Display: | Detail by Lot Detail by Date Summary by Lot Summary by Date Stabling Changes |
Tuesday 27th October | |
---|---|
258 | Pearl Secret (GB) / Mabrokah (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: NARJES (GB), won 4 races to 2020 and £34,231. | |
299 | Tasleet (GB) / Miss Villefranche (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother MUSCIKA (GB), won 7 races to 202 and £98,722. Half-sister SUR MER (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020. | |
319 | Aclaim (IRE) / Hip Flask (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: EAGLE COURT (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2020. | |
362 | Ardad (IRE) / Wild Mimosa (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother DANKO (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2020 in Spain and £40,508. | |
373 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Royal Order (USA) B.C. |
Half-brother DURRELL (GB), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2020. | |
390 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / First Party (GB) B/Gr.F. |
Half-brother Wonderwork (IRE), placed 4 times including third in Rous Stakes, Nottingham, L. | |
401 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Laughing Dove (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister GOLDEN DOVE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020. | |
429 | Mehmas (IRE) / West of Saturn (USA) B.C. |
Half-brother Double West (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2020 in Italy. | |
430 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Keene Dancer (GB) Ch.F. |
Under 3rd dam: Warshah (IRE), dam of: FANTASY LADY (IRE), won Silken Glider Stakes, Curragh, L. | |
433 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Victoria Regina (IRE) Ch/Gr.F. |
Under 2nd dam: SUAVE STORY (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2020 in France and £32,128. | |
434 | Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Wittgenstein (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: METHOD (IRE), placed second in Cornwallis Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3. | |
460 | Brazen Beau (AUS) / Nardin (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: Wonderwork (IRE), placed third in Rous Stakes, Nottingham, L. | |
464 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Maid A Million (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Capla Dream (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2020, all starts. | |
467 | Kuroshio (AUS) / Destiny's Kitten (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister Quaint (IRE), placed 6 times at 2 and 3 years, 2020. | |
468 | Muhaarar (GB) / One Second (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: PARENT PRAYER (IRE), won Garnet Stakes, Naas, L. | |
470 | Tasleet (GB) / Olympic Medal (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother GIUSEPPE CASSIOLI (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2020. | |
474 | Galileo Gold (GB) / Solace (USA) Ch.F. |
Half-brother Cotai Bear (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2020. | |
513 | Pivotal (GB) / Dusty Red (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 2nd dam: ELISA AGAIN (GB), won Premio Verziere, Milan, Gr.3. | |
547 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Lady Freyja (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: Wonderwork (IRE), placed third in Rous Stakes, Nottingham, L. | |
601 | Showcasing (GB) / Madame Paco (GB) Ch.F. |
Under 2nd dam: ELISA AGAIN (GB), won Premio Verziere, Milan, Gr.3. | |
627 | Expert Eye (GB) / On The Stage (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: ELISA AGAIN (GB), won Premio Verziere, Milan, Gr.3. | |
634 | Havana Grey (GB) / Skeleton (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-brother Mojandil (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2020. | |
657 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Centred (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother Tidal Point (IRE), placed 6 times at 3 and 4 years, 2020. | |
669 | Australia (GB) / Pavement (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: GODODDIN (GB), won 5 races to 2020 at home and in Australia and £90,565. | |
682 | Churchill (IRE) / Snow Dust (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother CASHEL (IRE), won 3 races to 2020. | |
696 | Golden Horn (GB) / Round Midnight (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Accrington Stanley (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2020. | |
729 | Ulysses (IRE) / Rivara (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Haigney (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2020. | |
754 | Kodiac (GB) / Jawlaat (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: WADYHATTA (GB), dam of: La Jaconde (IRE), third in Silken Glider Stakes, Curragh, L. | |
755 | Ribchester (IRE) / Magic Art (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister IMPROVISING (IRE), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2020 in France. | |
Wednesday 28th October | |
778 | Oasis Dream (GB) / Not After Hours (FR) B.F. |
3rd dam NOTRE DAME (GER), dam of: NEW HARZBURG (FR), won Silbernes Band der Ruhr, Mulheim, L. | |
788 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Zayn Zen (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 2nd dam: ZAFFY'S PRIDE (IRE), placed second in Killavullan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3. | |
805 | Mehmas (IRE) / Mayorstone (IRE) Ch.F. |
Under 2nd dam: METHOD (IRE), placed second in Cornwallis Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3. | |
849 | Kodiac (GB) / Winter Snow (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: GLEN SHIEL (GB), won British Champions Sprint Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1. | |
856 | Ribchester (IRE) / Mypreciousblue (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother MY MACHO MAN (IRE), now placed once. | |
895 | Shalaa (IRE) / Hug (IRE) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: ROSEMAN (IRE), placed second in Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1. | |
900 | Time Test (GB) / Dusty Answer (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: ELISA AGAIN (GB), won Premio Verziere, Milan, Gr.3. | |
903 | Lope de Vega (IRE) / Federation (GB) Ch.F. |
Half-sister HITOYOGIRI (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 in Japan and £93,357 and placed once, all her starts. | |
905 | Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Prance (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: ST MARK'S BASILICA (FR), won Dewhurst Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1. | |
906 | Lope de Vega (IRE) / Hibiscus (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: ONASSIS (IRE), won October Stakes, Goodwood, L. Jacqueline Quest (IRE), dam of: ACT OF WISDOM (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2020. | |
914 | Gleneagles (IRE) / On Location (USA) B.F. |
Half-brother Campeao (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2020, only start. | |
918 | Invincible Spirit (IRE) / African Moonlight (UAE) B.F. |
Half-brother REPTON (IRE), won 9 races to 2020 at home and in Italy and £60,740. | |
924 | Caravaggio (USA) / Crazyforlovingyou (USA) B.C. |
Half-sister Krigar Drottning (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2020 abroad, her only start. | |
948 | Territories (IRE) / Hayyona (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Bay Bridge (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2020, his only start. | |
973 | Kodiac (GB) / Fixed Gaze (USA) B.C. |
Half-brother KINGSHOLM (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020. | |
