Display: | Detail by Lot Detail by Date Summary by Lot Summary by Date Stabling Changes |
Wednesday 28th August | |
---|---|
1345 | Belardo (IRE) / Sandy Cay (USA) Gr.F. |
Half-brother Grey Serge (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1370 | Awtaad (IRE) / Street Chic (USA) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: MAGICAL TOUCH (GB), won Grosser Preis des MHWK, Berlin-Hoppegarten, L. | |
1397 | Mount Nelson (GB) / Vizean (IRE) B.C. |
3rd dam FOR EXAMPLE (USA), grandam of: Lord of The Lodge (IRE), placed second in Gimcrack Stakes, York, Gr.2. | |
1406 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Adore (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Rapture (GB), placed 7 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019 at home and in Italy. | |
1425 | Dawn Approach (IRE) / Badalona (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: GUSTAVUS WESTON (IRE), won Phoenix Sprint Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3. | |
1429 | Vadamos (FR) / Ballet of Doha (IRE) Br.C. |
Half-sister ALICIA DARCY (IRE), won 4 races at 3 years, 2019. | |
1430 | Teofilo (IRE) / Bearlita (GER) Ch.C. |
Half-sister Miarka (FR), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1454 | Twilight Son (GB) / Cape Rosie (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: Soffika (IRE), placed second in Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3. | |
1473 | Gleneagles (IRE) / Cubanita (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: Durston (GB), placed third in Geoffrey Freer Stakes, Newbury, Gr.3. | |
1490 | Toronado (IRE) / Eastern Glow (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: BATTAASH (IRE), won Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1. | |
1531 | Equiano (FR) / Ile Deserte (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Segenhoe (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2019. | |
1538 | Al Kazeem (GB) / It's My Time (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Clarabella (GB), placed 4 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019 in Italy. Under 3rd dam: STAR TERMS (GB), placed second in Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3. | |
1541 | Twilight Son (GB) / Jamboree Girl (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Cottonopolis (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date. | |
1561 | Iffraaj (GB) / Light Fantastic (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: FANTASIA (GB), dam of: Berlin Tango (GB), placed third in EBF Stonehenge Stakes, Salisbury, L. | |
1563 | Coulsty (IRE) / Limousine (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Sesame Birah (IRE), placed 3 times including second in Denford Stakes, Newbury, L. | |
1568 | Raven's Pass (USA) / Luanas Pearl (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-sister Katniss Everdeen (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019, all her starts to date. | |
1593 | Swiss Spirit (GB) / Mrs Bannock (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister ONNESSA DE NURRA (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 in Italy. | |
1610 | Mehmas (IRE) / Obsara (GB) Ch.F. |
Half-brother AMPLIFY (IRE), won 3 races at 3 years, 2019. | |
1611 | Adaay (IRE) / Oilinda (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister THREE LITTLE BIRDS (GB), won 4 races at 2 to 4 years, 2019. | |
1640 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Reaching Ahead (USA) B.F. |
Under 1st dam: WALLY (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. | |
1645 | Fountain of Youth (IRE) / Romany Gypsy (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Gypsy Spirit (GB), placed second in Grosser Sparkassenpreis, Dusseldorf, L. | |
1649 | Mayson (GB) / Rural Celebration (GB) B.F. |
2nd dam QUEENS JUBILEE (GB), dam of: SAPPHIRE JUBILEE (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice. | |
Monday 2nd September | |
1664 | Cable Bay (IRE) / Shy Appeal (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother BROAD APPEAL (GB), won 4 races at 3 to 5 years, 2019. | |
1691 | Stimulation (IRE) / Thicket (GB) B.C. |
Own brother Under Curfew (GB), placed 5 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019. Under 1st dam: SOLDIER'S CALL (GB), placed second in Nunthorpe Stakes, York, Gr.1. | |
1693 | Ajaya (GB) / Thousandfold (USA) B.F. |
Half-brother GOOD JOB POWER (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. Under 3rd dam: LINE OF DUTY (IRE), placed third in P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1. | |
1705 | Hot Streak (IRE) / Vintage Steps (IRE) B.F. |
Own sister Mecca's Hot Steps (GB), placed 5 times at 2 years, 2019. | |
1718 | Garswood (GB) / Abonos (IRE) Ch.F. |
Under 2nd dam: MELISSA JORDAN (IRE), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 in Denmark and in Sweden. | |
1720 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Alle Stelle (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: SHINE SO BRIGHT (GB), won City of York Stakes, York, Gr.2. | |
