Catalogue Updates — December Mare Sale 2018   PREVIOUS SALE  PRINT 

(as at 09:18, 17 Dec 18)

Summary by Lot   Summary by Date   Detail by Lot   Detail by Date


Stabling Changes

1381Golden Bottle (USA) Ch.M. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Fabulous Fairy (USA)CS A 10
1384Nantyglo (GB) B.M. by Mark of Esteem (IRE) x Bright Halo (IRE)LS A 1
1386Dame Shirley (GB) Ch.M. by Haafhd (GB) x Welsh Diva (GB)CS A 4
1387Nos Da (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Nantyglo (GB)CS E 36
1395Astrantia (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Ausherra (USA)CS A 11
1396Around The Cape (IRE) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Signella (GB)LS A 1
1397Washington Blue (GB) B.M. by Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Powder Blue (GB)LS A 1
1398Miss Mo Brown Bear (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Currentis (IRE)LS A 1
1400Duchesse (IRE) B.M. by Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Contrary (IRE)LS A 1
1404Danish Princess (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Dawn Dane (FR)LS A 1
1408Qawaafy (USA) B.M. by Street Cry (IRE) x Eswarah (GB)LS A 1
1410Markabah (IRE) B.M. by Dubawi (IRE) x Ghaidaa (IRE)LS A 1
1412Ghandoorah (USA) B.M. by Forestry (USA) x Sarayir (USA)CS B 21
1413Broadway Melody (GB) B.M. by Arcano (IRE) x Oriental Melody (IRE)LS A 1
1415Naqaawa (IRE) B.F. by Shamardal (USA) x Hammiya (IRE)CS A 11
1434Danat Al Atheer (GB) Ch.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Height of Vanity (IRE)CS E 33
1437Bugle Call (IRE) B.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Morning Bell (GB)CS E 34
1440Columella (GB) B.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Nausicaa (USA)CS B 18
1442Sigh (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Require (GB)CS B 18
1446Speedy Falcon (GB) B.M. by Poet's Voice (GB) x Silver Touch (IRE)CS B 19
1448Powdermill (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Bianca Nera (GB)CS B 17
1453Portland River (FR) B.M. by Stormy River (FR) x Porza (FR)CS A 8
1454Sharrow Bay (IRE) Br.M. by Intikhab (USA) x Mid Mon Lady (IRE)CS B 20
1458Najim Al Thraya (FR) B.M. by Youmzain (IRE) x Thraya Star (FR)CS A 3
1472Nassya (GB) B.F. by Dubawi (IRE) x Gemstone (IRE)CS G 48
1475Illandrane (IRE) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Lalindi (IRE)CS B 21
1485All My Heart (GB) Gr.M. by Sadler's Wells (USA) x Alba Stella (GB)CS A 3
1493Elektra Marino (GB) B.M. by Mount Nelson (GB) x Entente Cordiale (IRE)LS A 1
1504Novalina (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Baraka (IRE)LS A 1
1509Gameday (GB) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Trellis Bay (GB)CS B 21
1527Fine Time (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Clepsydra (GB)CS A 4
1528Aurora Gold (GB) B.M. by Frankel (GB) x Midsummer (GB)CS B 20
1530Sensiz (IRE) B.M. by Marju (IRE) x Much Faster (IRE)CS A 8
1532Purple Pearl (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pearl Sky (FR)CS A 4
1543Almeria (GER) B.M. by Manduro (GER) x Annouche (GER)HF BB 703
1545Love Is Enough (JPN) B.M. by Deep Impact (JPN) x Soinlovewithyou (USA)CS A 7
1547Organza (GB) B.M. by Pour Moi (IRE) x Cephalonie (USA)CS A 9
1555Me and Miss Jones (USA) Ch.M. by Smarty Jones (USA) x Forest Heiress (USA)CS G 47
1562Anna Katharina (GER) B.M. by Kallisto (GER) x Anna Desta (GER)CS B 21
1572Strumming (IRE) B.M. by Camelot (GB) x Song to Remember (USA)CS D 30
1573Achnaha (IRE) B.M. by Haatef (USA) x Sanna Bay (IRE)CS A 8
1579Dance Band (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Maidin Maith (IRE)CS A 6
1580Fantasy In Blue (GB) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Blue Symphony (GB)CS G 49
1581Enact (GB) B.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Constitute (USA)CS A 5
1589A Bid In Time (IRE) B.M. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Annabelle Ja (FR)CS D 29
1590Cash In The Hand (USA) Gr.M. by Exchange Rate (USA) x Lady Ilsley (USA)CS D 32
1591First Spirit (USA) B.M. by First Defence (USA) x Choice Spirit (USA)CS D 31
1593It's A Wish (GB) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Sun Bittern (USA)CS C 27
1597Tobacco Bay (IRE) B.M. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Glamorous Air (IRE)CS A 1
1601Kaabari (USA) B/Br.M. by Seeking The Gold (USA) x Cloud Castle (GB)CS D 28
1615Sloane Square (GB) B.M. by Teofilo (IRE) x Triton Dance (IRE)CS A 1
1617Vetlana (IRE) B.M. by Vale of York (IRE) x Ahla Wasahl (GB)CS B 19
1625Dolcissimo (IRE) B.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Beneventa (GB)CS C 26
1640Bristol Bay (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Bougainvillea (GER)CS C 22
1645Gallovie (GB) B.F. by Kyllachy (GB) x Rowan Brae (GB)CS B 21
1647Albisola (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Mahalia (IRE)CS C 25
1668Nicarra (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Nassma (IRE)CS C 23
1671Mecca's Spirit (IRE) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Wiltshire Life (IRE)CS B 20
1686Gagagai (FR) Ch.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Gakalina (IRE)CS C 23
1690Reverent (IRE) B.M. by Teofilo (IRE) x Wadaat (GB)CS E 34
1693Right Rave (IRE) B.M. by Soviet Star (USA) x Genuinely (IRE)CS A 4
1701Beautiful Destiny (IRE) Ch.M. by Haatef (USA) x Milana (FR)CS A 3
1711Montjess (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Wing Stealth (IRE)HF I 110
1712Ninas Rainbow (GB) B.M. by Rainbow Quest (USA) x Next Gina (GER)CS A 2
1718Princess Noor (IRE) B.M. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Gentle Night (GB)CS C 23
1719Learza (IRE) B.M. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Seeking Solace (GB)CS B 16
1724Diamond (IRE) Ch.M. by Camacho (GB) x True Crystal (IRE)CS E 35
1739Hanzada (USA) B/Br.M. by Arch (USA) x Chocolate Mauk (USA)CS A 2
1764Typhoon Della (FR) B.M. by Della Francesca (USA) x Monatora (FR)HF I 108
1765Himalayan Queen (GB) B.M. by Poet's Voice (GB) x Annapurna (IRE)CS B 16
1786Pink Damsel (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Riskaverse (USA)CS E 36
1805The Wagon Wheel (IRE) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Bahati (IRE)CS A 9
1818Like A Star (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Anna Karenina (IRE)CS C 24
1834Deccan Queen (GB) B.M. by Rail Link (GB) x Trellis Bay (GB)CS E 35
1845Loulwa (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Refined (IRE)CS A 4
1853Bewitchment (GB) B.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Hypnotize (GB)CS A 5
1855Pursuitofthestars (IRE) B.M. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Pursuit of Life (GB)CS A 6
1876Fixette (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Fixed Gaze (USA)CS E 36
1885Epsom Icon (GB) B.M. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Hairspray (GB)CS E 37
1892Sarah Lynx (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE)CS E 34
1897Heartache (GB) B.F. by Kyllachy (GB) x Place In My Heart (GB)CS G 47
1900Little Kim (GB) B.F. by Garswood (GB) x Primo Lady (GB)CS A 2
1908ASignora Cabello (IRE) B.F. by Camacho (GB) x Journalist (IRE)HF K 196
1914Queen Blossom (IRE) B.M. by Jeremy (USA) x Mark of An Angel (IRE)CS G 49
1948Cribbs Causeway (IRE) B.F. by Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bristol Fashion (GB)HF E 50
1981Aldeburgh Music (IRE) B.M. by In The Wings x Zibilene (GB)CS A 5
1995Fuschia (GB) B.M. by Averti (IRE) x Big Pink (IRE)CS A 6
2000Casaca (GB) Ch.M. by Medicean (GB) x Priena (IRE)CS E 39
2006Panettone (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Tea Break (GB)HF H 99
2007Admired (GB) Gr.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Souviens Toi (GB)HF H 98
