed 6 times and £15,892 including second in 7f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Chelmsford and third in 7f. AWT Handicap, Lingfield.
 Monday 19th November
1606Queen's Novel (GB) B.M. by King's Best (USA) x Jane Austen (IRE)
 1st Dam JANE AUSTEN (IRE); dam of four winners including LIBERISQUE (GB) (2015 f. by Equiano (FR)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
 Wednesday 21st November
1400Duchesse (IRE) B.M. by Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Contrary (IRE)
 1st Dam CONTRARY (IRE); dam of IRISHCORRESPONDENT (IRE) (2014 g. by Teofilo (IRE)), placed 8 times £1,252,119 including second BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Sha Tin, Gr.2.
1454Sharrow Bay (IRE) Br.M. by Intikhab (USA) x Mid Mon Lady (IRE)
 1st Dam Mid Mon Lady (IRE); dam of Fearlessly (IRE) (2016 f. by Dalakhani (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1482Argenterie (GB) Ch.M. by Archipenko (USA) x Sterling Sound (USA)
 1st Dam Sterling Sound (USA); dam of three winners including SHIR KHAN (GB) (2016 c. by Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1489Special Mission (GB) B.F. by Declaration of War (USA) x Soft Morning (GB)
 Latest BHA rating 70 (Flat)
1596Summer Icon (GB) B.M. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Summer Cry (USA)
 Summer Icon (GB), placed 24 times, 2018 and £105,866 including third 8f. AWT Fleur de Lys Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
1625Dolcissimo (IRE) B.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Beneventa (GB)
 DOLCISSIMO (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and £13,945 viz 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Chelmsford. Highest BHA rating 81 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 81 (Flat)
1630My Lea (IRE) B.F. by Dandy Man (IRE) x Luvmedo (IRE)
 1st Dam LUVMEDO (IRE); dam of MISTER MAGIC (IRE) (2015 g. by Red Jazz (USA)), won 1 race at 2 and 3 years, 2018 at home and in Italy.
1646Orange Blossom (GB) Ch.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Satsuma (GB)
 Latest BHA rating 77 (Flat)
1659Welsh Angel (GB) B.M. by Dubai Destination (USA) x Bright Halo (IRE)
 WELSH ANGEL (GB); dam of 2013 Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed 14 times and £224,381 including third in St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3 and fourth in Churchill Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
1661Alys Love (GB) B.M. by New Approach (IRE) x Porthcawl (GB)
 ALYS LOVE (GB); dam of 2016 CAPE FLORIDA (GB) (f. by Cape Cross (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in France. 1st Dam PORTHCAWL (GB); dam of She's Awake (GB) (2016 f. by Iffraaj (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1677Tribal Beat (IRE) B.H. by Street Cry (IRE) x Tashelka (FR)
 1st Dam TASHELKA (FR); dam of three winners including SILVER RIVER (GB) (2014 g. by Tamayuz (GB)), won 2 races at 4 years, 2018.
1815Moon River (IRE) B.M. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE)
 1st Dam DAME BLANCHE (IRE); dam of FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) (2013 g. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed 10 times including second Ladbrokes Sale Cup, Sale, L., third Araza Sandown Stakes, Sandown Hillside, Gr.3.
1856Dawn To Dance (IRE) B.M. by Selkirk (USA) x Dawnsio (IRE)
 DAWN TO DANCE (IRE) believed NOT to be in foal
1860Rebel Assault (IRE) B.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Naomh Geileis (USA)
 REBEL ASSAULT (IRE), placed 10 times and £70,439 including second in 7f. Handicap (Class 4), Catterick and fourth in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Lingfield Park. Latest BHA rating 86 (Flat)
1873Oubliette (IRE) B.F. by Lawman (FR) x Tender Is Thenight (IRE)
 1st Dam TENDER IS THENIGHT (IRE); dam of eight winners including PORT OF LEITH (IRE) (2016 g. by Dark Angel (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1918Pearling (USA) B.M. by Storm Cat (USA) x Mariah's Storm (USA)
 1st Dam MARIAH'S STORM (USA); grandam of TAJ MAHAL (IRE) (c. by Galileo (IRE)), won Quayclean Zipping Sandown Classic, Sandown Hillside, Gr.2 (twice).