1729 | Equiano (FR) / Araminte (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Lasting Legacy (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1741 | Al Kazeem (GB) / Bassinet (USA) Ch.C. |
Half-sister PERFECT GRACE (GB), placed 3 times. | |
1743 | Buratino (IRE) / Bereka (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister THREE COINS (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019. Half-brother Penrhos (GB), placed 3 times at 2 and 3 years, 2019. | |
1748 | Vadamos (FR) / Blue Holly (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister The Blue Bower (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019. | |
1770 | Charming Thought (GB) / Cherry Malotte (GB) Ch.F. |
Half-sister Nathaniella (GB), placed 5 times at 3 years, 2019 in Denmark. | |
1775 | Helmet (AUS) / Cordial (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: BRACING BREEZE (GB), dam of: Broad Street (GB), placed third in Ballyroan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3. | |
1790 | Belardo (IRE) / Doregan (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister ANGEL ISLINGTON (IRE), won 1 race at 4 years, 2019 in France. | |
1835 | Kodi Bear (IRE) / Hobby (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister KASUKU (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019. | |
1858 | Lethal Force (IRE) / L'Ile Aux Loups (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother ISLE OF WOLVES (GB), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019. | |
1887 | Lawman (FR) / Megec Blis (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother Kyllang Rock (IRE), won 5 races at 2 to 5 years, 2019 at home and in France. | |
1919 | Outstrip (GB) / Perfect Muse (GB) Br.C. |
Own brother MALVERN (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019. | |
1939 | Belardo (IRE) / Ravensburg (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-sister BLACK LOTUS (GB), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 and £34,555. | |
1941 | Rajsaman (FR) / Reyamour (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Crooked Face (FR), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in Italy. | |
1944 | Toronado (IRE) / Rosacara (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: Soffika (IRE), placed second in Sweet Solera Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3. | |
Wednesday 11th September | |
1346 | Elusive City (USA) / Sara Lucille (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: LOOK AROUND (GB), placed third in Atalanta Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.3. | |
1372 | Estidhkaar (IRE) / Sunny Days (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: Firey Speech (USA), placed second in Red Bank Stakes, Monmouth Park, Gr.3. | |
1375 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Takaliyda (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother TAKARENGO (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed once. | |
1382 | Territories (IRE) / Thraya Star (FR) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: LIKALA (FR), won Prix Occitanie, Toulouse, L. | |
1416 | Cable Bay (IRE) / Ancestral Way (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister HARK (GB), won 2 races to 2019 in France. | |
Friday 13th September | |
1460 | Twilight Son (GB) / Chaenomeles (USA) B.F. |
Half-sister MISS MULLBERRY (GB), dam of: TWO HEARTS (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. | |
1528 | Lope de Vega (IRE) / Horse Sense (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: LUCKY LYCRA (IRE), won Prix Joubert, Maisons-Laffitte, L. | |
1529 | Cable Bay (IRE) / Hypnology (USA) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: Ry's The Guy (USA), placed second in Exacta Dueling Grounds Derby, Kentucky Downs, L. | |
1532 | Free Eagle (IRE) / Illandrane (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother Tabou Beach Boy (GB), placed 6 times at 3 years, 2019. | |
1603 | Clodovil (IRE) / Nafa (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother X FORCE (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 and £15,270. | |
1605 | Territories (IRE) / Never Lose (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister ETERNAL ENDEAVOUR (GB), won 2 races to 2019 in U.S.A. and £29,991. | |
1621 | Territories (IRE) / Penny Rose (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Sweet Promise (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice including third in Prix de Liancourt, Parislongchamp, L., all her starts to date. Half-sister Fulbeck Rose (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1669 | Mayson (GB) / Skyrider (IRE) B/Gr.F. |
Half-brother SKYMAN (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice. | |
1671 | Equiano (FR) / Snow Dust (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Sweet Celebration (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019. | |
1708 | Belardo (IRE) / Whisp (GER) Ch.F. |
Under 3rd dam: VINTAGER (GB), won Oettingen Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2. | |
1767 | Twilight Son (GB) / Castaway Queen (IRE) Ch.F. |
Half-brother ROMAN KING (GB), won 4 races to 2019 in Sweden. | |