2008Goddess of War (GB) Ch.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Super Sleuth (IRE)HF H 96
2016Eclairante (IRE) B.M. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Revealing (GB)CS C 23
2029Anna Barkova (IRE) B.M. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Skiphall (GB)CS A 6
2045Green Nashwan (GB) B.M. by Green Desert (USA) x Fair Nashwan (GB)CS A 11
2049Boodley (GB) B.F. by Acclamation (GB) x Galapagar (USA)HF E 51
2051Pretty Flemingo (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Kicking Bird (FR)HF I 107
2052Scariff Hornet (IRE) B.M. by Tagula (IRE) x Housa Dancer (FR)HF I 111
2059Rohesia (GB) B.M. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Common Knowledge (GB)CS C 22
2064Gemmulal (GB) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Elvira Delight (IRE)CS B 17
2067Miss Pimpernel (IRE) B.M. by Clodovil (IRE) x Mrs Seek (GB)HF I 119
2076Darma (IRE) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Dark Dancer (FR)CS E 34
2078Lucy Limelites (GB) B.M. by Medicean (GB) x In The Limelight (IRE)CS E 35
2084New Romantic (GB) B.M. by Singspiel (IRE) x Kalinova (IRE)HF I 106
2088Sitaarah (GB) B.F. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Edaraat (USA)HF I 109
2089Perestroika (GB) B.M. by Sir Percy (GB) x Lekka Ding (IRE)HF H 103
2107Romantic Comedy (IRE) Ch.M. by Equiano (FR) x Gay Romance (GB)CS G 48
2112No Song (GB) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Pure Song (GB)HF H 97
2113Belle Diva (IRE) B.M. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Red Intrigue (IRE)CS A 9
2123Alhanim (GB) Ch.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Loulou (USA)CS B 16
2126Superabundance (IRE) Ch.M. by Zoffany (IRE) x Pivotalia (IRE)HF I 117A
2127Holy Dream (FR) B.M. by Le Havre (IRE) x Koh Tao (IRE)HF I 117
2129Living Well (GB) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Tobermory (IRE)HF H 102
2146Morzine (GB) Ch.M. by Miswaki (USA) x Skiable (IRE)HF I 112
2161Hateel (IRE) B.F. by Kodiac (GB) x Vee Gita (IRE)CS B 15
2164Mutaradah (USA) B/Br.F. by Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x Jaleela (USA)HF H 100
2166Tashaarok (IRE) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Step Sequence (GB)CS A 7
2168Bitaqah (USA) B.F. by Hard Spun (USA) x Nuhood (USA)CS C 27
2170Haql (USA) B.F. by Iffraaj (GB) x Uroobah (USA)HF I 105
2171Kawkabba (USA) Gr.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Wid (USA)HF H 101
2172Lafeef (GB) B.F. by Intello (GER) x Al Tamooh (IRE)HF I 104
2173Marhaa (IRE) B.F. by Pivotal (GB) x Ghasabah (GB)CS B 17
2183Belle Riviere (USA) B.F. by Frankel (GB) x Winsili (GB)CS A 7
2185Budget (GB) B.F. by Bated Breath (GB) x Western Appeal (USA)HF I 108
2214Luire (IRE) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Glitter Baby (IRE)HF I 112
2219Madame Delavanti (IRE) B.F. by Zoffany (IRE) x Madame Cerito (USA)CS A 5
2222Magical Dreamer (IRE) B.F. by Acclamation (GB) x Double Fantasy (GER)HF I 113
2224Dixieland Diva (USA) B.F. by Cape Blanco (IRE) x Winnie Dixie (USA)HF I 114
2231Dusty (GB) Ch.F. by Paco Boy (IRE) x Hairspray (GB)CS A 9
2244Liquid Gold (IRE) B.F. by Nathaniel (IRE) x Northern Mischief (USA)CS A 4
2258Tranquil Storm (IRE) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Sparkle Plenty (IRE)CS A 3
2265Maid of Rock (IRE) B.F. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) x Embark (GB)CS C 26
2277Mey Blossom (GB) Ch.M. by Captain Rio (GB) x Petra Nova (GB)CS D 30
2302Jolie Chanson (FR) Ch.M. by Mount Nelson (GB) x Slow Down (USA)CS A 11
2306Poppy Love (GB) Br.F. by Harbour Watch (IRE) x Don't Tell Mary (IRE)CS D 32
2308Day Creek (GB) Gr.M. by Daylami (IRE) x With Fascination (USA)CS A 2
2317Shamana (USA) B.M. by Woodman (USA) x Yashmak (USA)CS B 13
2320Folly Bridge (GB) B.M. by Avonbridge (GB) x Jalissa (GB)CS G 47
2324Echo of Dubai (IRE) B.M. by Echo of Light (GB) x Papabile (USA)CS A 7
2328Magic Colour (USA) Ch.M. by Awesome Again (CAN) x Totally Cosmic (USA)CS B 14
2329Countermarch (GB) B.M. by Selkirk (USA) x Day of Reckoning (GB)CS E 40
2330Zallerina (GB) B.M. by Zamindar (USA) x Zakania (IRE)CS B 14
2335Aramam (GB) Ch.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Triple Sharp (GB)CS B 12
2339Ambria (GER) Ch.M. by Monsun (GER) x Attilia (GER)CS A 10
2344Sugar Beach (FR) B.M. by Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Aktia (IRE)CS G 49
2350Dreaming of Stella (IRE) Ch.M. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Sweeter Still (IRE)HF I 117
2351Azharia (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Presto Vento (GB)CS B 15
2353Penang Power (GB) B.M. by Manduro (GER) x Penang Pearl (FR)CS E 36
2354Holy Freud (USA) Ch.M. by Freud (USA) x Holy Wish (USA)CS A 1
2365Fiducia (GB) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Silca Key (GB)CS E 39
2367Kamarinskaya (USA) B/Br.M. by Storm Cat (USA) x Mr P's Princess (USA)CS B 12
2368Whos Mindin Who (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pharapache (USA)CS A 10
2369Honesty Pays (GB) B.M. by Dr Fong (USA) x Absolve (USA)CS A 8
2379Malhama (GB) Br.M. by New Approach (IRE) x Mahaatheer (IRE)CS B 13
2381Faience (GB) B.M. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Delft (GB)CS C 26
2382The Clan Macdonald (GB) B.M. by Intikhab (USA) x Song of Passion (IRE)CS C 25
2383Corncockle (GB) B.M. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Alovera (IRE)CS C 24
2394Cheerfilly (IRE) Br.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Classic Remark (IRE)CS E 37
2398Madame Bounty (IRE) B.F. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Madame Boulangere (GB)HF I 118
2399Rivendicato (GB) B.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Carsulae (IRE)CS C 22
2401Sarista (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Suffer Her (IRE)CS E 35
2404Silverrica (IRE) Gr.M. by Ad Valorem (USA) x Allegorica (IRE)CS E 34
2406Lady Gloria (GB) B.M. by Diktat (GB) x Tara Moon (GB)CS D 31
2409Pivotal Silence (GB) Ch.M. by Vita Rosa (JPN) x Tara Moon (GB)CS D 32
2417Black Sheba (GB) B.M. by Aqlaam (GB) x Duty Paid (IRE)CS B 13
2418Killer Punch (GB) Gr.F. by Lethal Force (IRE) x La Gessa (GB)CS B 18
2421Shape of Water (IRE) B.F. by Charm Spirit (IRE) x Mill Guineas (USA)CS A 6
2424My Babydoll (IRE) B.F. by Slade Power (IRE) x Keilogue (IRE)CS E 38
2425The Jean Genie (GB) B/Br.F. by Lawman (FR) x Miracle Seeker (GB)HF I 116A
2426Reckless Dream (IRE) B.F. by Reckless Abandon (GB) x Regal Fairy (IRE)CS D 30
2441Anna Medici (GB) B.F. by Sir Percy (GB) x Florentia (GB)CS A 6
2447Meerpat (GB) Br.F. by Kyllachy (GB) x Fluttering Rose (GB)HF I 111

Wildcards

1908ASignora Cabello (IRE) B.F. by Camacho (GB) x Journalist (IRE)
1908BBinti Al Nar (GER) Ch.F. by Areion (GER) x Best Moving (GER)
1908CIntello Kiss (GB) Ch.F. by Intello (GER) x Just One Kiss (GB)

Catalogue Updates

1384Nantyglo (GB) B.M. by Mark of Esteem (IRE) x Bright Halo (IRE)
 1st Dam BRIGHT HALO (IRE); grandam of Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed third St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1387Nos Da (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Nantyglo (GB)
 2nd Dam BRIGHT HALO (IRE); grandam of Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed third St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1395Astrantia (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Ausherra (USA)
 1st Dam AUSHERRA (USA); dam of Alchemilla (GB) (2007 f. by Dubai Destination (USA)); dam of SMUGGLER'S MOON (GB) (g. by Danehill Dancer (IRE)), 4 race to 2018 at home and in Hong Kong and £170,487.
1400Duchesse (IRE) B.M. by Duke of Marmalade (IRE) x Contrary (IRE)
 1st Dam CONTRARY (IRE); dam of IRISHCORRESPONDENT (IRE) (2014 g. by Teofilo (IRE)), placed 8 times £1,252,119 including second BOCHK Jockey Club Cup, Sha Tin, Gr.2.