1929Treasuring (GB) Ch.F. by Havana Gold (IRE) x You Look So Good (GB)
 YOU LOOK SO GOOD (GB); dam of Delicious (GB) (2016 f. by Olympic Glory (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1940Mesquite (GB) B.F. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Puff (IRE)
 1st Dam PUFF (IRE); dam of Fume (IRE) (2016 g. by Frankel (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1944Cross My Mind (IRE) B.F. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Zaaqya (GB)
 CROSS MY MIND (IRE) – now HORSE IN TRAINING
1962Delicious (GB) Gr.F. by Olympic Glory (IRE) x You Look So Good (GB)
 DELICIOUS (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018 viz third in 7f. AWT Nursery Handicap, Wolverhampton.
1963Alexa Rose (USA) Ch.F. by Distorted Humor (USA) x Secretariat's Soul (IRE)
 ALEXA ROSE (USA), placed twice including third in 7f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Lingfield. Highest BHA rating 82 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 82 (Flat)
1964Querelle (USA) B.F. by Violence (USA) x Orbital Affair (USA)
 Highest BHA rating 82 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 82 (Flat)
2016Eclairante (IRE) B.M. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Revealing (GB)
 1st Dam REVEALING (GB); grandam of ENCRYPTED (GB) (g. by Showcasing (GB)), won 5 races to 2018 including Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
2179Part Exchange (GB) B.F. by Champs Elysees (GB) x Market Forces (GB)
 PART EXCHANGE (GB), placed twice including fourth 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 3), Kempton.
 PART EXCHANGE (GB), placed twice including fourth 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 3), Kempton.
2194Papaver (GB) B.F. by Dansili (GB) x Mirabilis (USA)
 1st Dam MIRABILIS (USA); dam of Copal (GB) (2016 c. by Dark Angel (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
2206Tatsia (GB) B.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Ombre (GB)
 2nd Dam REVEALING (GB); dam of Disclose (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)); dam of ENCRYPTED (GB), won Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
2219Madame Delavanti (IRE) B.F. by Zoffany (IRE) x Madame Cerito (USA)
 MADAME DELAVANTI (IRE), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 8f. Maiden, Thurles and 12f. AWT Maiden, Dundalk.
2224Dixieland Diva (USA) B.F. by Cape Blanco (IRE) x Winnie Dixie (USA)
 DIXIELAND DIVA (USA), placed 4 times including fourth in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 3), Lingfield.
2356Lady Vermeer (GB) B.M. by Dutch Art (GB) x Classic Vision (GB)
 LADY VERMEER (GB); dam of one winner viz 2016 LADY ZSU (GB) (f. by Lethal Force (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 abroad.
2406Lady Gloria (GB) B.M. by Diktat (GB) x Tara Moon (GB)
 1st Dam TARA MOON (GB); dam of Baryshnikov (GB) (2016 c. by Mastercraftsman (IRE)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
2419Queen of Burgundy (GB) B.F. by Lethal Force (IRE) x Empress Adelaide (GB)
 QUEEN OF BURGUNDY (GB), ran twice at 2 years, 2018.
2427Boscastle (USA) Ch.F. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Imprecation (USA)
 BOSCASTLE (USA), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2018 including second 10f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford
2446Sukhovey (USA) B.F. by Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Allencat (USA)
 Latest BHA rating 49 (Flat)
2452River Cafe (IRE) B.F. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Dingle View (IRE)
 RIVER CAFE (IRE), placed 7 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018 including second in 10f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
 Thursday 22nd November
2266Pink Phantom (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Pink Symphony (GB)
 PINK PHANTOM (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 and £10,197 including 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Wolverhampton and placed twice viz fourth in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Chelmsford and 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Lingfield.
 Friday 23rd November
1404Danish Princess (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Dawn Dane (FR)
 1st Dam DAWN DANE (FR); dam of DRAWN TO RUN (IRE) (2010 f. by Hurricane Run (IRE)); dam of Dalika (GER) (f. by Pastorius (GER)), winner and placed second Prix Herod, Chantilly, L.