1772 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Cockney Rhyme (GB) Gr.F. |
Own brother G FOR GABRIEL (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed 3 times. | |
1798 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Early Morning Rain (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister Ideal Destiny (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2019. | |
1840 | Equiano (FR) / Inagh River (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Get Boosting (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1841 | Charming Thought (GB) / Indian Mystery (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-brother STENID (GB), won 10 race to 2019 in Norway and in Sweden. | |
1881 | Tamayuz (GB) / Marah Dubai (FR) B.C. |
Half-brother Haky (IRE), won 3 races and £81,878 and placed 5 times including second in Prix Gladiateur, Parislongchamp, Gr.3 and third in Prix Kergorlay, Deauville, Gr.2. | |
1891 | Estidhkaar (IRE) / Mitchelton (FR) B.F. |
Half-sister Lady Nectar (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019. | |
1893 | Helmet (AUS) / Mondovi (GB) B.C. |
Own brother CLEM A (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed 4 times. Half-sister HYPOCHONDRIAC (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 in Sweden and placed 3 times. | |
1898 | Garswood (GB) / Mysterious Girl (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-sister FOUR DRAGONS (GB), won 4 races to 2019 at home and in Sweden. Half-sister INSANIA (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019. | |
Tuesday 17th September | |
1470 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Craighall (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister ATALANTA BREEZE (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019. Half-brother CRAIGBURN (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed 3 times. | |
Monday 23rd September | |
1567 | Territories (IRE) / Love Your Looks (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister BREATHTAKING LOOK (GB), won 5 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 and £67,667 including Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3. | |
1814 | Mukhadram (GB) / Flora Medici (GB) B.C. |
2nd dam: FLORENTIA (GB), dam of: RAMATUELLE (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice. | |
Friday 27th September | |
1360 | Belardo (IRE) / Somewhere (IRE) Br/Gr.C. |
Half-brother Tempus Iggannadu (IRE), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 in Italy and £28,258. | |
1361 | Anjaal (GB) / Sonny Sunshine (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: SILVA (IRE), won Prix Bertrand de Tarragon, Parislongchamp, Gr.3. | |
1364 | Harzand (IRE) / Spate (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother Red Jasper (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019. | |
1374 | Elzaam (AUS) / Taffetta (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: A'Ali (IRE), won Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2. | |
1381 | Make Believe (GB) / Though (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: SATONO LUX (JPN), placed second in Asahi Hai St. Lite Kinen, Nakayama, Gr.2. | |
1383 | The Gurkha (IRE) / Tilthe End of Time (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: MAGICAL (IRE), won Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1 and placed second in Yorkshire Oaks, York, Gr.1. | |
1392 | Acclamation (GB) / Ushindi (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother INDIAN CREAK (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 and placed 4 times. | |
1402 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Wonderful Desert (GB) B.F. |
2nd dam: ONE SO WONDERFUL (GB), grandam of: THREE WHITE SOCKS (GB), won D. C. & Lanwades Stud Stakes, Gowran Park, Gr.3. | |
1423 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Avon Lady (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister LADY MASCARA (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019. Half-brother BRONZE RIVER (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once, his only starts to date. | |
1434 | The Last Lion (IRE) / Bitooh (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: MAGIC WAND (IRE), placed second in Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1 and Arlington Million Stakes, Arlington, Gr.1. ASPETAR (FR), won Preis von Europa, Cologne, Gr.1. | |
1437 | Lethal Force (IRE) / Blaugrana (IRE) Gr.C. |
Under 3rd dam: MASSARRA (GB), dam of: BLISSFUL (IRE), won Ingabelle Stakes, Leopardstown, L. | |
1448 | Swiss Spirit (GB) / Bronze Star (GB) Bl.F. |
Half-sister VARNISH (GB), dam of: POWER PLAYER (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019. KUWAIT SHIELD (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. | |
1476 | Garswood (GB) / Dance East (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Thornton Le Clay (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019. | |
1498 | Pearl Secret (GB) / Ermine And Velvet (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-sister VENTURA ROYAL (IRE), won 3 races to 2019. | |