1404Danish Princess (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Dawn Dane (FR)
 1st Dam DAWN DANE (FR); dam of DRAWN TO RUN (IRE) (2010 f. by Hurricane Run (IRE)); dam of Dalika (GER) (f. by Pastorius (GER)), winner and placed second Prix Herod, Chantilly, L.
1406Blossom Mills (GB) Ch.M. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Countess Sybil (IRE)
 1st Dam COUNTESS SYBIL (IRE); dam of AIR PILOT (GB) (2009 g. by Zamindar (USA)), placed 11 times and £383,663 including second James Seymour Stakes, Newmarket, L.
1408Qawaafy (USA) B.M. by Street Cry (IRE) x Eswarah (GB)
 1st Dam ESWARAH (GB); dam of Mutasaamy (IRE) (2016 c. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, his only start to date.
1430Lilyhammer (IRE) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Mathuna (IRE)
 1st Dam MATHUNA (IRE); dam of DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT (IRE) (2013 c. by Dream Ahead (USA)), won 6 races to 2018 at home and in France including £448,862 including Wentworth Stakes, Doncaster, L.
1435Cape Good Hope (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Fann (USA)
 2nd Dam FOREST STORM (USA); dam of seven winners including CARIBBEAN STORM (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
 2nd Dam FOREST STORM (USA); dam of seven winners including CARIBBEAN STORM (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1448Powdermill (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Bianca Nera (GB)
 1st Dam BIANCA NERA (GB); grandam of GOD GIVEN (GB) (f. by Nathaniel (IRE)), won 6 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 including Premio Lydia Tesio, Rome, Gr.1.
1453Portland River (FR) B.M. by Stormy River (FR) x Porza (FR)
 PORTLAND RIVER (FR); dam of 2016 Willow Brook (GB) f. by Sepoy (AUS)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1454Sharrow Bay (IRE) Br.M. by Intikhab (USA) x Mid Mon Lady (IRE)
 1st Dam Mid Mon Lady (IRE); dam of Fearlessly (IRE) (2016 f. by Dalakhani (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
 1st Dam Mid Mon Lady (IRE); dam of Fearlessly (IRE) (2016 f. by Dalakhani (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1469Sweet Lady Rose (IRE) Ch.F. by Shamardal (USA) x Sweet Rose (GB)
 1st Dam SWEET ROSE (GB); dam of Scentasia (GB) (2016 f. by Cape Cross (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1473Princess Janie (USA) B/Br.M. by Elusive Quality (USA) x Petite Princess (USA)
 PRINCESS JANIE (USA); dam of 2016 Happy Harmony (GB) (f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1482Argenterie (GB) Ch.M. by Archipenko (USA) x Sterling Sound (USA)
 1st Dam Sterling Sound (USA); dam of three winners including SHIR KHAN (GB) (2016 c. by Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1484Sabadilla (GB) B.M. by Archipenko (USA) x Songerie (GB)
 1st Dam SONGERIE (GB); dam of Summer Moon (GB) (2016 c. by Sea The Moon (GER)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1489Special Mission (GB) B.F. by Declaration of War (USA) x Soft Morning (GB)
 SPECIAL MISSION (GB), placed 9 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 16f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton.
 Latest BHA rating 70 (Flat)
1493Elektra Marino (GB) B.M. by Mount Nelson (GB) x Entente Cordiale (IRE)
 1st Dam ENTENTE CORDIALE (IRE); dam of ENCORE D'OR (GB) (g. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed second and £200,976 including Mercury Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3. 2nd Dam MIRMANDE (GB); grandam of VA BANK (IRE), won Premio GBI Racing Roma Champion, Rome, Gr.2.
1517For Now (IRE) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Aricia (IRE)
 2nd Dam RAHAAM (USA); third dam of MAGICAL (IRE), placed second Breeders' Cup Turf, Del Mar, Gr.1.
 2nd Dam RAHAAM (USA); third dam of MAGICAL (IRE), won Qipco Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, placed second Breeders' Cup Turf, Del Mar, Gr.1.
1523Spectacle (GB) Gr.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Soviet Moon (IRE)
 SPECTACLE (GB); dam of 2016 Osmosis (GB) (f. by Tamayuz (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018. 2nd Dam EVA LUNA (USA); third dam of BEST SOLUTION (IRE), won Caulfield Cup, Caulfield, Gr.1.
1529Azenzar (GB) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Dashing (IRE)
 AZENZAR (GB); dam of 2015 Warrior Goddess (GB) (f. by Henrythenavigator (USA)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
1532Purple Pearl (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pearl Sky (FR)
 PURPLE PEARL (IRE); dam of one winner viz 2016 PURPLE LIGHT (GB) (c. by Kendargent (FR)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in France and £20,088 and placed 3 times.
 PURPLE PEARL (IRE); dam of 2016 PURPLE LIGHT (GB) (c. by Kendargent (FR)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in France and £20,088 and placed 3 times.
1551Imagery (GER) B.M. by Monsun (GER) x I Go Bye (GER)
 IMAGERY (GER); dam of 2016 Ismene (GER) (f. by Tertullian (USA)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in Germany.
1553You Only You (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Devoted To You (IRE)
 1st Dam Devoted To You (IRE); dam of Sovereign (IRE) (2016 c. by Galileo (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 including third Eyrefield Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
1564Sweet Cecily (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Yaqootah (USA)
 SWEET CECILY (IRE); dam of two winners including 2015 DONO DI DIO (GB) (f. by Nathaniel (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1566Butterfly Lily (GB) Gr.M. by Lawman (FR) x Bruxcalina (FR)
 1st Dam Bruxcalina (FR); dam of Tucson (GB) (2016 c. by Lawman (FR)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1568New Day Dawn (IRE) Ch.F. by Dawn Approach (IRE) x Roo (GB)
 1st Dam Roo (GB); dam of Roodeye (GB) (2002 f. by Inchinor (GB)); dam of MOHAATHER (GB) (c. by Showcasing (GB)), 2 races at 2 years, 2018 and £28,490 including Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1579Dance Band (IRE) B.M. by Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Maidin Maith (IRE)
 1st Dam MAIDIN MAITH (IRE); dam of Battle of Wills (IRE) (2016 c. by Lawman (FR)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1590Cash In The Hand (USA) Gr.M. by Exchange Rate (USA) x Lady Ilsley (USA)
 2nd Dam SUE WARNER (USA); grandam of BANKIT (USA), won Sleepy Hollow Stakes, Belmont Park, R.
1596Summer Icon (GB) B.M. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Summer Cry (USA)
 Summer Icon (GB), placed 23 times, 2018 and £104,952 including third 8f. AWT Fleur de Lys Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
 Summer Icon (GB), placed 24 times, 2018 and £105,866 including third 8f. AWT Fleur de Lys Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
1603Tranquil Star (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x We Can Say It Now (AUS)
 1st Dam WE CAN SAY IT NOW (AUS); dam of three winners including DANCING VEGA (IRE) (2016 f. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018, her only start to date.
1604Gaditana (GB) B.M. by Rainbow Quest (USA) x Armeria (USA)
 GADITANA; dam of 2015 Intelloana (GB) (f. by Intello (GER)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018 in Spain.
1606Queen's Novel (GB) B.M. by King's Best (USA) x Jane Austen (IRE)
 1st Dam JANE AUSTEN (IRE); dam of four winners including LIBERISQUE (GB) (2015 f. by Equiano (FR)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1609Lady Tamayuz (IRE) Ch.M. by Tamayuz (GB) x Arsheef (USA)
 1st Dam ARSHEEF (USA); dam of one winner viz NONNO ALFONSO (IRE) (2016 c. by Tamayuz (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in Italy.
 2nd Dam ATAYEB (USA); dam of five winners including WATHEERAH (USA) (f. by Dubawi (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1618Show Me The Music (GB) B.M. by Dubawi (IRE) x Music Show (IRE)
 1st Dam MUSIC SHOW (IRE); dam of Fightwithme (IRE) (2016 c. by Shamardal (USA)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
1624Parting Clouds (GB) Gr/Ro.F. by Street Cry (IRE) x Summer Fete (IRE)
 1st Dam SUMMER FETE (IRE); dam of Summer Flair (IRE) (2016 f. by Dubawi (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
1625Dolcissimo (IRE) B.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Beneventa (GB)
 DOLCISSIMO (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 and £13,945 viz 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Chelmsford. Highest BHA rating 81 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 81 (Flat)
1626Flamboyance (GB) B.F. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Emotion Parade (ARG)
 1st Dam EMOTION PARADE (ARG); grandam of EMOTION ORPEN (ARG) (c. by Orpen (USA)), won Gran Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires, La Plata, Gr.1.