976 | Zoffany (IRE) / Lady Gorgeous (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-sister PRETTY GORGEOUS (FR), won 3 races at 2 years, 2020 and £327,645 including Fillies' Mile, Newmarket, Gr.1. | |
1001 | Australia (GB) / Diamond Tango (FR) Ch.F. |
Under 3rd dam: PASSION (IRE), placed third in British Champions Fillies/Mares Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1. | |
1005 | Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Hypothetically (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: More Magic (SAF), placed second in Matchem Stakes, Durbanville, Gr.3. | |
1033 | Washington DC (IRE) / Deep Blue Diamond (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: Stormy Belle (IRE), placed second in Garnet Stakes, Naas, L. | |
1052 | Havana Grey (GB) / Chasing Rubies (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: Es Raco (IRE), won 6 races to 2020 in Sweden and £58,160. Under 3rd dam: ONASSIS (IRE), won October Stakes, Goodwood, L. | |
1065 | Aclaim (IRE) / Quiet Protest (USA) B.F. |
Half-sister JOUSKA (GB), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2020 and £45,037 including Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L. | |
1072 | Bated Breath (GB) / Unveiling (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: MIDNITE BRIDE (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020. | |
1096 | Bated Breath (GB) / Nota Bene (GER) Ch.C. |
2nd dam: NOTRE DAME (GER), dam of: NEW HARZBURG (FR), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020 in Germany including Silbernes Band der Ruhr, Mulheim, L. | |
1123 | Cityscape (GB) / L'Addition (GB) Ch.C. |
Own brother HECTOR'S HERE (GB), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2020. | |
1147 | The Last Lion (IRE) / Duchess Dora (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother RED MIRAGE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020, his only start. | |
1178 | Phoenix Reach (IRE) / Sister Moonshine (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: DONAU BLUE (JPN), dam of: DONAU DELTA (JPN), won Port Island Stakes, Chukyo, L. | |
Thursday 5th November | |
253 | Outstrip (GB) / Serena Grae (GB) Gr.C. |
Under 2nd Dam – FILM SCRIPT (GB) dam of Natural History (GB), placed second in St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. | |
263 | Outstrip (GB) / Ambriel (IRE) Br.F. |
Half-brother Eloquent Arthur (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2020. | |
269 | Massaat (IRE) / House of Roses (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam – FALLEN FOR YOU (GB) dam of LOVE IS YOU (IRE) (2018 f. by Kingman (GB)), won Radley Stakes, Newbury, L. | |
320 | Washington DC (IRE) / She Mystifies (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother BOBBY SHAFT (GB), won 2 races at 4 years, 2020 and £12,544. | |
321 | Washington DC (IRE) / Symphonic Dancer (USA) Ch.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: Riviera Chic (USA) dam of BROOKLYN STRONG (USA), won Sleepy Hollow Stakes, Belmont Park, R. | |
352 | Hot Streak (IRE) / Nicolosia (GER) Ch.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: Nerium (IRE), placed second in Gran Premio Del Jockey Club, Milan, Gr.2. NUBIUS (IRE), won 6 races at 3 and 4 years, 2020 in Germany and £36,735. | |
Under 3rd Dam: GALOVA (FR), won Prix Isola Bella, Saint-Cloud, L. | |
357 | Sioux Nation (USA) / Cartographer (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: LULLABY MOON (GB), won Prix Miesque, Chantilly, Gr.3. Under 3rd Dam: TWENTY QUESTIONS (GB), dam of: Quizical (IRE), placed third in Glencairn Stakes, Naas, L. | |
370 | Time Test (GB) / Gale Green (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: SUGAR BABY LOVE (GER) dam of: Sugar Daddy (GER), placed second in Grosser Preis der Stiftung, Hannover, L. | |
418 | Garswood (GB) / Maybride (GB) B.F. |
2nd Dam Wedding Party (GB), dam of: BAILEYS AFTERPARTY (FR), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020. | |
420 | Garswood (GB) / Royal Seal (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Sealed Offer (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2020. | |
427 | Camacho (GB) / Rusookh (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother RAPHAEL (GER), won 4 races at 3 to 5 years, 2020 and £34,371. | |
432 | Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sugar Free (GER) B.C. |
2nd Dam: SUGAR BABY LOVE (GER) dam of: Sugar Daddy (GER), placed second in Grosser Preis der Stiftung, Hannover, L. | |
435 | Sioux Nation (USA) / Hitra (USA) Br.F. |
Half-brother PRETTY BOY FLOYD (IRE), won 2 races at 5 years, 2020 and £63,082 and placed 4 times. | |
444 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Canyara (GER) B.F. |
Half-sister Chatarina (GER), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2020 in Sweden. | |
453 | Rajasinghe (IRE) / Louya (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister Whistle (FR), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2020 in France and £13,051 from 5 starts. | |
479 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Fine Judgment (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: CARIBOU (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2020. | |
572 | Kessaar (IRE) / Never Lose (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother WAR DEFENDER (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2020 and placed 5 times. | |
Half-brother Roscioli BHA rating (Flat) 94 | |
723 | Acclamation (GB) / Party Whip (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister Nurse Dee (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2020. | |
1143 | Time Test (GB) / Bridge Poseidon (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister 2019 filly by War Command (USA) realised £12,000 at yearling sales, 2020. | |
Friday 6th November | |
490 | Havana Grey (GB) / Frequent (GB) Ch.F. |
2nd Dam ARABESQUE (GB), dam of VESELA (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020, from only 2 starts to date. | |
503 | Washington DC (IRE) / Bold Bidder (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister LULLABY MOON (GB), won Prix Miesque, Chantilly, Gr.3. Half-brother BRENNER PASS (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020 and placed 4 times. Under 2nd Dam: TWENTY QUESTIONS (GB), dam of: Quizical (IRE), placed third in Glencairn Stakes, Naas, L. | |
506 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Ondeafears (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother ARCANEARS (IRE), won 4 races at 3 to 5 years, 2020 and £53,976. | |
509 | Zoustar (AUS) / Threetimesalady (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister RED TREBLE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed 3 times. | |
514 | Territories (IRE) / Finale (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB), placed third in Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Gr.1. | |
545 | Zoffany (IRE) / Kissepal (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: ARZAAK (IRE), won 6 races to 2020 and £60,313. | |
600 | Bated Breath (GB) / Spate (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother RED JASPER (GB), won 3 races at 3 years, 2020 and £16,809 and placed 7 times. | |
604 | Muhaarar (GB) / Making Eyes (IRE) B/Br.C. |
Half-brother ASCENSION (GB), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2020 and £32,567 and placed 4 times. | |
606 | Iffraaj (GB) / Vanoise (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: VALIA (FR), placed second in Prix Royal-Oak, ParisLongchamp, Gr.1. | |
607 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Isostatic (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: SAINT LAWRENCE (IRE), placed third in Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. | |
630 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Aspasi (GB) Gr.C. |