1508 | Dutch Art (GB) / Figment (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Qinwan (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2019. | |
1517 | Elzaam (AUS) / Ghostflower (IRE) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: OLD PERSIAN (GB), won Northern Dancer Turf Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1 | |
1553 | Fascinating Rock (IRE) / La Chapelle (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: GHAIYYATH (IRE), won Grosser Preis von Baden, Baden-Baden, Gr.1. Under 3rd dam: Wishfully (IRE), placed third in Kolner Stutenpreis, Cologne, L. | |
1589 | Sepoy (AUS) / Moment of Time (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother ALL YOU WISH (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. | |
1599 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Muzdaan (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother PARYS MOUNTAIN (IRE), won 5 races to 2019 and £43,510. | |
1602 | Farhh (GB) / Naayla (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother AUDIO (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019. Under 2nd dam: Above (FR), placed third in Wackenhut Zukunfts Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3. | |
1606 | Intello (GER) / New Romantic (GB) Ch.C. |
Sold NON VAT. Half-sister Dr Simpson (FR), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed 4 times including second in J. Graves Roses Stakes, York, L. and third in St Hugh's Stakes, Newbury, L. | |
1613 | Anjaal (GB) / Onomatomania (USA) Ch.C. |
Half-sister Que Amoro (IRE), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 and £79,597 and placed 5 times including second in Arran Scottish Sprint Stakes, Ayr, L. | |
1617 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Panettone (IRE) Ch.C. |
Under 3rd dam: CLEONTE (IRE), placed second in Doncaster Cup Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2. | |
1619 | Awtaad (IRE) / Patuca (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother VICTORY CHIME (IRE), won 6 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019. Half-sister PARKNACILLA (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed 4 times. Under 3rd dam: Paramount (FR), placed third in Prix Daphnis, Deauville, Gr.3. | |
1631 | Bated Breath (GB) / Poulaine Bleue (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Hot Heels (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019. | |
1637 | Helmet (AUS) / Quail Landing (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: A'Ali (IRE), won Flying Childers Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2. | |
1670 | Sepoy (AUS) / Sloane Square (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-sister Sloane Garden (GB), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2019. | |
1679 | Swiss Spirit (GB) / Spritzeria (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Campari (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1696 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Trapeze (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-brother Final Orders (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019. | |
1706 | Mehmas (IRE) / Western Sky (GB) Ch.F. |
Under 1st dam: Djukon (GB), placed second in Deutsches St Leger, Dortmund, Gr.3. | |
Monday 30th September | |
1461 | Twilight Son (GB) / Chandresh (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE), won Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3 and placed third in Kilternan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3. Brassica (IRE), placed third in John Musker Fillies' Stakes, Yarmouth, L. | |
1521 | Lethal Force (IRE) / Good Health (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE), won Diamond Stakes, Dundalk, Gr.3 and placed third in Kilternan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3. | |
1722 | Garswood (GB) / Amary (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister ISLAY MIST (GB), won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019. | |
1729 | Equiano (FR) / Araminte (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister LASTING LEGACY (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once. | |
1731 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Astrelle (IRE) Br.F. |
Under 2nd dam: Candidate (IRE), won 4 races to 2019 at home and in Australia and placed third in Newcastle Gold Cup, Newcastle, Gr.3. | |
1738 | Charming Thought (GB) / Bahamian Music (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother Junkanoo (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1752 | Helmet (AUS) / Bright Halo (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister Its Nice Tobe Nice (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2019. | |
1757 | Al Kazeem (GB) / Burnt Fingers (IRE) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: Love Your Looks (GB), dam of: BREATHTAKING LOOK (GB), won Sceptre Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.3. | |
1768 | Mukhadram (GB) / Caterina de Medici (FR) B.C. |
Half-sister Dolly McQueen (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2019. | |
1769 | Prince of Lir (IRE) / Chateau Dauphin (USA) B.C. |