1628May Girl (GB) B/Br.F. by Mayson (GB) x Instructress (GB)
 1st Dam INSTRUCTRESS (GB); dam of MISS UPPITY (GB) (2013 f. by Notnowcato (GB)), won 2 races at 5 years, 2018 in Sweden.
1630My Lea (IRE) B.F. by Dandy Man (IRE) x Luvmedo (IRE)
 MY LEA (IRE), placed 12 times including fourth in 6f. Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi, Rome, Gr.3.
 1st Dam LUVMEDO (IRE); dam of MISTER MAGIC (IRE) (2015 g. by Red Jazz (USA)), won 1 race at 2 and 3 years, 2018 at home and in Italy.
1634Nkosikazi (GB) Gr.F. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Whatami (GB)
 Under 2nd dam: UNI (GB), won Matriarch Stakes, Del Mar, Gr.1.
1636Nordic Spruce (USA) B.M. by Dynaformer (USA) x Nyramba (GB)
 NORDIC SPRUCE (USA); dam of two winners including 2016 NORDIC FIRE (GB) (c. by Dream Ahead (USA)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in France and £19,867.
1639Morning Chimes (IRE) B.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Maidin Maith (IRE)
 1st Dam MAIDIN MAITH (IRE); dam of Thunder North (IRE) (2015 c. by Dansili (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
 1st Dam MAIDIN MAITH (IRE); dam of Battle of Wills (IRE) (2016 c. by Lawman (FR)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1641Dawn Dew (GER) Gr.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Dawn Dane (FR)
 1st Dam DAWN DANE (FR); dam of DRAWN TO RUN (IRE) (2010 f. by Hurricane Run (IRE)); dam of Dalika (GER) (f. by Pastorius (GER)), winner and placed second Prix Herod, Chantilly, L.
1646Orange Blossom (GB) Ch.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Satsuma (GB)
 Latest BHA rating 77 (Flat)
1647Albisola (IRE) B.M. by Montjeu (IRE) x Mahalia (IRE)
 ALBISOLA (IRE); dam of 2016 Purbeck Hills (IRE) (c. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
 ALBISOLA (IRE); dam of 2016 Purbeck Hills (IRE) (c. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
 ALBISOLA (IRE); dam of 2015 Beauty Salon (GB) (f. by Dutch Art (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2018
1651Poetic Imagination (GB) B.M. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Portrayal (USA)
 1st Dam PORTRAYAL (USA); dam of Belle Boyd (GB) (2014 f. by Oasis Dream (GB)), placed 7 times including fourth EBF Cooley Fillies & Mares Stakes, Dundalk, L.
1658Welsh Anthem (GB) B.M. by Singspiel (IRE) x Khubza (GB)
 WELSH ANTHEM (GB); dam of two winners including 2015 IT'S NOT UNUSUAL (GB) (f. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018.
 WELSH ANTHEM (GB); dam of two winners including 2015 IT'S NOT UNUSUAL (GB) (f. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018, placed 4 times.
 WELSH ANTHEM (GB); believed NOT to be in foal
1659Welsh Angel (GB) B.M. by Dubai Destination (USA) x Bright Halo (IRE)
 WELSH ANGEL (GB); dam of Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed 13 times and £222,237 including third St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
 WELSH ANGEL (GB); dam of 2013 Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed 14 times and £224,381 including third in St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3 and fourth in Churchill Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
1661Alys Love (GB) B.M. by New Approach (IRE) x Porthcawl (GB)
 ALYS LOVE (GB); dam of 2016 CAPE FLORIDA (GB) (f. by Cape Cross (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in France. 1st Dam PORTHCAWL (GB); dam of She's Awake (GB) (2016 f. by Iffraaj (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1666Missy O' Gwaun (IRE) B.M. by King's Best (USA) x Angel of The Gwaun (IRE)
 MISSY O' GWAUN (IRE); dam of 2015 Elenora Delight (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2018.
 MISSY O' GWAUN (IRE); dam of 2015 Elenora Delight (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
1672Armum (IRE) B.F. by Society Rock (IRE) x Good Clodora (IRE)
 ARMUM (IRE), now HORSE OUT OF TRAINING
1673Birch Grove (IRE) B.F. by Galileo (IRE) x Danehurst (GB)
 BIRCH GROVE (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 viz 9f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Wolverhampton .
1677Tribal Beat (IRE) B.H. by Street Cry (IRE) x Tashelka (FR)
 1st Dam TASHELKA (FR); dam of three winners including SILVER RIVER (GB) (2014 g. by Tamayuz (GB)), won 1 race at 4 years, 2018
 1st Dam TASHELKA (FR); dam of three winners including SILVER RIVER (GB) (2014 g. by Tamayuz (GB)), won 2 races at 4 years, 2018.
1681Run of The Day (GB) B.M. by Three Valleys (USA) x Shall We Run (GB)
 1st Dam SHALL WE RUN (GB); dam of Roo (GB) (1997 f. by Rudimentary (USA)); dam of Roodeye (GB) (f. by Inchinor (GB)); dam of MOHAATHER (GB), 2 races at 2 years, 2018 including Molson Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
1683Dhanyata (IRE) B.M. by Danetime (IRE) x Preponderance (IRE)
 DHANYATA (IRE); dam of 2013 WERNOTFAMUSANYMORE (IRE) (g. by Oasis Dream (GB)), won 2 races at 5 years, 2018 in Belgium.
1687Labyrinth (IRE) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Kerry Gal (IRE)
 1st Dam KERRY GAL (IRE); dam of Rhythmic Intent (IRE) (2016 c. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1694Amaze Me (GB) Ch.M. by Aqlaam (GB) x Princess Miletrian (IRE)
 2nd Dam PLACE OF HONOUR; grandam of Clytha (GB); dam of RIVER BOYNE (IRE), won Twilight Derby, Santa Anita, Gr.2.
1695Madam Baroque (GB) B.M. by Royal Applause (GB) x Belle Allemande (CAN)
 1st Dam BELLE ALLEMANDE (CAN); dam of Change Maker (GB) (2015 c. by Havana Gold (IRE)), placed once at 3 years, 2018 in Italy.
1717Briseida (GB) Ch.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Party Doll
 BRISEIDA (GB); dam of 2012 BRISANTO (GB) (c. by Dansili (GB)), placed third Rottgen Cup, Cologne, L.
 BRISEIDA (GB); dam of 2011 BARTIRA (GB); dam of 2012 PAPPALINO (FR), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 in France including Prix Delahante, Marseille Borely, L. 
1718Princess Noor (IRE) B.M. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Gentle Night (GB)
 PRINCESS NOOR (IRE); dam of 2016 Fabiolla (GB) (f. by New Approach (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
 PRINCESS NOOR (IRE); dam of 2016 Fabiolla (GB) (f. by New Approach (IRE)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1719Learza (IRE) B.M. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Seeking Solace (GB)
 2nd Dam Flamelet (USA); dam of seven winners including MY BOY LEWIS (IRE) (g. by Dandy Man (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1720Al Manaal (GB) B.M. by Echo of Light (GB) x Mall Queen (USA)
 AL MANAAL (GB); dam of 2016 Khafooq (GB) (c. by Kodiac (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1723Sweet Dragon Fly (GB) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Sweet Cecily (IRE)
 1st Dam SWEET CECILY (IRE); dam of two winners including DONO DI DIO (GB) (2015 f. by Nathaniel (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1724Diamond (IRE) Ch.M. by Camacho (GB) x True Crystal (IRE)
 1st Dam TRUE CRYSTAL (IRE); dam of LIBRAN (IRE) (2011 g. by Lawman (FR)), placed 12 times and £711,470 including third Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Moonee Valley, Gr.2.
 1st Dam TRUE CRYSTAL (IRE); dam of LIBRAN (IRE) (2011 g. by Lawman (FR)), placed 13 times including third Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Moonee Valley, Gr.2, Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3.
1727Avon Lady (GB) B.M. by Avonbridge (GB) x Delightful Rhythm (USA)
 AVON LADY (GB); dam of 2015 Duchess of Avon (GB) (f. by Dutch Art (GB)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
1729Elayouna (FR) B.M. by Dr Fong (USA) x Elva (IRE)
 1st Dam Elva (IRE); dam of ENNAYA (FR) (2011 f. by Nayef (USA)); dam of EBONY (FR) (f. by Le Havre (IRE), 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in France and £11,946, only start to date.
1733Much Promise (GB) B.M. by Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Prowess (IRE)
 MUCH PROMISE (GB); dam of Such Promise (GB) (c. by Dansili (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1744Valentine Glory (GB) B.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Time Crystal (IRE)
 1st Dam TIME CRYSTAL (IRE); dam of HARBOUR A SECRET (GB) (g. by Harbour Watch (IRE)), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in Italy and £35,349 and BEDOUIN'S STORY (GB) (2015 c. by Farhh (GB)), won 3 races at 3 years, 2018 and £15,690.