1564Sweet Cecily (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Yaqootah (USA)
 SWEET CECILY (IRE); dam of two winners including 2015 DONO DI DIO (GB) (f. by Nathaniel (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1641Dawn Dew (GER) Gr.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Dawn Dane (FR)
 1st Dam DAWN DANE (FR); dam of DRAWN TO RUN (IRE) (2010 f. by Hurricane Run (IRE)); dam of Dalika (GER) (f. by Pastorius (GER)), winner and placed second Prix Herod, Chantilly, L.
1647Albisola (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Mahalia (IRE)
 ALBISOLA (IRE); dam of 2015 Beauty Salon (GB) (f. by Dutch Art (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2018
1672Armum (IRE) B.F. by Society Rock (IRE) x Good Clodora (IRE)
 ARMUM (IRE), now HORSE OUT OF TRAINING
1723Sweet Dragon Fly (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Sweet Cecily (IRE)
 1st Dam SWEET CECILY (IRE); dam of two winners including DONO DI DIO (GB) (2015 f. by Nathaniel (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1887Tilly's Chilli (IRE) B.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Scotch Bonnet (IRE)
 1st Dam SCOTCH BONNET (IRE); also has a 2017 colt by Kodiac (GB) which realised 255,000gns at Tattersalls October Yearling Sale, Book 1, 2018; grandam of CALA TARIDA (GB), 3 races at 2 years, 2018 including Prix des Reservoirs, Deauville, Gr.3.
1942Time Change (GB) Ch.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Time Honoured (GB)
 TIME CHANGE (IRE) – now HORSE OUT OF TRAINING
1959Always A Drama (IRE) B.F. by Red Jazz (USA) x Desert Drama (IRE)
 ALWAYS A DRAMA (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 viz 6f. AWT Median Auction Stakes (Class 5), Kempton, her second start.
2197Seclude (GB) Ch.F. by Champs Elysees (GB) x Quiet (GB)
 1st Dam QUIET (GB); dam of Deference (GB) (2016 c. by Showcasing (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
2217Cavatina (GB) B.F. by Lethal Force (IRE) x Piano (GB)
 CAVATINA (GB), placed 7 times and £20,4621 including second in 7f. AWT Fillies' Handicap (Class 4), Kempton, fourth 7f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton.
2237Kostantina (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Missy O' Gwaun (IRE)
 1st Dam MISSY O' GWAUN (IRE); dam of Elenora Delight (GB) (2015 f. by Dansili (GB)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
2445Aphaea (GB) B.F. by Farhh (GB) x Wood Chorus (GB)
 1st Dam Wood Chorus (GB); dam of Allen A Dale (IRE) (2016 c. by Kyllachy (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2457The Lacemaker (GB) B.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Sospel (GB)
 Latest BHA rating 71 (Flat)
 Monday 26th November
1430Lilyhammer (IRE) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Mathuna (IRE)
 1st Dam MATHUNA (IRE); dam of DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT (IRE) (2013 c. by Dream Ahead (USA)), won 6 races to 2018 at home and in France including £448,862 including Wentworth Stakes, Doncaster, L.
1517For Now (IRE) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Aricia (IRE)
 2nd Dam RAHAAM (USA); third dam of MAGICAL (IRE), won Qipco Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, placed second Breeders' Cup Turf, Del Mar, Gr.1.
1532Purple Pearl (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pearl Sky (FR)
 PURPLE PEARL (IRE); dam of 2016 PURPLE LIGHT (GB) (c. by Kendargent (FR)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in France and £20,088 and placed 3 times.