Half-sister LADY DAUPHIN (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed twice. | |
1774 | Anjaal (GB) / Conversational (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-sister ELECTRIC LADYLAND (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2019. | |
1776 | Adaay (IRE) / Cross My Heart (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Point of Order (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019. Under 2nd dam: LADY IN FRANCE (GB), won Arran Scottish Sprint Stakes, Ayr, L. | |
1794 | Drifting Sands (GB) B.F. by Pride of Dubai (AUS) x Drift And Dream (GB) |
Half-sister LUCKY CHARM (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed 3 times. | |
1799 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Eastern Appeal (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: NEVER NO MORE (IRE), placed second in Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2. | |
1803 | Intello (GER) / Elvira Delight (IRE) Ch.F. |
Half-brother DON'T CRY FOR ME (GB), won 5 races to 2019 abroad and £45,035. | |
1825 | Nathaniel (IRE) / Haiti Dancer (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: NEVER NO MORE (IRE), placed second in Park Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2. | |
1844 | Tamayuz (GB) / Jacquotte (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-brother Approve The Dream (IRE), placed 4 times at 3 years, 2019. | |
1863 | The Last Lion (IRE) / Last Lahar (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Amazon Princess (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1866 | Pivotal (GB) / Limber Up (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister WARM WORDS (GB), won 3 races to 2019 in Greece. | |
1880 | Fountain of Youth (IRE) / Mancunian Way (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother MUKHADAR (GB), won 4 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 abroad. | |
1885 | Fountain of Youth (IRE) / Margrets Gift (GB) B.C. |
Own brother Gift of Youth (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1892 | Sir Percy (GB) / Monaco Dream (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister MAISON BLEU (GB), won 4 races to 2019 in Germany. | |
1916 | Twilight Son (GB) / Peace Concluded (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Broken Rifle (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019. | |
1935 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Purple Tiger (IRE) B.F. |
Under 1st dam: Union Rose (GB), won 8 races to 2019 and £82,835. | |
Tuesday 1st October | |
1447 | Equiano (FR) / Broadlands (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister ROMSEY (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 at home and in Germany including Winterkonigin Trial, Dusseldorf, L. Half-brother INDIAN VICEROY (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019. | |
Thursday 3rd October | |
1489 | Helmet (AUS) / Early Start (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: RAFFLE PRIZE (IRE), placed second in Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1 and Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1. | |
Friday 4th October | |
1366 | Zebedee (GB) / Spring Bouquet (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother BY ROYAL APPROVAL (IRE), won 4 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019 at home and in Italy. Half-brother Swinley Forest (IRE), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019. | |
1408 | Cable Bay (IRE) / Agrippina (GB) B.C. |
Under 1st dam: VINDOLANDA (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019. | |
1418 | Camelot (GB) / Applause (IRE) B.F. |
Own brother CARADOC (IRE), won 4 races to 2019 and £78,974. Half-brother Fame And Acclaim (IRE), placed once at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date. Under 3rd dam: LUCKY LYCRA (IRE), won Prix Joubert, Maisons-Laffitte, L. | |
1421 | The Last Lion (IRE) / Aunt Julia (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 1st dam: Waikuku (IRE), placed third in The Celebration Cup, Sha Tin, Gr.3. | |
1440 | Adaay (IRE) / Blue Lyric (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Colouring (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1443 | Olympic Glory (IRE) / Bolivia (GER) B.C. |
Own sister Flat White (FR), placed once at 2 years, 2019, her only start to date. | |
1450 | Helmet (AUS) / Caldy Dancer (IRE) Ch.F. |
Half-brother THE DANCING POET (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed 3 times. Under 1st dam: CASPIAN QUEEN (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019. | |
1482 | Pivotal (GB) / Devotion (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister DUBAI LOVE (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019, her only start to date. | |
1500 | Toronado (IRE) / Fakhuur (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: Green Castle (IRE), dam of: MILLISLE (IRE), won Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1 and Ryans Curragh Stakes, Curragh, L. | |
1510 | Twilight Son (GB) / Firenze (GB) Ch.F. |