1754May Rose (IRE) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Rose de France (IRE)
 1st Dam ROSE DE FRANCE (IRE); dam of SEA WOLF (IRE) (2012 g. by Amadeus Wolf (GB)), won 9 races to 2018 at home and in Australia including Winter Challenge, Rosehill, L.
1768Maid To Remember (GB) B.F. by Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Maid To Believe (GB)
 Maid To Remember (GB), placed 4 times and £24,739 including second 10f. Pride Stakes, Newmarket, L.
1769Treasure Me (GB) B.F. by Poet's Voice (GB) x Treasured Dream (GB)
 TREASURE ME (GB), placed twice, 2018 and £11,786 including third in 7f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton. Highest BHA rating 82 (AWT Flat) Latest BHA rating 82 (AWT Flat)
1770Frosting (GB) Ch.M. by Kyllachy (GB) x Ice Palace (GB)
 1st Dam ICE PALACE (GB); dam of Ice Gala (GB) (2016 f. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed 4 times including third Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.
1781Araqella (IRE) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Bourbonella (GB)
 ARAQELLA (IRE); dam of one winner viz 2015 CENTRIFOLIA (GB) (f. by Dark Angel (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
1782Hotcake (GB) Ch.M. by Archipenko (USA) x Heat of The Night (GB)
 1st Dam HEAT OF THE NIGHT (GB); grandam of TIME WARP (GB) (g. by Archipenko (USA)), won The Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin, Gr.3. Glorious Forever (GB) (g. by Archipenko (USA)), placed second The Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Sha Tin, Gr.3.
 1st Dam HEAT OF THE NIGHT (GB); dam of four winners including ZONA CESARINI (GB) (2016 c. by Maxios (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 in Italy
1798Tanouma (USA) Ch.M. by Mr Greeley (USA) x Jane's the Name (USA)
 TANOUMA (USA); dam of 2014 TUNDRA (GB) (f. by Bated Breath (GB)), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018.
1801Blitz (GB) B.F. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Photo Flash (IRE)
 With 4/5 VAT
1805The Wagon Wheel (IRE) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Bahati (IRE)
 1st Dam Bahati (IRE); dam of DUBAI ACCLAIM (IRE) (2015 g. by Acclamation (GB)), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 and £13,519.
1806Sensory (IRE) Gr.M. by Dream Ahead (USA) x Dookus (IRE)
 1st Dam DOOKUS (IRE); dam of FRANKUUS (IRE) (2014 c. by Frankel (GB)), placed 7 times including fourth James Seymour Stakes, Newmarket, L.
1815Moon River (IRE) B.M. by Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dame Blanche (IRE)
 1st Dam DAME BLANCHE (IRE); dam of FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) (2013 g. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed 9 times including second Ladbrokes Sale Cup, Sale, L.
 1st Dam DAME BLANCHE (IRE); dam of FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) (2013 g. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed 10 times including second Ladbrokes Sale Cup, Sale, L., third Araza Sandown Stakes, Sandown Hillside, Gr.3.
 1st Dam DAME BLANCHE (IRE); dam of FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) (2013 g. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed 11 times including second Ladbrokes Sale Cup, Sale, L., third Araza Sandown Stakes, Sandown Hillside, Gr.3, Kilmore Cup, Kilmore, L.
1820Kittens (GB) B.M. by Marju (IRE) x Purring (USA)
 1st Dam PURRING (USA); dam of PURR ALONG (GB) (2010 f. by Mount Nelson (GB)); dam of ZUBA (GB) (c. by Dubawi (IRE)), 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1826Mam'selle (IRE) B.F. by Teofilo (IRE) x Coquette Rouge (IRE)
 1st Dam COQUETTE ROUGE (IRE); grandam of LINE OF DUTY (IRE) (c. by Galileo (IRE)), won 3 races at 2 years, 2018 including Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.
 1st Dam COQUETTE ROUGE (IRE); dam of Smarter (IRE) (2016 c. by Dark Angel (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018
1832Puppetshow (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Lesson In Humility (IRE)
 2nd Dam VANITY (IRE); grandam of STAGE PLAY (IRE), won Premio Divino Amore, Rome, L.
1837Imperialistic Diva (IRE) Ch.M. by Haafhd (GB) x Imperialistic (IRE)
 1st Dam Imperialistic (IRE); dam of Wind Storm (GB) (2015 f. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018.
1839The Sky Is Blazing (IRE) B.M. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Mamonta (GB)
 1st Dam MAMONTA (GB); dam of five winners including RED OCTOBER (IRE) (c. Dawn Approach (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed twice, all starts
1840Angevine (GB) Ch.F. by Sir Percy (GB) x Aqaarid (USA)
 1st Dam AQAARID (USA); dam of LADEENA (IRE) (2002 f. by Dubai Millennium (GB)); dam of Labba (GB); dam of FROZEN JUKE (IRE), 5 race at 2 years, 2018 in Italy and £40,705 including Premio Rumon, Rome, L.
1852Barter (GB) Ch.M. by Daylami (IRE) x Souk (IRE)
 BARTER (GB); dam of 2015 LUCKY DEAL (GB) (c. by Mastercraftsman (IRE)), won 4 race at 3 years, 2018 and £64,928. 1st Dam Souk (IRE); grandam of Sydney Opera House (GB) (c. by Australia (GB)), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2018 and £96,195 including second Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.
1856Dawn To Dance (IRE) B.M. by Selkirk (USA) x Dawnsio (IRE)
 DAWN TO DANCE (IRE); dam of 2014 SIBERIAN IRIS (IRE) (f. by Excelebration (IRE)), won 2 race at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in U.S.A. and £105,042.
 DAWN TO DANCE (IRE) believed NOT to be in foal
 DAWN TO DANCE (IRE) believed NOT to be in foal; dam of 2014 Siberian Iris (IRE) (f. by Excelebration (IRE)), won 2 race at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in U.S.A. and £119,857 and placed 8 times including second Red Carpet Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.3.
1860Rebel Assault (IRE) B.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Naomh Geileis (USA)
 REBEL ASSAULT (IRE), placed 9 times and £70,028 including second in 7f. Handicap (Class 4), Catterick.
 REBEL ASSAULT (IRE), placed 10 times and £70,439 including second in 7f. Handicap (Class 4), Catterick and fourth in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Lingfield Park. Latest BHA rating 86 (Flat)
1861No Lippy (IRE) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Freedonia (GB)
 1st Dam FREEDONIA (GB); dam of POLYBIUS (GB) (2011 g. by Oasis Dream (GB)), won 6 races to 2018 and £131,520.
 Latest BHA rating 85 (Flat)
1868Oh Goodness Me (GB) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Coyote (GB)
 1st Dam Coyote (GB); grandam of Brimham Rocks (GB) (g. by Fastnet Rock (AUS)), placed second Lexus Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3.
1873Oubliette (IRE) B.F. by Lawman (FR) x Tender Is Thenight (IRE)
 1st Dam TENDER IS THENIGHT (IRE); dam of eight winners including PORT OF LEITH (IRE) (2016 g. by Dark Angel (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018.
1874Zanyeva (IRE) B.M. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Drama Club (IRE)
 ZANYEVA (IRE); dam of 2016 Zigliara (FR) (f. by Makfi (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in France.
1875Qaws (GB) B.M. by Dubawi (IRE) x Hathrah (IRE)
 1st Dam HATHRAH (IRE); dam of Eithaar (GB) (2016 f. by Kingman (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1885Epsom Icon (GB) B.M. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Hairspray (GB)
 1st Dam HAIRSPRAY (GB); dam of three winners including MODERN MILLIE (GB) (2016 f. by Sixties Icon (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018, her only start to date.
1887Tilly's Chilli (IRE) B.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Scotch Bonnet (IRE)
 1st Dam SCOTCH BONNET (IRE); also has a 2017 colt by Kodiac (GB) which realised 255,000gns at Tattersalls October Yearling Sale, Book 1, 2018; grandam of CALA TARIDA (GB), 3 races at 2 years, 2018 including Prix des Reservoirs, Deauville, Gr.3.
1903Exeat (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Brevity (USA)
 EXEAT (GB), placed 5 times at 3 years, 2018 including third in 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
1907Classic Code (IRE) B.M. by Galileo (IRE) x Saoire (GB)
 2nd Dam POLISH DESCENT (IRE); grandam of SMASH WILLIAMS (IRE), won Knockaire Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
1918Pearling (USA) B.M. by Storm Cat (USA) x Mariah's Storm (USA)
 1st Dam MARIAH'S STORM (USA); grandam of TAJ MAHAL (IRE) (c. by Galileo (IRE)), won Quayclean Zipping Sandown Classic, Sandown Hillside, Gr.2 (twice).
1919Luminate (IRE) B.F. by Lawman (FR) x Kalandara (IRE)
 1st Dam KALANDARA (IRE); dam of Chamundi Hills (IRE) (2016 f. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in France.