 Tuesday 27th November
1579Dance Band (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Maidin Maith (IRE)
 1st Dam MAIDIN MAITH (IRE); dam of Battle of Wills (IRE) (2016 c. by Lawman (FR)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1639Morning Chimes (IRE) B.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Maidin Maith (IRE)
 1st Dam MAIDIN MAITH (IRE); dam of Battle of Wills (IRE) (2016 c. by Lawman (FR)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1658Welsh Anthem (GB) B.M. by Singspiel (IRE) x Khubza (GB)
 WELSH ANTHEM (GB); believed NOT to be in foal
1666Missy O' Gwaun (IRE) B.M. by King's Best (USA) x Angel of The Gwaun (IRE)
 MISSY O' GWAUN (IRE); dam of 2015 Elenora Delight (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
1782Hotcake (GB) Ch.M. by Archipenko (USA) x Heat of The Night (GB)
 1st Dam HEAT OF THE NIGHT (GB); dam of four winners including ZONA CESARINI (GB) (2016 c. by Maxios (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in Italy
1801Blitz (GB) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Photo Flash (IRE)
 With 4/5 VAT
1815Moon River (IRE) B.M. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE)
 1st Dam DAME BLANCHE (IRE); dam of FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) (2013 g. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed 11 times including second Ladbrokes Sale Cup, Sale, L., third Araza Sandown Stakes, Sandown Hillside, Gr.3, Kilmore Cup, Kilmore, L.
1856Dawn To Dance (IRE) B.M. by Selkirk (USA) x Dawnsio (IRE)
 DAWN TO DANCE (IRE) believed NOT to be in foal; dam of 2014 Siberian Iris (IRE) (f. by Excelebration (IRE)), won 2 race at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in U.S.A. and £119,857 and placed 8 times including second Red Carpet Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.3.
1940Mesquite (GB) B.F. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Puff (IRE)
 1st Dam PUFF (IRE); dam of Fume (IRE) (2016 g. by Frankel (GB)), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2018.
1944Cross My Mind (IRE) B.F. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Zaaqya (GB)
 CROSS MY MIND (IRE) – now HORSE IN TRAINING; placed 5 times and £16,858 including third in 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Kempton. Highest BHA rating 83 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 83 (Flat)
1951Dawn Choir (GB) B.F. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Heavenly Dawn (GB)
 DAWN CHOIR (GB) – now HORSE OUT OF TRAINING
2044Golden Iris (GB) B.F. by Havana Gold (IRE) x Sparkling Eyes (GB)
 GOLDEN IRIS (GB), placed 7 times and £18,518 including second in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton, third in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Lingfield.
2062Manaaber (USA) Ch.M. by Medicean (GB) x Needlecraft (IRE)
 MANAABER (USA); believed NOT to be in foal
2122Buredyma (GB) Ch.M. by Dutch Art (GB) x Petong's Pet (GB)
 BUREDYMA (GB); dam of 2016 Vivacious Spirit (GB) (c. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
2155Nans Joy (IRE) B.M. by In The Wings x True Joy (IRE)
 NAN'S JOY (IRE) - believed NOT to be in foal
2226Villette (IRE) B.F. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Spinning Lucy (IRE)
 Highest BHA rating 81 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 81 (Flat)
2241The Last Debutante (GB) B.F. by Henrythenavigator (USA) x Lady Eclair (IRE)
 Highest BHA rating 73 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 73 (Flat)
 THE LAST DEBUTANTE (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and £13,137 including 16f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Southwell and placed 6 times including second 16f. AWT Handicap, Kempton.
2243Victoria Drummond (IRE) B.F. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Rezyana (AUS)
 VICTORIA DRUMMOND (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 viz 13f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Chelmsford and 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Southwell. Highest BHA rating 91 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 89 (Flat)
2245Amazing Michele (FR) Gr.F. by Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Holy Freud (USA)
 AMAZING MICHELE (FR), placed 8 times and £29,982 including second 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Newcastle.
2252Elenora Delight (GB) B.F. by Dansili (GB) x Missy O' Gwaun (IRE)
 ELENORA DELIGHT (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018 including second 8f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Kempton, third in 8f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Wolverhampton.