Half-brother HARRY'S BAR (GB), won 3 races at 4 years, 2019 and placed 3 times. Under 2nd dam: TROPBEAU (GB), won Prix du Calvados, Deauville, Gr.2 and third in Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1. | |
1512 | French Navy (GB) / Fondant (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: THREE WHITE SOCKS (GB), won D. C. & Lanwades Stud Stakes, Gowran Park, Gr.3. | |
1530 | Territories (IRE) / Idyllic Star (IRE) Ch.C. |
Half-sister LARA SILVIA (GB), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019. | |
1557 | Belardo (IRE) / Lady Bee (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother WHAT A BUSINESS (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed 8 times. | |
1582 | Bated Breath (GB) / Midnight Sky (GB) Br.C. |
Half-brother DATA PROTECTION (GB), won 6 races to 2019 and £62,491. | |
1618 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Party Line (GB) Ch.F. |
Half-sister Notation (IRE), placed twice at 2 years, 2019, her only starts to date. | |
1717 | Helmet (AUS) / A Lulu Ofa Menifee (USA) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: CODE OF HONOR (USA), won Jockey Club Gold Cup Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1 and Runhappy Travers Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.1. | |
Sunday 6th October | |
1751 | Mayson (GB) / Brigantian (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: VINDOLANDA (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019. | |
1781 | Dragon Pulse (IRE) / Dancing Duchess (IRE) Ch.F. |
Own sister Lady Beware (IRE), won 4 races to 2019 in U.S.A. and £77,173. Half-sister LUSTOWN BABA (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. | |
1784 | Brazen Beau (AUS) / Darwinia (GER) B.C. |
Under 1st dam: GLOBAL ACCESS (USA), won Ontario Derby, Woodbine, Gr.3. | |
1801 | Hallowed Crown (AUS) / Elbow Beach (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Corton Lass (GB), placed 4 times at 2 and 4 years, 2019. | |
1837 | Charming Thought (GB) / Hope Island (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister NONNA TIRINA (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once. Under 3rd dam: Green Castle (IRE), dam of: MILLISLE (IRE), won Cheveley Park Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1. | |
1900 | Hot Streak (IRE) / Nassaakh (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Take Me To The Sky (GB), placed twice at 2 years, 2019, his only starts to date. Under 2nd dam: LAHQA (IRE), dam of: Hot Summer (GB), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019, all his starts to date. | |
1924 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Pivotal Bride (GB) Gr.F. |
Half-sister Newsflash (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2019 in Belgium. | |
1942 | Slade Power (IRE) / Rhythm Excel (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister CASPIAN QUEEN (IRE), won 2 races at 2 years, 2019 and placed twice, from only 5 starts to date. | |
Monday 7th October | |
1724 | Garswood (GB) / Angel Song (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: YULONG GOLD FAIRY (GB), won Concorde Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3. | |
1802 | Equiano (FR) / Electric Feel (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: GLASS SLIPPERS (GB), won Prix de l'Abbaye, Parislongchamp, Gr.1 and Prix du Petit Couvert, Parislongchamp, Gr.3. | |
Thursday 10th October | |
1386 | Dabirsim (FR) / Tosca (GER) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: Tosia (GER), dam of: Think of Me (GER), placed second in Prix Panacee, Toulouse, L. | |
1395 | Territories (IRE) / Varnish (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother POWER PLAYER (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019 and placed 4 times. Half-brother KUWAIT SHIELD (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once. | |
1401 | Mukhadram (GB) / Windermere Island (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother MONSIEUR LAMBRAYS (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019. | |
1417 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Anything (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister HIDDEN DREAM (IRE), won 2 races at 3 and 4 years, 2019. | |
1514 | Havana Gold (IRE) / Frequently (GB) Ch.F. |
Under 2nd dam: ALBIGNA (IRE), won Prix Marcel Boussac, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. | |
1518 | Adaay (IRE) / Gilt Linked (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother HUMBLE GRATITUDE (GB), won 4 races at 2 to 4 years, 2019. Half-brother TAWAAFOQ (GB), won 3 races to 2019. Half-brother MOTAGALLY (GB), won 3 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019. | |
1527 | Helmet (AUS) / Hometime (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-brother SUNCHART (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once, his only starts to date. | |
1539 | Harzand (IRE) / Its In The Air (IRE) B.C. |
Half-brother IN THE FIELD (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 abroad and placed twice, his only starts to date. | |
1545 | The Last Lion (IRE) / Jumeirah Palm Star (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister UNDER THE STARS (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2019 and £138,711 and placed twice, from 6 starts to date. | |