1929Treasuring (GB) Ch.F. by Havana Gold (IRE) x You Look So Good (GB)
 YOU LOOK SO GOOD (GB); dam of Delicious (GB) (2016 f. by Olympic Glory (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
 YOU LOOK SO GOOD (GB); dam of two winners including DELICIOUS (GB) (2016 f. by Olympic Glory (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed once.
1932Rococo (GB) B.F. by Dubawi (IRE) x Intrigued (GB)
 1st Dam Intrigued (GB); dam of Private Secretary (GB) (2016 c. by Kingman (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
1937Keltie (GB) Ch.F. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Fugitive Angel (USA)
 KELTIE (GB), placed twice, 2018 including third in 13f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Chelmsford. Highest BHA rating 83 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 83 (Flat)
 Latest BHA rating 82 (Flat)
 1st Dam FUGITIVE ANGEL (USA); dam of So High (GB) (2016 c. by Nathaniel (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
1939Fresh Terms (GB) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Best Terms (GB)
 FRESH TERMS (GB), Highest BHA rating 85 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 85 (Flat)
 FRESH TERMS (GB), won 4 races at 3 years, 2018 at home and in France and £42,974 including 10f. Prix Solitude, Saint-Cloud, L. Highest BHA rating 95 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 95 (Flat)
1940Mesquite (GB) B.F. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Puff (IRE)
 1st Dam PUFF (IRE); dam of Fume (IRE) (2016 g. by Frankel (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
 1st Dam PUFF (IRE); dam of Fume (IRE) (2016 g. by Frankel (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
 1st Dam PUFF (IRE); dam of Fume (IRE) (2016 g. by Frankel (GB)), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2018.
1942Time Change (GB) Ch.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Time Honoured (GB)
 TIME CHANGE (IRE) – now HORSE OUT OF TRAINING
1944Cross My Mind (IRE) B.F. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Zaaqya (GB)
 CROSS MY MIND (IRE) – now HORSE IN TRAINING
 CROSS MY MIND (IRE) – now HORSE IN TRAINING; placed 5 times and £16,858 including third in 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Kempton. Highest BHA rating 83 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 83 (Flat)
1946Winterkoenigin (GB) B.F. by Kingman (GB) x Wittgenstein (IRE)
 Highest BHA rating 74 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 73 (Flat)
1951Dawn Choir (GB) B.F. by Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Heavenly Dawn (GB)
 DAWN CHOIR (GB) – now HORSE OUT OF TRAINING
1952Company Asset (IRE) Ch.M. by Fast Company (IRE) x Changari (USA)
 COMPANY ASSET (IRE), won 5 races at 2, 4 and 5 years, 2018 and £87,460 including 10f. EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes, Doncaster, L. Highest BHA rating 101 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 101 (Flat)
1958Angel of Darkness (GB) B.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Chelsea Morning (USA)
 2nd Dam BINYA (GER); grandam of SADLER'S JOY (USA), placed third Longines Breeders' Cup Turf, Del Mar, Gr.1.
 ANGEL OF DARKNESS (GB) placed 9 times and £30,345 including fourth in 7f. Handicap (Class 4), Chelmsford.
1959Always A Drama (IRE) B.F. by Red Jazz (USA) x Desert Drama (IRE)
 ALWAYS A DRAMA (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 viz 6f. AWT Median Auction Stakes (Class 5), Kempton.
 ALWAYS A DRAMA (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 viz 6f. AWT Median Auction Stakes (Class 5), Kempton, her second start.
1962Delicious (GB) Gr.F. by Olympic Glory (IRE) x You Look So Good (GB)
 DELICIOUS (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018 viz third in 7f. AWT Nursery Handicap, Wolverhampton.
 DELICIOUS (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 viz 7f. Nursery Handicap, Wolverhampton
1963Alexa Rose (USA) Ch.F. by Distorted Humor (USA) x Secretariat's Soul (IRE)
 ALEXA ROSE (USA), placed twice including third in 7f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Lingfield. Highest BHA rating 82 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 82 (Flat)
 ALEXA ROSE (USA), placed 3 times including second in 6f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Newcastle
1964Querelle (USA) B.F. by Violence (USA) x Orbital Affair (USA)
 Highest BHA rating 82 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 82 (Flat)
 Run since catalogue
1970Rose Berry (GB) B.F. by Archipenko (USA) x Desert Berry (GB)
 1st Dam DESERT BERRY (GB); dam of Capla Crusader (GB) (2016 c. by Archipenko (USA)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
 1st Dam DESERT BERRY (GB); dam of Capla Crusader (GB) (2016 c. by Archipenko (USA)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
1989Leaves You Baby (IRE) B.M. by Pivotal (GB) x Royal Devotion (IRE)
 2nd Dam ALLEGED DEVOTION (USA); dam of Devoted To You (IRE) (f. by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); dam of Sovereign (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 including third Eyrefield Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3.
2001Bravia (GB) Ch.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Albahaca (USA)
 BRAVIA (GB); dam of 2016 Vaerya (GB) (f. by Poet's Voice (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018 in Germany.
2011Star Kodiak (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Red Fanfare (GB)
 1st Dam RED FANFARE (GB); dam of five winners including LAUGHIFUWANT (IRE) (2015 g. by Roderic O'Connor (IRE)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018.
2016Eclairante (IRE) B.M. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Revealing (GB)
 1st Dam REVEALING (GB); grandam of ENCRYPTED (GB) (g. by Showcasing (GB)), won 5 races to 2018 including Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
2017Las Brisas (GB) B.M. by Shamardal (USA) x Bright Halo (IRE)
 1st Dam BRIGHT HALO (IRE); grandam of Scarlet Dragon (GB) (g. by Sir Percy (GB)), placed third St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3.
2019Moment of Speight (IRE) Ch.F. by Speightstown (USA) x Shimmering Moment (USA)
 2nd Dam VASSAR (USA); dam of STORMY LIBERAL (USA) (g. by Stormy Atlantic (USA)), won Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.
2033Kaks Roosid (FR) B.M. by Youmzain (IRE) x Danidh Dubai (IRE)
 1st Dam Danidh Dubai (IRE); dam of Impulsion (IRE) (2016 f. by Footstepsinthesand (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018 including fourth in Radley Stakes, Newbury, L.
2035Faraajh (IRE) Ch.M. by Iffraaj (GB) x Neshla (GB)
 2nd Dam NORDICA; grandam of SHOWOUT (GB), won Prix Zeddaan, Deauville, L.
 2nd Dam NORDICA; grandam of SHOWOUT (GB), won Prix Zeddaan, Deauville, L.; third dam of PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB), won Lexus Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, placed third Lexus Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Gr.1.
2039Dreamily (IRE) B/Br.M. by New Approach (IRE) x Idilic Calm (IRE)
 DREAMILY (IRE); dam of 2016 Texting (GB) (f. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2043Nandiga (USA) B/Br.M. by Bernardini (USA) x Shade Dance (USA)
 1st Dam SHADE DANCE (USA); dam of eight winners including MARTIN (USA) (2015 c. by Warrior's Reward (USA)), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in Sweden.
2044Golden Iris (GB) B.F. by Havana Gold (IRE) x Sparkling Eyes (GB)
 GOLDEN IRIS (GB), placed 6 times and £17,566 including second in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton. Highest BHA rating 82 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 82 (Flat)
 GOLDEN IRIS (GB), placed 7 times and £18,518 including second in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton, third in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Lingfield.
2062Manaaber (USA) Ch.M. by Medicean (GB) x Needlecraft (IRE)
 MANAABER (USA); believed NOT to be in foal
2063Talawat (GB) B.M. by Cape Cross (IRE) x Queen of Mean (GB)
 1st Dam QUEEN OF MEAN (GB); dam of Kodiac Pride (GB) (2016 g. by Kodiac (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
2064Gemmulal (GB) B.M. by Acclamation (GB) x Elvira Delight (IRE)
 3rd Dam MIRMANDE (GB); grandam of VA BANK (IRE), won Premio GBI Racing Roma Champion, Rome, Gr.2.
2083Fine Threads (GB) B.M. by Barathea (IRE) x Pink Cristal (GB)
 1st Dam PINK CRISTAL (GB); grandam of Greysful Glamour (AUS), placed second Kennedy Victoria Oaks, Flemington, Gr.1.
2093Amarillo Starlight (IRE) Gr.M. by Dalakhani (IRE) x Briolette (IRE)
 1st Dam BRIOLETTE (IRE); dam of LIVVYS DREAM (IRE) (2015 f. by Declaration of War (USA)), won 3 races at 3 years, 2018.
2098Luluti (IRE) B.M. by Kheleyf (USA) x Amsicora (GB)
 LULUTI (IRE); dam of 2014 FAUSTO (GB) (c. by Poet's Voice (GB)), won 3 race at 3 and 4 years, 2018 abroad.