Half-sister WILD IRIS (IRE) won 1 race at 2 years, 2020, her only start to date. | |
667 | Highland Reel (IRE) / Codicil (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: MARE AUSTRALIS (IRE), placed second in Prix du Conseil de Paris, ParisLongchamp, Gr.2. | |
674 | Kodiac (GB) / Welsh Anthem (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: WELSH DIVA (GB), grandam of BARON SAMEDI (GB) won 5 races at 3 years at home and in France and £78,628 including Prix du Counsel de Paris, ParisLongchamp, Gr.2. | |
727 | Tasleet (GB) / Great Hope (IRE) Ch.C. |
Under 1st Dam: SUBJECTIVIST (GB), won Prix Royal-Oak, ParisLongchamp, Gr.1. | |
729 | Ulysses (IRE) / Rivara (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: SILK FOREST (IRE), placed second in Athasi Stakes, Naas, Gr.3. | |
762 | Showcasing (GB) / Salonmare (GER) Ch.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: SALONLOVE (GER), placed third in Premio Dormello, Milan, Gr.2. | |
776 | Oasis Dream (GB) / Afternoon (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: IMPERIAL RUBY (SAF), placed third in Java Handicap, Turfontein, L. | |
786 | Showcasing (GB) / Victory Garden (GB) Ch.F. |
Half-brother Percy's Lad (GB), placed second in Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. | |
797 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Espagnolette (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: SAINT LAWRENCE (IRE), placed third in Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. Under 3rd Dam: ARMORY (IRE), placed second in Cox Plate, Moonee Valley, Gr.1. | |
859 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Dream Play (IRE) B.C. |
Under 1st Dam: CONTROL TOWER (FR), won Prix Solitude, Saint-Cloud, L. | |
867 | Sea The Stars (IRE) / Crafty (AUS) B.F. |
Half-sister SNEAKY (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2020, abroad. | |
877 | Dark Angel (IRE) / Royal Majestic (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother ROYAL MEHMAS (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2020 in Italy and £13,068. | |
896 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Fou Rire (IRE) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: MUJBAR (GB), won Horris Hill Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. | |
941 | Kodiac (GB) / Jira (GB) B.C. |
Own brother Fighter Pilot (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2020, his only starts. | |
960 | Time Test (GB) / Noahs Ark (IRE) B.C. |
Under 1st Dam: ARMORY (IRE), placed second in Cox Plate, Moonee Valley, Gr.1. | |
Tuesday 10th November | |
281 | Recoletos (FR) / My Broken Drum (GB) Br.F. |
Half-sister MY FLINDERS (GB), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2020 abroad. Half-brother GLOBAL GATHERING (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2020 abroad and £23,738. | |
523 | Camacho (GB) / Desert Way (IRE) Ch.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: Trefoil (GB), placed second in Gillies Stakes, Doncaster, L. | |
794 | Kessaar (IRE) / Sweet Lady Rose (IRE) B.C. |
Under The next dam: WELTMACHT (GB), dam of WIRKO (GER), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed once. | |
985 | Raven's Pass (USA) / Cheyenne Star (IRE) Ch.C. |
Under 1st Dam: Alina (IRE), dam of NOBLE DYNASTY (GB) (2018 c. by Dubawi (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed once, all his starts. | |
1004 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Ultimate Best (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: FILM SCRIPT (GB) dam of: Natural History (GB), placed second in St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. | |
1007 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Marasima (IRE) Ch.F. |
Under 1st Dam: MAKALOUN (FR), placed third in Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1. | |
1010 | Churchill (IRE) / Shrimpton (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother RAINS OF CASTAMERE (GB), won 4 races at 2 years, 2020 and placed twice. | |
1018 | Cracksman (GB) / Rainbow's Edge (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: FILM SCRIPT (GB) dam of: Natural History (GB), placed second in St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. | |
1027 | Gleneagles (IRE) / Rockshine (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: FALLEN FOR YOU (GB) dam of: LOVE IS YOU (IRE) (2018 f. by Kingman (GB)), won Radley Stakes, Newbury, L. | |
1036 | Havana Grey (GB) / Fair Maiden (JPN) B/Gr.C. |
Half-brother KAPONO (GB), won 3 races to 2020 and £23,155 and placed 8 times. Half-sister MARIANCE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 viz Fillies' Novice Maiden Auction Stakes, Lingfield. | |
1045 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Garabelle (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: RUSSIAN CAMELOT (RE), placed third in Cox Plate, Moonee Valley, Gr.1. | |
1065 | Aclaim (IRE) / Quiet Protest (USA) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: SILK FOREST (IRE), placed second in Athasi Stakes, Naas, Gr.3. | |
1070 | Lightning Spear (GB) / Riccoche (IRE) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: FLAMBEUR (USA), placed second in Grand Prix des Provinces, Marseille-Borley, L. | |
1078 | Adaay (IRE) / Really Ransom (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: Tonahutu (IRE), placed third in Goldikova Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2. | |
1115 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Alushta (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister COUNTRY CHARM (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed twice, from 4 starts. | |
1141 | Lightning Spear (GB) / Starlit Sky (GB) Ch.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: FILM SCRIPT (GB) dam of: Natural History (GB), placed second in St Simon Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. | |
1152 | Unfortunately (IRE) / Neshla (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB), placed third in Melbourne Cup, Flemington, Gr.1. | |
1181 | Mayson (GB) / Barathea Dancer (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: Collada (IRE), dam of Desobeissance (IRE), placed third in Preis der Stiftung, L. | |
Wednesday 11th November | |
279 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Quintessenz (GER) Ch.F. |
Own-brother AIKIDO (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed once, from only 3 starts. | |
304 | Twilight Son (GB) / Miss Mediator (USA) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: KINGS SHIELD (USA), won 5 races at 2 to 5 years at home and in Hong Kong and £431, 624. | |
315 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Amami (IRE) Ch.F. |
2nd Dam AIRLINE HOSTESS (IRE), dam of MADAME PELTIER (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020. | |
320 | Washington DC (IRE) / She Mystifies (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: GLASS SLIPPERS (GB), won 7 races at 2 to 4 years, 2020 at home, in France and in U.S.A. and £858, 205 including Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Keeneland, Gr.1. | |
358 | Washington DC (IRE) / Intrusion (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother INTRUSIVE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed once. | |
469 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Sea of Hope (IRE) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: OUT OF TIME (ITY), won Premio Vittorio di Capua, San Siro, Gr.2 and placed second in Blu Ai, Rome, Gr.3. | |
478 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Gamma (FR) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: LEINSTER USA), placed third in Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Keeneland, Gr.1. | |
481 | Oscar Performance (USA) / Costume (GB) B.C. |
1st Dam COSTUME (GB), dam of Safe Place (USA), dam of HELLO ME (IRE) (2018 f. by Mehmas (IRE)), won 2 races at 2 years, 2020 and placed once, all her starts. | |