1595 | Iffraaj (GB) / Much Promise (GB) Ch.C. |
Under 2nd dam: Ambition (GB), placed third in Prix Panacee, Toulouse, L. | |
1600 | Bated Breath (GB) / My Broken Drum (GB) Br.C. |
Half-sister My Flinders (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019 abroad. Under 2nd dam: QUIET OASIS (IRE), dam of: LANCASTER HOUSE (IRE), won Listowel Stakes, Listowel, L. | |
1615 | Harzand (IRE) / Oulianovsk (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister Odina (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in Germany, her only start to date. | |
1681 | Adaay (IRE) / Starlight Walk (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: HYPOTENEUSE (IRE), dam of: SEXTANT ((GB), won Stand Cup Stakes, Chester, L. and placed second in Cumberland Lodge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3. | |
1719 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Afrodita (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother LIGHTNING ATTACK (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019. | |
1725 | Equiano (FR) / Annawi (GB) B.C. |
Under 3rd dam: BILLESDON BROOK (GB), won Kingdom of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.1. | |
1726 | Dutch Art (GB) / Annie's Fortune (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister Annie de Vega (GB) (2017 f. by Lope de Vega (IRE)), placed once at 2 years, 2019, her only start to date. | |
1734 | Adaay (IRE) / Atwix (GB) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: AUBURN (IND), won Threptin Fillies and Mares Stakes, Pune, L. | |
1763 | Twilight Son (GB) / Caption (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Bryn du (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1777 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Curly Come Home (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Lofty (GB), placed 5 times at 3 years, 2019. | |
1800 | Coulsty (IRE) / Eileenlilian (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Challet (IRE) (2017 c. by Clodovil (IRE)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019, his only starts to date. | |
1804 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Emily Davison (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: TRUE VALOUR (IRE), won City of Hope Mile Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.2. | |
1812 | Mukhadram (GB) / First Approval (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister Old Sweet (GB), placed 4 times at 2 years, 2019 in Italy. | |
1817 | Adaay (IRE) / Ghedi (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister CHROMIUM (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed 4 times. | |
1846 | Lawman (FR) / Jeritza (GB) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: LIGHT GREEN (USA), dam of: GREEN LIGHT GO (USA), won Saratoga Special Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2 and placed second in Champagne Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1. | |
1895 | Gregorian (IRE) / Morena Park (GB) Gr.C. |
Under 3rd dam: VIVID DIAMOND (IRE), won Chester Stakes, Chester, L. and placed third in Park Hill Stakes, Doncaster, Gr.2 and Cumberland Lodge Stakes, Ascot, Gr.3. | |
1902 | Vadamos (FR) / Negotiate (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother OVERWRITE (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed once. | |
1910 | Gregorian (IRE) / Pachanga (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: ONE MASTER (GB), won Prix de la Foret, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. | |
1918 | Mukhadram (GB) / Perfect Haven (GB) Gr.F. |
Under 2nd dam: Troubador (IRE), placed second in Racing TV Two Year Old Trophy, Redcar, L. | |
1932 | Garswood (GB) / Procession (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother Champagne Clouds (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2019 in Germany. | |
1934 | Adaay (IRE) / Purest (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: STARSPANGLED (IRE), dam of: FUNSTAR (AUS), won Darley Flight Stakes, Randwick, Gr.1 and Tea Rose Stakes, Randwick, Gr.2. | |
Friday 11th October | |
1668 | Toronado (IRE) / Skinny Love (GB) B.C. |
1st dam SKINNY LOVE (GB) has a 2019 filly by Night of Thunder (IRE). 2nd dam: LADY MICKATAINE (USA), dam of: Hartwarming (NZ) (2016 f. by Exceed And Excel (AUS)), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in Australia. | |
Sunday 13th October | |
1861 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Landiora (FR) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: PERKY (JPN), won 7 races to 2019 in Japan. | |
Monday 14th October | |
1353 | Helmet (AUS) / Self Centred (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-sister FEEL GLORIOUS (GB), placed second in Sands Point Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2. | |
1387 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Tottie (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister TARTLETTE (GB), won 1 race at 3 years, 2019. | |
1432 | Due Diligence (USA) / Belatorio (IRE) B.F. |