2401Sarista (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Suffer Her (IRE)
 1st Dam SUFFER HER (IRE); dam of Casting (IRE) (2016 c. by Society Rock (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2424My Babydoll (IRE) B.F. by Slade Power (IRE) x Keilogue (IRE)
 MY BABYDOLL (IRE) – now HORSE OUT OF TRAINING
2454Dance Me (USA) B.F. by Bernardini (USA) x Stormy Saturday (USA)
 DANCE ME (USA), placed 8 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 9f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton.
2457The Lacemaker (GB) B.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Sospel (GB)
 THE LACEMAKER (GB), won 3 races at 4 years, 2018 and £18,556 including 6f. AWT Handicap, Kempton and placed 12 times including second in 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Wolverhampton, fourth in 6f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton.
 Wednesday 28th November
1744Valentine Glory (GB) B.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Time Crystal (IRE)
 1st Dam TIME CRYSTAL (IRE); dam of HARBOUR A SECRET (GB) (g. by Harbour Watch (IRE)), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in Italy and £35,349 and BEDOUIN'S STORY (GB) (2015 c. by Farhh (GB)), won 3 races at 3 years, 2018 and £15,690.
1852Barter (GB) Ch.M. by Daylami (IRE) x Souk (IRE)
 BARTER (GB); dam of 2015 LUCKY DEAL (GB) (c. by Mastercraftsman (IRE)), won 4 race at 3 years, 2018 and £64,928. 1st Dam Souk (IRE); grandam of Sydney Opera House (GB) (c. by Australia (GB)), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2018 and £96,195 including second Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.
1861No Lippy (IRE) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Freedonia (GB)
 Latest BHA rating 85 (Flat)
1962Delicious (GB) Gr.F. by Olympic Glory (IRE) x You Look So Good (GB)
 DELICIOUS (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 viz 7f. Nursery Handicap, Wolverhampton
 Thursday 29th November
1963Alexa Rose (USA) Ch.F. by Distorted Humor (USA) x Secretariat's Soul (IRE)
 ALEXA ROSE (USA), placed 3 times including second in 6f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Newcastle
1964Querelle (USA) B.F. by Violence (USA) x Orbital Affair (USA)
 Run since catalogue
 Friday 30th November
1395Astrantia (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Ausherra (USA)
 1st Dam AUSHERRA (USA); dam of Alchemilla (GB) (2007 f. by Dubai Destination (USA)); dam of SMUGGLER'S MOON (GB) (g. by Danehill Dancer (IRE)), 4 race to 2018 at home and in Hong Kong and £170,487.
1435Cape Good Hope (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Fann (USA)
 2nd Dam FOREST STORM (USA); dam of seven winners including CARIBBEAN STORM (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1453Portland River (FR) B.M. by Stormy River (FR) x Porza (FR)
 PORTLAND RIVER (FR); dam of 2016 Willow Brook (GB) f. by Sepoy (AUS)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1718Princess Noor (IRE) B.M. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Gentle Night (GB)
 PRINCESS NOOR (IRE); dam of 2016 Fabiolla (GB) (f. by New Approach (IRE)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1729Elayouna (FR) B.M. by Dr Fong (USA) x Elva (IRE)
 1st Dam Elva (IRE); dam of ENNAYA (FR) (2011 f. by Nayef (USA)); dam of EBONY (FR) (f. by Le Havre (IRE), 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in France and £11,946, only start to date.
1805The Wagon Wheel (IRE) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Bahati (IRE)
 1st Dam Bahati (IRE); dam of DUBAI ACCLAIM (IRE) (2015 g. by Acclamation (GB)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 and £13,519.
1929Treasuring (GB) Ch.F. by Havana Gold (IRE) x You Look So Good (GB)
 YOU LOOK SO GOOD (GB); dam of two winners including DELICIOUS (GB) (2016 f. by Olympic Glory (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed once.
1937Keltie (GB) Ch.F. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Fugitive Angel (USA)
 1st Dam FUGITIVE ANGEL (USA); dam of So High (GB) (2016 c. by Nathaniel (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1946Winterkoenigin (GB) B.F. by Kingman (GB) x Wittgenstein (IRE)
 Highest BHA rating 74 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 73 (Flat)
2039Dreamily (IRE) B/Br.M. by New Approach (IRE) x Idilic Calm (IRE)
 DREAMILY (IRE); dam of 2016 Texting (GB) (f. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2176Narrative (IRE) B.F. by Archipenko (USA) x Drama Class (IRE)
 NARRATIVE (IRE), ran once at 2 years, 2018.