486 | Gleneagles (IRE) / Badalona (GB) Ch.F. |
Half-sister MAKE IT RAIN (IRE), won3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2020 and £26,034. | |
494 | Saxon Warrior (JPN) / Isobel Archer (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Liberated Lady (IRE) (2018 f. by Iffraaj (GB)), placed once at 2 years, 2020. | |
497 | Massaat (IRE) / Delizia (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: Brazilia (GB), grandam of CAPTAIN MAGNUM (GB), won Premio Divino Amore, Rome, L. | |
516 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Firenze (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother HARRY'S BAR (GB), won 8 races to 2020 and £121,788 including Belgrave Stakes, Dundalk, L,. | |
525 | Zoustar (AUS) / Frosting (GB) B.F. |
Under 1st Dam: Ice Sprite (GB), placed third in Gillies Stakes, Doncaster, L. | |
532 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Blue Maiden (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Mickey The Steel (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2020. | |
569 | Belardo (IRE) / Dayrose (GB) Ch.F. |
Half-brother DAY OF THUNDER (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2020 in Japan. | |
610 | Kodiac (GB) / Fine If (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister ILLEGAL SMILE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 202 in U.S.A and £73,634 including Stewart Manor Stakes, Aqueduct. | |
641 | Prince of Lir (IRE) / Britain's Pride (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother ADAMS BARBOUR (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2020. | |
644 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Chilton Foliat (IRE) Ch.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: MAGICAL (IRE), placed second in Longines Breeders' Cup Turf, Keeneland, Gr.1. | |
670 | Zoffany (IRE) / Shake The Moon (GER) Ch.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: MISS AMULET (IRE), placed third in Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Keeneland, Gr.1. | |
688 | Camelot (GB) / Caserta (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother AUSTRATA (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2020 in Australia. | |
706 | Expert Eye (GB) / Bella Lulu (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: ILLEGAL SMILE (IRE), won Stewart Manor Stakes, Aqueduct. | |
718 | Sea The Stars (IRE) / La Mortola (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Fabrizio (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2020. | |
738 | Zoustar (AUS) / Rue Cambon (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: MASTERWIN (IRE), placed third in Premio Roma, Rome, Gr.2. | |
746 | New Bay (GB) / Ile Flottante (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: FROZEN JUKE (IRE), placed third in Blu Ai, Rome, Gr.3. | |
778 | Oasis Dream (GB) / Not After Hours (FR) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: Now We Know (FR), placed third in Grand Prix du Nord, Chantilly, L. | |
782 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Coyote (GB) B/Br.C. |
Under 1st Dam: CHAMADE (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2020 and £46,762 won Gillies Stakes, Doncaster, L. | |
818 | Cracksman (GB) / Act of War (ITY) B.F. |
2nd dam CALMA APPARENTE (GB), dam of: STAY ON TRACK (ITY), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 in Italy and placed twice. OUT OF TIME (ITY), won Premio Vittorio di Capua, San Siro, Gr.2 and placed second in Blu Ai, Rome, Gr.3. | |
848 | Churchill (IRE) / Deira Dubai (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: AGNES (FR), placed second Premio St Leger Italiano, Milan, Gr.3. | |
892 | Zoustar (AUS) / La Collina (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-brother MAITRE MENEUR (IRE) won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2020 in Japan and £55,599. | |
921 | Sea The Stars (IRE) / Potent Embrace (USA) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: GIRL DADDY (USA), placed third in Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Keeneland, Gr.1. | |
947 | Lope de Vega (IRE) / Tesoro (IRE) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: MAGICAL (IRE), placed second in Longines Breeders' Cup Turf, Keeneland, Gr.1. | |
957 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Paper Dreams (IRE) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: FULMINIX (ITY), won Blu Ai, Rome, Gr.3. | |
964 | Dark Angel (IRE) / Rakiza (IRE) Gr.C. |
Under 1st Dam: MOWAEVA (FR), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2020 in France and £70,820. | |
1028 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Mahamuni (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister Moon A Lisa (GER), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and £24,313 and placed 4 times. | |
1043 | Gustav Klimt (IRE) / Heart of An Angel (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 1st Dam: HEART OF AN ANGEL (GB); dam of one winner from one runner: A PINT OF BEAR (IRE) (2018 g. by Kodi Bear (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed twice. Under 2nd Dam: HOW HIGH THE SKY (IRE); dam of NEW HEIGHTS (GB) (2018 f. by Intello (GER)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020. | |
1059 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Liberty Lady (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister LA LIBERTE (GB), won 8 times at 3 to 5 years, 2020 in Italy and abroad and £27,564. | |
1096 | Bated Breath (GB) / Nota Bene (GER) Ch.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: Now We Know (FR), placed third Grand Prix du Nord, Chantilly, L. | |
1155 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Priola (GER) Ch.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: TRUMBAKA (IRE), grandam of Troop Commander (IRE), placed third in Premio St Leger Italiano, Milan, Gr.3. | |
1171 | Washington DC (IRE) / Bataka (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: Brazilia (GB), grandam of CAPTAIN MAGNUM (GB), won Premio Divino Amore, Rome, L. | |
Thursday 12th November | |
308 | Havana Grey (GB) / Copper Penny (GB) Ch/Gr.C. |
Half-sister Piccola Ela (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2020, abroad. | |
391 | Cityscape (GB) / Dubai Cyclone (USA) Ch.C. |
Half-brother Boma Green (GB), placed 4 times at 2 and 3 years, 2020. | |
414 | Twilight Son (GB) / Sea The Bloom (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Water Iris (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2020, only start. | |
595 | Ribchester (IRE) / City Vaults Girl (IRE) Ch.F. |
Half-brother LET ME PASS (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and £11,601 and placed twice. | |
681 | Golden Horn (GB) / Itiqad (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother LETMELIVEMYLIFE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed twice, all his starts to date. | |
915 | Kodiac (GB) / Alkhawarah (USA) B.C. |
Own brother Mr Trick (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2020. | |
919 | Belardo (IRE) / Pardoven (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: EMBOLDEN (IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2020 and £14,323. | |
Monday 16th November | |
271 | Pearl Secret (GB) / Shadow of The Sun (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-sister FANTASMINA (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2020 in Italy and £14,320 and placed 3 times. | |
326 | Poet's Word (IRE) / Kelamita (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother SKY WHALE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 in Italy and placed 3 times. | |
344 | Hot Streak (IRE) / Semayyel (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-brother Cuban Cigar (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2020. | |