2122Buredyma (GB) Ch.M. by Dutch Art (GB) x Petong's Pet (GB)
 BUREDYMA (GB); dam of 2016 Vivacious Spirit (GB) (c. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
 BUREDYMA (GB); dam of 2016 Vivacious Spirit (GB) (c. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
2131Mitigate (GB) B.M. by Lawman (FR) x Marika (GB)
 1st Dam MARIKA (GB); dam of RAW IMPULSE (GB) (2012 c. by Makfi (GB)), placed 10 times including third Gee & Hicton Thompson Handicap, Trentham, Gr.3. 2nd Dam NORDICA; grandam of SHOWOUT (GB), won Prix Zeddaan, Deauville, L.
 2nd Dam NORDICA; third dam of PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB), won Lexus Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3, placed third Lexus Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Gr.1.
2132Keep Dancing (IRE) B.M. by Distant Music (USA) x Miss Indigo (GB)
 KEEP DANCING (IRE); dam of 2013 SPECIAL SEASON (GB) (g. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), won 5 races at 2 to 5 years, 2018 at home and in U.S.A. and £49,894.
2134Usem (GB) B.M. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Ripples Maid (GB)
 USEM (GB); dam of 2014 SAYEM (GB) (f. by Sayif (IRE)), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £23,371.
2138Pink Tequila (GB) B.M. by Teofilo (IRE) x Puce (GB)
 2nd Dam Souk (IRE); dam of SITARA (GB); dam of Sydney Opera House (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 and placed second Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.
2145Bahia Emerald (IRE) B.M. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Emerald Peace (IRE)
 1st Dam EMERALD PEACE (IRE); grandam of EAST (GB) (2016 f. by Frankel (GB)), placed once and £166,758 viz second Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.
2149Pink Diva (IRE) Ch.M. by Giant's Causeway (USA) x Saoire (GB)
 2nd Dam POLISH DESCENT (IRE); grandam of SMASH WILLIAMS (IRE), won Knockaire Stakes, Leopardstown, L.
2155Nans Joy (IRE) B.M. by In The Wings x True Joy (IRE)
 NAN'S JOY (IRE) - believed NOT to be in foal
2161Hateel (IRE) B.F. by Kodiac (GB) x Vee Gita (IRE)
 1st Dam VEE GITA (IRE); Killourney (IRE) (2016 g. by Zoffany (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
2176Narrative (IRE) B.F. by Archipenko (USA) x Drama Class (IRE)
 NARRATIVE (IRE), ran once at 2 years, 2018.
2179Part Exchange (GB) B.F. by Champs Elysees (GB) x Market Forces (GB)
 2nd Dam Quota (GB); grandam of GAINING (GB), won Prix Fille de l'Air, Toulouse, Gr.3.
 PART EXCHANGE (GB), placed twice including fourth 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 3), Kempton.
 PART EXCHANGE (GB), placed twice including fourth 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 3), Kempton.
2185Budget (GB) B.F. by Bated Breath (GB) x Western Appeal (USA)
 1st Dam Western Appeal (USA); dam of Breath of Air (GB) (2016 c. by Bated Breath (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018 viz third Doncaster Stakes, Doncaster, L.
2191Gather (GB) B.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Acquisition (GB)
 1st Dam ACQUISITION (GB); dam of four winner including GAINING (GB) (2014 f. by American Post (GB)), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in France and £99,349 including Prix Fille de l'Air, Toulouse, Gr.3.
 1st Dam ACQUISITION (GB); dam of GAINING (GB) (2014 f. by American Post (GB)), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 in France and £99,349 including Prix Fille de l'Air, Toulouse, Gr.3.
2194Papaver (GB) B.F. by Dansili (GB) x Mirabilis (USA)
 1st Dam MIRABILIS (USA); dam of Copal (GB) (2016 c. by Dark Angel (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
 1st Dam MIRABILIS (USA); dam of Copal (GB) (2016 c. by Dark Angel (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
2197Seclude (GB) Ch.F. by Champs Elysees (GB) x Quiet (GB)
 1st Dam QUIET (GB); dam of Deference (GB) (2016 c. by Showcasing (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
 1st Dam QUIET (GB); dam of Deference (GB) (2016 c. by Showcasing (GB)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018.
2206Tatsia (GB) B.F. by Showcasing (GB) x Ombre (GB)
 2nd Dam REVEALING (GB); dam of Disclose (GB) (f. by Dansili (GB)); dam of ENCRYPTED (GB), won Golden Rose Stakes, Lingfield Park, L.
2213Lafilia (GER) B.F. by Teofilo (IRE) x Labrice (GB)
 LAFILIA (GER), placed 3 times in Germany including fourth in 9f. Handicap, Baden-Baden.
2214Luire (IRE) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Glitter Baby (IRE)
 1st Dam Glitter Baby (IRE); dam of Saikung (IRE) (2016 f. by Acclamation (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2217Cavatina (GB) B.F. by Lethal Force (IRE) x Piano (GB)
 CAVATINA (GB), placed 6 times and £19,981 including second in 7f. AWT Fillies' Handicap (Class 4), Kempton. Latest BHA rating 84 (Flat)
 CAVATINA (GB), placed 7 times and £20,4621 including second in 7f. AWT Fillies' Handicap (Class 4), Kempton, fourth 7f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton.
2219Madame Delavanti (IRE) B.F. by Zoffany (IRE) x Madame Cerito (USA)
 MADAME DELAVANTI (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 8f. Maiden, Thurles.
 MADAME DELAVANTI (IRE), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 8f. Maiden, Thurles and 12f. AWT Maiden, Dundalk.
2224Dixieland Diva (USA) B.F. by Cape Blanco (IRE) x Winnie Dixie (USA)
 DIXIELAND DIVA (USA), placed 4 times including fourth in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 3), Lingfield.
2226Villette (IRE) B.F. by Sixties Icon (GB) x Spinning Lucy (IRE)
 VILLETTE (IRE), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £20,118 including 8f. Handicap (Class 4), Newmarket.
 Highest BHA rating 81 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 81 (Flat)
 VILLETTE (IRE), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £26,210 including 8f. Handicap (Class 4), Newmarket and 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Kempton
2227Angel of The South (IRE) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Oeuvre d'Art (IRE)
 ANGEL OF THE SOUTH (IRE), placed 7 times and £19,931 including second in 5f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Chelmsford.
2228Daddy's Daughter (CAN) B.F. by Scat Daddy (USA) x Golden Stripe (CAN)
 DADDY'S DAUGHTER (CAN), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 viz 8f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Kempton.
2231Dusty (GB) Ch.F. by Paco Boy (IRE) x Hairspray (GB)
 1st Dam HAIRSPRAY (GB); dam of three winners including MODERN MILLIE (GB) (2016 f. by Sixties Icon (GB)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018, her only start to date.
 DUSTY (GB), and placed 6 times including fourth in 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Newcastle.
2232Madeleine Bond (GB) Ch.F. by Monsieur Bond (IRE) x Spin A Wish (GB)
 MADELEINE BOND (GB), placed 3 times and £19,075 including second in 8f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Newmarket.
 Under 1st dam, Spin A Wish (3yo by Mayson) is now named SILK MILL TWO and is the winner of 2 races.
2236Fabiolla (GB) B.F. by New Approach (IRE) x Princess Noor (IRE)
 FABIOLLA (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2018 including second in 6f. Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 4), Yarmouth, her only start to date.
 FABIOLLA (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 including second in 6f. Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 4), Yarmouth, third in 7f. AWT Maiden Stakes (Class 4), Kempton, all starts to date.
 FABIOLLA (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018 including second in 6f. Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 4), Yarmouth, third in 7f. AWT Maiden Stakes (Class 4), Kempton and 6f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Newcastle, all starts to date.
2237Kostantina (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Missy O' Gwaun (IRE)
 1st Dam MISSY O' GWAUN (IRE); dam of Elenora Delight (GB) (2015 f. by Dansili (GB)), placed once at 3 years, 2018.
 1st Dam MISSY O' GWAUN (IRE); dam of Elenora Delight (GB) (2015 f. by Dansili (GB)), placed twice at 3 years, 2018.
2241The Last Debutante (GB) B.F. by Henrythenavigator (USA) x Lady Eclair (IRE)
 Highest BHA rating 73 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 73 (Flat)
 THE LAST DEBUTANTE (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2017 and £13,137 including 16f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Southwell and placed 6 times including second 16f. AWT Handicap, Kempton.
2243Victoria Drummond (IRE) B.F. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Rezyana (AUS)
 VICTORIA DRUMMOND (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 viz 13f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Chelmsford and 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Southwell. Highest BHA rating 91 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 89 (Flat)
 1st Dam Rezyana (AUS); dam of three winners including NEMEZIS (IRE) (2016 f. by Sea The Stars (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 abroad.
 VICTORIA DRUMMOND (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 viz 13f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Chelmsford and 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Southwell and placed twice.