2226Villette (IRE) B.F. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Spinning Lucy (IRE)
 VILLETTE (IRE), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £26,210 including 8f. Handicap (Class 4), Newmarket and 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton
2236Fabiolla (GB) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Princess Noor (IRE)
 FABIOLLA (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018 including second in 6f. Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 4), Yarmouth, third in 7f. AWT Maiden Stakes (Class 4), Kempton and 6f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Newcastle, all starts to date.
2243Victoria Drummond (IRE) B.F. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Rezyana (AUS)
 1st Dam Rezyana (AUS); dam of three winners including NEMEZIS (IRE) (2016 f. by Sea The Stars (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 abroad.
2328Magic Colour (USA) Ch.M. by Awesome Again (CAN) x Totally Cosmic (USA)
 1st Dam Totally Cosmic (USA); dam of Peggy Ring (USA) (2008 f. by Ghostzapper (USA)); dam of COSMIC BURST (USA) (f. by Violence (USA)), won Zia Park Oaks, Zia Park, L.
 Saturday 1st December
1958Angel of Darkness (GB) B.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Chelsea Morning (USA)
 ANGEL OF DARKNESS (GB) placed 9 times and £30,345 including fourth in 7f. Handicap (Class 4), Chelmsford.
2093Amarillo Starlight (IRE) Gr.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Briolette (IRE)
 1st Dam BRIOLETTE (IRE); dam of LIVVYS DREAM (IRE) (2015 f. by Declaration of War (USA)), won 3 races at 3 years, 2018.
2098Luluti (IRE) B.M. by Kheleyf (USA) x Amsicora (GB)
 LULUTI (IRE); dam of 2014 FAUSTO (GB) (c. by Poet's Voice (GB)), won 3 race at 3 and 4 years, 2018 abroad.
2185Budget (GB) B.F. by Bated Breath (GB) x Western Appeal (USA)
 1st Dam Western Appeal (USA); dam of Breath of Air (GB) (2016 c. by Bated Breath (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018 viz third Doncaster Stakes, Doncaster, L.
2191Gather (GB) B.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Acquisition (GB)
 1st Dam ACQUISITION (GB); dam of GAINING (GB) (2014 f. by American Post (GB)), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in France and £99,349 including Prix Fille de l'Air, Toulouse, Gr.3.
2243Victoria Drummond (IRE) B.F. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Rezyana (AUS)
 VICTORIA DRUMMOND (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 viz 13f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Chelmsford and 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Southwell and placed twice.
2362Kilim (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Kibara (GB)
 1st Dam KIBARA (GB); dam of SEINESATIONAL (GB) (2015 g. by Champs Elysees (GB)), won 4 races at 3 years, 2018 and £21,366.
2418Killer Punch (GB) Gr.F. by Lethal Force (IRE) x La Gessa (GB)
 1st Dam LA GESSA (GB); dam of ENVOY (GB) (2014 g. by Delegator (GB)), won 4 race at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £25,819.
2432Hurricane Lil (IRE) B.F. by Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Ladylishandra (IRE)
 1st Dam LADYLISHANDRA (IRE); dam of Shenanigans (IRE) (2014 f. by Arcano (IRE)), placed 7 times and £82,443 including second EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes, Doncaster, L.
 Monday 3rd December
1634Nkosikazi (GB) Gr.F. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Whatami (GB)
 Under 2nd dam: UNI (GB), won Matriarch Stakes, Del Mar, Gr.1.
 Tuesday 4th December
2232Madeleine Bond (GB) Ch.F. by Monsieur Bond (IRE) x Spin A Wish (GB)
 Under 1st dam, Spin A Wish (3yo by Mayson) is now named SILK MILL TWO and is the winner of 2 races.

Latest update: . Current time: 18:59, 20/7/19.