349 | Profitable (IRE) / Piccola Sissi (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother WORLD TITLE (IRE), won3 races at 2 years, 2019 and placed 3 times. | |
355 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Mollymawk (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother PENNY BILLY (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 in Italy. | |
543 | Cracksman (GB) / Munyatee (ARG) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: DUBAI WARRIOR (GB), won Churchill Stakes, Lingfield Park, L. | |
726 | Camacho (GB) / Newsroom (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister Lay It Out (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2020. | |
747 | Saxon Warrior (JPN) / Alltherightmoves (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother Discomatic (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2020. | |
784 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Kylia (USA) Ch.F. |
Own-sister Kyra (FR), placed twice at 3 years, 2020 in France. | |
829 | Sea The Stars (IRE) / Ezilii (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-brother Camacho Man (IRE), placed 4 times at 2 and 3 years, 2020. | |
1031 | Muhaarar (GB) / Seolan (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: CIMA DEVIL (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020 in Italy. | |
1097 | Australia (GB) / Bitooh (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister She's A Lion (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2020, all her starts. | |
Tuesday 17th November | |
254 | Mekhtaal (GB) / Taffetta (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
255 | Havana Grey (GB) / Xenon (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
263 | Outstrip (GB) / Ambriel (IRE) Br.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
266 | Havana Grey (GB) / Khaki (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
268 | Pearl Secret (GB) / Yukon Girl (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
275 | Washington DC (IRE) / Jive (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
279 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Quintessenz (GER) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
281 | Recoletos (FR) / My Broken Drum (GB) Br.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
282 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Macnamara (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
283 | Mukhadram (GB) / Oulianovsk (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
294 | Havana Grey (GB) / Prisom (IRE) Gr.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
295 | Tasleet (GB) / Movementneverlies (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
301 | Adaay (IRE) / Critical Speed (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
302 | Havana Grey (GB) / Dolly Colman (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
304 | Twilight Son (GB) / Miss Mediator (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
306 | Equiano (FR) / High On Light (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
312 | Massaat (IRE) / What's Up Pussycat (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
315 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Amami (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
316 | Time Test (GB) / Vallila (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
321 | Washington DC (IRE) / Symphonic Dancer (USA) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
324 | Muhaarar (GB) / Endless (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
341 | Territories (IRE) / Sated (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
343 | Havana Grey (GB) / Anneani (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
345 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Adalene (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
346 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Sciarra (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
350 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Mrakeb (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
352 | Hot Streak (IRE) / Nicolosia (GER) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
360 | Iffraaj (GB) / Miskin Diamond (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
366 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Salome (FR) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
377 | Expert Eye (GB) / Sugar Free (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
384 | James Garfield (IRE) / Beyond Fashion (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
385 | James Garfield (IRE) / Butsova (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
386 | Time Test (GB) / Dayia (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
403 | Kendargent (FR) / Dalandra (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
404 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Dominance (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
405 | Territories (IRE) / Respectable (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
410 | James Garfield (IRE) / Emirates Holidays (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
412 | Ulysses (IRE) / Identikit (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
414 | Twilight Son (GB) / Sea The Bloom (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
415 | Dutch Art (GB) / Catwalk (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
416 | Twilight Son (GB) / Private View (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
417 | Unfortunately (IRE) / Sainted (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
418 | Garswood (GB) / Maybride (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
420 | Garswood (GB) / Royal Seal (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
424 | Hot Streak (IRE) / Amber Queen (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
425 | Bated Breath (GB) / Bronte Sister (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
426 | Tasleet (GB) / Leap of Joy (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
433 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Victoria Regina (IRE) Ch/Gr.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
434 | Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Wittgenstein (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
444 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Canyara (GER) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
447 | Territories (IRE) / Miaplacidus (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
460 | Brazen Beau (AUS) / Nardin (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
465 | Zoffany (IRE) / Midnight Dance (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
473 | Coulsty (IRE) / Evanesce (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
478 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Gamma (FR) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
484 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Pantera Negra (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
490 | Havana Grey (GB) / Frequent (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
491 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Czarna Roza (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
495 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Lilly Junior (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
497 | Massaat (IRE) / Delizia (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
515 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Bochafina (FR) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
521 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Silver Clouds (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