Under 2nd dam: Precious Moments (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019. Under 3rd dam: PLATINUM STAR (IRE), won EBF Ripon Champion Trophy Stakes, Ripon, L. | |
1496 | Siyouni (FR) / Enraptured (IRE) B.F. |
2nd dam: ARTY CRAFTY (USA), dam of: Valeria Messalina (IRE), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019 and placed second in Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, all her starts to date. | |
1639 | Australia (GB) / Queens Park (FR) Ch.F. |
Half-brother SIR BORIS (IRE), won 3 races at 2 years, 2019 and £54,334 including Blenheim Stakes, Faiyhouse, L. and placed 3 times including third in Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, all his starts to date. Under 3rd dam: SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE), won Comer Ballycullen St Leger Trial Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3. | |
1721 | Epaulette (AUS) / Always Gentle (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: DESERT ENCOUNTER (IRE), won Canadian International Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1. | |
1728 | Excelebration (IRE) / Approaching Autumn (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Live In The Moment (IRE) (2017 g. by Zebedee (GB)), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019. | |
1753 | Helmet (AUS) / Bronwen (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister Brown Honey (GB) (2016 f. by Farhh (GB)), placed twice at 3 years, 2019. | |
1857 | Fast Company (IRE) / Kondakova (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister Tessarion (IRE), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019 in Italy. | |
1882 | Sepoy (AUS) / Marasil (IRE) B.C. |
Under 2nd dam: Persian Moon (IRE), won 3 races and £97,613 and placed second in Chester Stakes, Chester, L. | |
1888 | Swiss Spirit (GB) / Merry Diva (GB) B.C. |
Half-sister MERRY BANTER (GB), won 7 races at 2 to 5 years, 2019. Under 1st dam: Penelope Queen (GB), placed second in Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, Rome, L. and third in Premio Eupili Trofeo, Milan, L. | |
1901 | Maxios (GB) / Neartica (FR) B.F. |
Half-brother Reux (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019 in France. Under 2nd dam: PLATANE (GB), placed third in E P Taylor Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.1. | |
1921 | Sir Prancealot (IRE) / Perliere (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother Cobb And Co (IRE), placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019. | |
Tuesday 15th October | |
1466 | Kendargent (FR) / Clara Luna (IRE) Gr.C. |
Half-sister COLONIA (FR), placed second in All Along Stakes, Laurel, L. and fourth in American Oaks Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.1. | |
Wednesday 16th October | |
1426 | Free Eagle (IRE) / Badr Al Badoor (IRE) B.C. |
Half-sister ARCHER'S DREAM (IRE), won 4 races at 3 years, 2019 and £39,659. Under 2nd dam: Crafty Madam (IRE), placed third Coolmore Concorde Stakes, Tipperary, Gr.3. | |
1651 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Sahend (IRE) Br.F. |
Half-brother PURAMENTE (GB), won 3 races to 2019 abroad. | |
1744 | Hot Streak (IRE) / Berkshire Beauty (GB) B.F. |
Half-sister Berkshire Philly (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1787 | Garswood (GB) / Disco Ball (GB) B.C. |
Half-brother DANTE'S PEAK (GB), won 5 races at 2 and 3 years, 2019 abroad. | |
1913 | Al Kazeem (GB) / Patterned (GB) B.F. |
Under 3rd dam: DRILL (GB), won TAB Cranbourne Cup, Cranbourne, L. | |
Thursday 17th October | |
1519 | New Approach (IRE) / Gimasha (GB) Ch.C. |
Half-brother Great Suspense (GB), placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019. Half-sister PLATINUM PEARL (GB), dam of: Invitational (GB), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and placed second in EBF Boadicea Stakes, Newmarket, L. | |
1762 | Lethal Force (IRE) / Capella's Song (IRE) B.F. |
Half-brother Captivated (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. | |
1795 | Territories (IRE) / Dubai Affair (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother RAASEL (GB), won 1 race at 2 years, 2019, his only start to date. Under 3rd dam: Visayas (GB), placed second in Premio Eupili Trofeo, Milan, L. | |
1836 | Belardo (IRE) / Hokkaido (GB) B.F. |
Half-brother Sambucca Spirit (GB), placed twice at 3 years, 2019. Under 3rd dam: TOWER OF LONDON (JPN), won Sprinters Stakes, Nakayama, Gr.1. | |
1847 | Dunaden (FR) / Jolie Chanson (FR) Ch.F. |
Half-brother MAJESTIC DAWN (IRE), won 2 races at 3 years, 2019 and £32,920. | |
1860 | Adaay (IRE) / Lady Macduff (IRE) B.F. |
Half-sister The Red Witch (GB), placed once at 2 years, 2019. Half-sister Plum Duff (GB), placed once at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam: TAHARA (IRE), grandam of: STREAMLINE (GB), won Sirenia Stakes, Kempton Park, Gr.3. |
Latest update: . Current time: 14:10, 29/3/24.
Note: if you have a Tattersalls online account, you can mark the lots you are interested in there, and we will email you if catalogue updates are published for any of them. (You can register for an online account here.)