2245Amazing Michele (FR) Gr.F. by Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Holy Freud (USA)
 Latest BHA rating 74 (Flat) Latest BHA rating 80 (AWT Flat)
 AMAZING MICHELE (FR), placed 8 times and £29,982 including second 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Newcastle.
2252Elenora Delight (GB) B.F. by Dansili (GB) x Missy O' Gwaun (IRE)
 ELENORA DELIGHT (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2018 including second 8f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Kempton.
 ELENORA DELIGHT (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018 including second 8f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Kempton, third in 8f. AWT Novice Stakes (Class 5), Wolverhampton.
2258Tranquil Storm (IRE) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Sparkle Plenty (IRE)
 TRANQUIL STORM (IRE), ran once at 3 years, 2018.
2260Amaira (IRE) B.F. by Excelebration (IRE) x Saree (GB)
 AMAIRA (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 including second in 8f. Nursery Handicap, Galway.
2266Pink Phantom (GB) B.F. by Oasis Dream (GB) x Pink Symphony (GB)
 PINK PHANTOM (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2018 viz fourth in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Lingfield.
 PINK PHANTOM (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2018 viz fourth in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Chelmsford and 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Lingfield.
 PINK PHANTOM (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2018 and £10,197 including 12f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Wolverhampton and placed twice viz fourth in 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Chelmsford and 10f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Lingfield.
2287Cautionary Note (GB) B/Br.M. by Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x Precautionary (GB)
 2nd Dam Well Warned (GB); grandam of BELLE MEADE (IRE), won Premio Chiusura, Milan, L.
2293Navajo Grey (IRE) Gr.F. by Dark Angel (IRE) x Spring View (GB)
 2nd Dam Las Flores (IRE); dam of Jardin (GB); dam of KASPERENKO (GB), won Floodlit Stakes, Kempton Park, L.
2298Tosca (GER) B.M. by Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Tamarita (GER)
 1st Dam Tamarita (GER); grandam of TARAJA (GER) (f. by High Chaparral (IRE)), placed second Grosser Preis Mehl-Mulhens-Stiftung Herbst Preis, Hannover, Gr.3.
2316Katora (GB) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Tatora (GB)
 1st Dam TATORA (GB); dam of Bulrushes (GB) (2008 f. by Byron (GB)); dam of SNAZZY JAZZY (IRE) (c. by Red Jazz (USA)), 5 races at 2 and 3 years, 2018 in France and £207,751 including Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3.
2325B Berry Brandy (USA) B/Br.M. by Event of The Year (USA) x Helwa (USA)
 B BERRY BRANDY (USA); dam of 2016 Brandy Spirit (GB) (g. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018, only start to date.
 B BERRY BRANDY (USA); dam of 2016 Brandy Spirit (GB) (g. by Charm Spirit (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018, all starts.
2328Magic Colour (USA) Ch.M. by Awesome Again (CAN) x Totally Cosmic (USA)
 1st Dam Totally Cosmic (USA); dam of Peggy Ring (USA) (2008 f. by Ghostzapper (USA)); dam of COSMIC BURST (USA) (f. by Violence (USA)), won Zia Park Oaks, Zia Park, L.
2334Impressionism (IRE) B.M. by Elusive Quality (USA) x Isadora (GB)
 1st Dam Isadora (GB); dam of Altezza Reale (GB) (2007 f. by King's Best (USA)); dam of ATOM HEARTH MOTHER (IRE) (c. by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2018 including Premio Guido Berardelli, Rome, Gr.3.
2341Triveni (FR) B.M. by Lando (GER) x Teresa Balbi (GB)
 TRIVENI (FR); dam of 2016 Lottaria (GB) (f. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018 in France.
2356Lady Vermeer (GB) B.M. by Dutch Art (GB) x Classic Vision (GB)
 LADY VERMEER (GB); dam of one winner viz 2016 LADY ZSU (GB) (f. by Lethal Force (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2018 abroad.
2362Kilim (GB) B.M. by Dansili (GB) x Kibara (GB)
 1st Dam KIBARA (GB); dam of SEINESATIONAL (GB) (2015 g. by Champs Elysees (GB)), won 4 races at 3 years, 2018 and £21,366.
2398Madame Bounty (IRE) B.F. by Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Madame Boulangere (GB)
 MADAME BOUNTY (IRE), placed 9 times and £18,264 including second in 5f. Handicap (Class 5), Nottingham. 1st Dam Madame Boulangere (GB); dam of Jewel of The Sea (IRE) (2016 f. by Born To Sea (IRE)), placed twice at 2 years, 2018
2401Sarista (IRE) B.M. by Kodiac (GB) x Suffer Her (IRE)
 1st Dam SUFFER HER (IRE); dam of Casting (IRE) (2016 c. by Society Rock (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2406Lady Gloria (GB) B.M. by Diktat (GB) x Tara Moon (GB)
 1st Dam TARA MOON (GB); dam of Baryshnikov (GB) (2016 c. by Mastercraftsman (IRE)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2018.
2415Hearsay (GB) B.M. by Dubai Destination (USA) x Persian Secret (FR)
 1st Dam PERSIAN SECRET (FR); third dam of CROSS COUNTER (GB), won Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Gr.1.
2416Phantasmagoria (GB) B.M. by Fraam (GB) x Magic Moment (GB)
 PHANTASMAGORIA (GB); dam of two winners including 2007 LA FORTUNATA; dam of two winners including LA FARFALLINA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2018 in France.
2418Killer Punch (GB) Gr.F. by Lethal Force (IRE) x La Gessa (GB)
 1st Dam LA GESSA (GB); dam of ENVOY (GB) (2014 g. by Delegator (GB)), won 4 race at 3 and 4 years, 2018 and £25,819.
2419Queen of Burgundy (GB) B.F. by Lethal Force (IRE) x Empress Adelaide (GB)
 QUEEN OF BURGUNDY (GB), ran twice at 2 years, 2018.
2424My Babydoll (IRE) B.F. by Slade Power (IRE) x Keilogue (IRE)
 MY BABYDOLL (IRE) – now HORSE OUT OF TRAINING
2427Boscastle (USA) Ch.F. by Sea The Stars (IRE) x Imprecation (USA)
 BOSCASTLE (USA), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth 12f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton.
 BOSCASTLE (USA), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2018 including second 10f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford
2430Rare Emerald (GB) Ch.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Bahia Emerald (IRE)
 2nd Dam EMERALD PEACE (IRE); grandam of EAST (GB) (2016 f. by Frankel (GB)), placed once and £166,758 viz second Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Churchill Downs, Gr.1.
2432Hurricane Lil (IRE) B.F. by Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Ladylishandra (IRE)
 1st Dam LADYLISHANDRA (IRE); dam of Shenanigans (IRE) (2014 f. by Arcano (IRE)), placed 7 times and £82,443 including second EBF Gillies Fillies' Stakes, Doncaster, L.
2445Aphaea (GB) B.F. by Farhh (GB) x Wood Chorus (GB)
 1st Dam Wood Chorus (GB); dam of Allen A Dale (IRE) (2016 c. by Kyllachy (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2018.
2446Sukhovey (USA) B.F. by Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Allencat (USA)
 SUKHOVEY (USA), placed 5 times at 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 8f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
 Latest BHA rating 49 (Flat)
2447Meerpat (GB) Br.F. by Kyllachy (GB) x Fluttering Rose (GB)
 MEERPAT (GB), placed 4 times including third in 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 4), Newcastle.
2450Gabrielle (GB) B.M. by Paco Boy (IRE) x Bounty Box (GB)
 GABRIELLE (GB), placed 5 times including fourth in 7f. AWT Handicap, Yarmouth.
2452River Cafe (IRE) B.F. by High Chaparral (IRE) x Dingle View (IRE)
 RIVER CAFE (IRE), placed 7 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018 including second in 10f. AWT Handicap, Chelmsford.
2454Dance Me (USA) B.F. by Bernardini (USA) x Stormy Saturday (USA)
 DANCE ME (USA), placed 8 times at 2 and 3 years, 2018 including fourth in 9f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton.
2457The Lacemaker (GB) B.F. by Dutch Art (GB) x Sospel (GB)
 THE LACEMAKER (GB), won 3 races at 4 years, 2018 and £18,256 including 6f. AWT Handicap, Kempton and placed 11 times including second in 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Wolverhampton.
 Latest BHA rating 71 (Flat)
 THE LACEMAKER (GB), won 3 races at 4 years, 2018 and £18,556 including 6f. AWT Handicap, Kempton and placed 12 times including second in 6f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Wolverhampton, fourth in 6f. AWT Handicap, Wolverhampton.
2458Blessed To Empress (IRE) B.F. by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Blessing Box (GB)
 BLESSED TO EMPRESS (IRE), placed 5 times and £14,275 including third in 7f. AWT Handicap, Lingfield.
 BLESSED TO EMPRESS (IRE), placed 6 times and £15,892 including second in 7f. AWT Handicap (Class 5), Chelmsford and third in 7f. AWT Handicap, Lingfield.