525 | Zoustar (AUS) / Frosting (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
526 | Zoffany (IRE) / Hells Babe (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
532 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Blue Maiden (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
543 | Cracksman (GB) / Munyatee (ARG) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
544 | Expert Eye (GB) / Omneeya (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
550 | Fastnet Rock (AUS) / All of Me (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
554 | Showcasing (GB) / Midnightly (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
561 | Ulysses (IRE) / Cosseted (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
564 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Russian Finale (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
579 | Iffraaj (GB) / Lyricist (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
580 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Anosti (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
591 | Camacho (GB) / Saliyna (FR) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
601 | Showcasing (GB) / Madame Paco (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
623 | Iffraaj (GB) / Twinkle Twinkle (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
636 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Fatal Attraction (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
637 | Aclaim (IRE) / Snake's Head (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
638 | Havana Grey (GB) / Rebecca de Winter (GB) Gr.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
642 | Showcasing (GB) / Daring Day (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
646 | Golden Horn (GB) / Lunearia (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
652 | Zoustar (AUS) / Sandy Cay (USA) B/Gr.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
653 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Pure Elegance (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
667 | Highland Reel (IRE) / Codicil (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
676 | Expert Eye (GB) / Esteemable (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
679 | New Approach (IRE) / Cape Celebration (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
680 | Zoustar (AUS) / Zakhrafa (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
694 | Roaring Lion (USA) / Roedean (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
695 | Zoustar (AUS) / Evil Spell (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
696 | Golden Horn (GB) / Round Midnight (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
702 | Saxon Warrior (JPN) / Dawreya (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
703 | Roaring Lion (USA) / Ensaya (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
706 | Expert Eye (GB) / Bella Lulu (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
728 | Shalaa (IRE) / Ever After (FR) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
729 | Ulysses (IRE) / Rivara (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
730 | Showcasing (GB) / Yali (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
742 | Farhh (GB) / Fire Orchid (GB) Gr.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
743 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Plume Rose (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
746 | New Bay (GB) / Ile Flottante (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
758 | Ulysses (IRE) / Forever In Love (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
762 | Showcasing (GB) / Salonmare (GER) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
768 | Mehmas (IRE) / Country Madam (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
777 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Cape Mystery (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
783 | Territories (IRE) / Doobahdeedoo (USA) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
784 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Kylia (USA) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
786 | Showcasing (GB) / Victory Garden (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
813 | Golden Horn (GB) / Ever Love (BRZ) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
815 | Zoustar (AUS) / Thatsallimsaying (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
819 | Zoustar (AUS) / Sterling Sound (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
825 | Showcasing (GB) / Penelopa (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
832 | Gleneagles (IRE) / You Look So Good (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
843 | Ulysses (IRE) / Panova (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
852 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Climene (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
862 | Le Havre (IRE) / Fair Hill (GB) Br.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
866 | Zoustar (AUS) / Moons of Jupiter (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
867 | Sea The Stars (IRE) / Crafty (AUS) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
876 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / La Chapelle (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
898 | Frankel (GB) / Household Name (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
899 | Showcasing (GB) / Way To My Heart (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
900 | Time Test (GB) / Dusty Answer (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
901 | Zoffany (IRE) / Lady Glinka (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
905 | Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Prance (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
922 | Churchill (IRE) / Rosie's Premiere (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
923 | Roaring Lion (USA) / Great Court (IRE) Ch/Gr.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
934 | Expert Eye (GB) / Tanouma (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
935 | Oasis Dream (GB) / Conservatory (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
936 | Churchill (IRE) / Joquina (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
948 | Territories (IRE) / Hayyona (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
949 | Zoffany (IRE) / Ebbesbourne (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
951 | Gleneagles (IRE) / Volunteer Point (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
952 | Iffraaj (GB) / Send Up (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
954 | Dubawi (IRE) / Joyful Hope (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
991 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Tidal Moon (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
992 | Sea The Stars (IRE) / Whirly Dancer (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
995 | Cracksman (GB) / Smiling Blue Eyes (SAF) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1006 | Showcasing (GB) / Girls Talk (IRE) B/Br.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1007 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Marasima (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1013 | Bated Breath (GB) / Darling Grace (GB) B/Br.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1014 | Golden Horn (GB) / Vandergirl (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1021 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Best Side (IRE) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1022 | Ribchester (IRE) / Key Light (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1030 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Come With Me (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1038 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Onlyyouknowme (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1044 | Adaay (IRE) / Emmuska (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1045 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Garabelle (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1047 | Acclamation (GB) / Gladiatrix (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1049 | Tasleet (GB) / Kuriosa (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1051 | Due Diligence (USA) / Red Kyte (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1054 | Tasleet (GB) / Gumhrear (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1059 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Liberty Lady (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1060 | Time Test (GB) / Be Free (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1065 | Aclaim (IRE) / Quiet Protest (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1067 | Zoffany (IRE) / Melrose Abbey (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1072 | Bated Breath (GB) / Unveiling (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1077 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Rock Follies (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1078 | Adaay (IRE) / Really Ransom (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1079 | Ardad (IRE) / Talqaa (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1082 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Le Badie (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1083 | Adaay (IRE) / Plage Depampelonne (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1087 | Aclaim (IRE) / Forgotten Paradise (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1089 | Iffraaj (GB) / Disdain (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1100 | Hawkbill (USA) / Taleteller (USA) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1103 | Australia (GB) / Juno Moneta (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1110 | Tamayuz (GB) / Scent of Roses (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1117 | Outstrip (GB) / Manbaa (USA) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1118 | Hawkbill (USA) / Cape Rosie (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1124 | Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) / Jellwa (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1139 | Tasleet (GB) / Robbie Roo Roo (GB) B/Br.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1141 | Lightning Spear (GB) / Starlit Sky (GB) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1146 | Cityscape (GB) / Alkadi (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1151 | Adaay (IRE) / Dolly Daydreamer (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1155 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Priola (GER) Ch.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1160 | Aclaim (IRE) / Pitter Patter (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1161 | Adaay (IRE) / What Excitement (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1166 | Massaat (IRE) / Piranha (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1176 | Equiano (FR) / Whirlwind Romance (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1181 | Mayson (GB) / Barathea Dancer (IRE) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
1183 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Rio's Cliffs (GB) B.F. |
Registered to the Great British Bonus Scheme. | |
Thursday 19th November | |
280 | Jack Hobbs (GB) / High Will (FR) B.C. |
Half-sister BAI HAI TORU (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 abroad and placed once. | |
293 | Adaay (IRE) / Henriqua (GB) B.C. |
2nd Dam CHILD BRIDE (USA), dam of HELIX (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2020. | |
312 | Massaat (IRE) / What's Up Pussycat (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam – SOUND CHECK (GER), won Zipping Classic, Sandoen Hillside, Gr.2, placed second in Hotham Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3. | |
314 | Cable Bay (IRE) / Selka (FR) B.C. |
Half-brother Café Milano (GB), placed 6 times at 3 years, 2020. | |
338 | Adaay (IRE) / Hennalaine (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother ZHOU STORM (GB) (2018 c. by Due Diligence (USA)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 in U.A.E. and £10,164, his only start. | |
416 | Twilight Son (GB) / Private View (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: Untold Secret (GB), won 6 races to 2020 in France and U.A,E, and £133,569. | |
595 | Ribchester (IRE) / City Vaults Girl (IRE) Ch.F. |
Half-brother STORM SHELTER (IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 4 years, 2020 at home and in Italy and £26,548. | |
632 | Kodiac (GB) / Western Sky (GB) B.F. |
Under 1st Dam: Djukon (GB), placed third in City Tatts Club Cup, Randwick, L. Half-sister WESTERN BEAT (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020. Under 3rd Dam: SHARPA (TUR), won Anatolia Trophy, Veliefendi, L. and Marmara Stakes, Veliefendi, L. | |
640 | Acclamation (GB) / Nina Bonita (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister OLA BONITA (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2020 and placed twice at 3 years, 2020. | |
667 | Highland Reel (IRE) / Codicil (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: SALTONSTALL (GB), won 7 races to 2020 and £209,239 including Glencairn Stakes, Naas, L. | |
717 | Saxon Warrior (JPN) / Cay Dancer (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Highland Rocker (FR), placed once at 2 years, 2020. | |
724 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Zacchera (GB) Ch/Gr.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: Visayas (GB), placed third in Premio Carlo E Francesco Aloisi, Rome, Gr.3 and Premio Chiusura, Milan, L. | |
744 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Duquesa (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister DUQUESA BEACH (IRE) (f. by Epaulette (AUS)), won 1 race to 2020 and placed 3 times. | |
763 | Belardo (IRE) / Carmens Fate (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother EAGLE'S FOOT (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020. | |
782 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Coyote (GB) B/Br.C. |
Under 1st Dam: BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB), placed second in Zipping Classic, Sandown Hillside, Gr.2 and third in Hotham Stakes, Flemington, Gr.3. | |
819 | Zoustar (AUS) / Sterling Sound (USA) B.F. |
Half-brother CHARMED (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed 3 times. | |
847 | Showcasing (GB) / Cherubic (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: Red Fantasia (USA), dam of RED BELLE AUBE (JPN), won Daily Hai Nisai Stakes, Hanshin, Gr.2. | |
850 | Dark Angel (IRE) / Lolwah (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd Dam: Visayas (GB), placed third in Premio Carlo E Francesco Aloisi, Rome, Gr.3 and Premio Chiusura, Milan, L. | |
902 | Australia (GB) / Merry Jaunt (USA) B.C. |
Half-brother ROYAL PLEASURE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020, his only start. | |
918 | Invincible Spirit (IRE) / African Moonlight (UAE) B.F. |
Half-brother Anmaat (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2020, only start. | |
1037 | Mayson (GB) / Red Fedora (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: ADORN (GB), (own-sister to 2nd Dam RED TURBAN (GB)), dam of USTATH (GB), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2020 and £16, 349, also placed 3 times. | |
1050 | Time Test (GB) / Alwafaa (IRE) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: Khuzaam (USA), placed second in Hyde Park Stakes, Kempton Park, L. | |
1067 | Zoffany (IRE) / Melrose Abbey (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: CEILIDH HOUSE (GB) dam of KINROSS (GB), won Hyde Park Stakes, Kempton Park, L. | |
Friday 20th November | |
314 | Cable Bay (IRE) / Selka (FR) B.C. |
Half-brother Café Milano (GB), placed 7 times at 3 years, 2020. | |
345 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Adalene (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister CROHANNE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 in France, from only 2 starts. | |
498 | Tasleet (GB) / Gone Sailing (GB) B/Gr.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: 2nd Dam ARABESQUE (GB), dam of VESELA (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020, from only 2 starts to date. Under 3rd Dam: Bouvardia (GB), dam of ONES ARE WILD (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020, from only 2 starts. | |
580 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Anosti (GB) B.F. |
Sold NON VAT | |
673 | Gleneagles (IRE) / Sea Chanter (USA) B.C. |
1st Dam SEA CHANTER (USA), dam of SHERZANDO (GB) (2016 g. by Shamardal (USA)), won 2 races at 4 years, 2020 and placed 3 times. | |
761 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Strictly Silca (GB) B.C. |
Sold 50% VAT | |
898 | Frankel (GB) / Household Name (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: Crystal Reef (GB), grandam of HONEY CAKE (IRE), won Prix Ceres, Fontainebleau, L. | |
Sunday 22nd November | |
360 | Iffraaj (GB) / Miskin Diamond (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother ROGUE (GB), won 6 races to 2020 at home and in France and £74,663. | |
750 | Profitable (IRE) / Tender Is Thenight (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam – SIDE OF PARADISE (IRE); dam of GO LOVELY ROSE (IRE), 1 race at 3 years in France; dam of ROSEMAN (IRE), second in Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Baradar (IRE), third in Vertem Futurity, Doncaster, Gr.1. | |
Monday 23rd November | |
295 | Tasleet (GB) / Movementneverlies (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother DANIEL GREY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed twice at 2 years, 2020 in Italy, his only starts to date. | |
316 | Time Test (GB) / Vallila (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Vouch (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2020 abroad. | |
325 | Camacho (GB) / Rocking The Boat (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother ROGUE TIDE (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020 and placed 4 times. | |
396 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Prewar (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: ZIYAD (GB), placed third in Red Smith Stakes, Aqueduct, Gr.3. | |
470 | Tasleet (GB) / Olympic Medal (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Wurlitzer (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2020. | |
536 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Antebellum (FR) Ch.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: ZIYAD (GB), placed third in Red Smith Stakes, Aqueduct, Gr.3. | |
658 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Labise (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother Barenboim (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2020. | |
798 | Sioux Nation (USA) / Enliven (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: ZIYAD (GB), placed third in Red Smith Stakes, Aqueduct, Gr.3. | |
803 | New Bay (GB) / Jamboree Girl (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother CHARLIE'S JAMBOREE (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2020 at home and in Italy and placed once. | |
1071 | Belardo (IRE) / Kodiac Island (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-brother LIHOU (GB), won 4 races 2 to 4 years, 2020 and £50,173. | |
Tuesday 24th November | |
352 | Hot Streak (IRE) / Nicolosia (GER) Ch.F. |
Half-sister NAYADE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 in Spain and placed 4 times. | |
466 | Mehmas (IRE) / C'Est Ma Souer (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-brother LARMOUR (IRE), won 2 races at 4 years, 2020 in Spain. | |
650 | Invincible Spirit (IRE) / Fresh Terms (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: Fambrus (GB), placed third in Premio Roma Vecchia, Rome, L. | |
687 | Ulysses (IRE) / Finidaprest (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: Frambrus (GB), placed third in Premio Roma Vecchia, Rome, L. | |
821 | Bated Breath (GB) / Sleek (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister STYLISTIQUE (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020 at home and in France and £57,707 including Prix Petite Etoile – Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, Deauville, L. | |
1021 | Sea The Moon (GER) / Best Side (IRE) Ch.F. |
Half-sister BESTFOOTFORWARD (GB), dam of NICK CASSEDY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020, from only 2 starts to date. | |
Wednesday 25th November | |
370 | Time Test (GB) / Gale Green (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister BEECHWOOD EMILY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020 and placed twice. | |
385 | James Garfield (IRE) / Butsova (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: STYLISTIQUE (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2020 at home and in France and £57,707 including Prix Petite Etoile – Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, Deauville, L. | |
427 | Camacho (GB) / Rusookh (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam – WADYHATTA (GB); dam of La Joconde (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2020 including third in Silken Glider Stakes, Curragh, L., from only 4 starts. | |
462 | Twilight Son (GB) / Electric Feel (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd Dam: GLASS SLIPPERS (GB), won 7 races at 2 to 4 years, 2020 at home, in France and in U.S.A. and £858, 205 including Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Keeneland, Gr.1. | |
516 | Harry Angel (IRE) / Firenze (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister ISOLA VERDE (GB), dam of ISOLA ROSSA (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020. | |
606 | Iffraaj (GB) / Vanoise (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 3rd Dam: Vadsena (FR), placed third in Prix Petite Etoile, Deauville, L. | |
924 | Caravaggio (USA) / Crazyforlovingyou (USA) B.C. |
Half-sister Krigar Drottning (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2020 abroad, her only starts. | |
1009 | Oasis Dream (GB) / Hairspray (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Modern Millie (GB), also placed 3 times including second in Ben Marshall Stakes, Newmarket, L. | |
1044 | Adaay (IRE) / Emmuska (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: GABRIELA LAURA (GB), won 3 races at 4 years, 2020 in Germany and placed 3 times. | |
Thursday 26th November | |
678 | Golden Horn (GB) / Souville (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Prospect (GB), placed 5 times at 2 years, 2020. | |
940 | Showcasing (GB) / Flower Fashion (FR) B.C. |
2nd Dam WINTER FASHION (FR), dam of Winter Reprise (FR), winner at 3 years, 2020 in France and placed second in Prix Lyphard, Deauville, L. | |
Friday 27th November | |
843 | Ulysses (IRE) / Panova (GB) B.F. |
2nd Dam Safina (GB), dam of POTAPOVA (GB) (2018 f. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years, 2020, her only start. | |
1002 | Sea The Stars (IRE) / Amazone (GER) B.F. |
Under 2nd Dam: ALSON (GER), placed second in Prix Perth, Saint Cloud, Gr.3. |
Latest update: . Current time: 19:16, 28/3/24.
Note: if you have a Tattersalls online account, you can mark the lots you are interested in there, and we will email you if catalogue updates are published for any of them. (You can register for an online account here.)