Tattersalls
2024-03-28T21:17Z
False
False
Year |
Sale |
Day |
Lot |
Name |
Sex |
Colour |
Sire |
Dam |
Year Foaled |
Grandsire |
Damsire |
Covered by |
Consignor |
Purchaser |
Price (gns) |
Stabling |
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
1 |
Havana Magic (GB) |
F |
B |
Havana Gold (IRE) |
Rinskia (GB) |
2015 |
Teofilo (IRE) |
Bering |
|
FEP Ltd. |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
2 |
La Chica Magica (IRE) |
F |
Ch |
Mayson (GB) |
World's Heroine (IRE) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Spinning World (USA) |
|
FEP Ltd. |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
3 |
Georgearthurhenry (GB) |
G |
B |
Iffraaj (GB) |
Mea Parvitas (IRE) |
2016 |
Zafonic (USA) |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
|
Amy Murphy Racing Ltd. |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
4 |
Newsflash (GB) |
F |
Ch |
Showcasing (GB) |
Pivotal Bride (GB) |
2016 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Dubawi (IRE) |
|
Amy Murphy Racing Ltd. |
Christel Lenaers |
800 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
5 |
Islay Mist (GB) |
F |
Ch |
Coach House (IRE) |
Amary (IRE) |
2016 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Acclamation (GB) |
|
Amy Murphy Racing Ltd. |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
6 |
Shamlan (IRE) |
G |
Br |
Shamardal (USA) |
Atamana (IRE) |
2012 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) |
Lahib (USA) |
|
Frost Racing Ltd. |
Tom Fife |
2,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
7 |
Charmed Spirit (GB) |
G |
B |
Charm Spirit (IRE) |
Arch of Colours (GB) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Monsun (GER) |
|
Whitcoombe House Stables (J. Portman) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
8 |
Tremwedge (GB) |
G |
B |
Foxwedge (AUS) |
Tremelo Pointe (IRE) |
2016 |
Fastnet Rock (AUS) |
Trempolino (USA) |
|
Coolmeen Stables, Ireland (E. Holden) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
9 |
Chiavari (IRE) |
M |
B |
Born To Sea (IRE) |
Chiarezza (AUS) |
2014 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Fantastic Light (USA) |
|
Coolmeen Stables, Ireland (E. Holden) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
10 |
Schindlers Ark (USA) |
G |
Gr |
Exchange Rate (USA) |
Sweet Science (USA) |
2014 |
Danzig (USA) |
Diesis |
|
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing |
Paolo Favero Racing |
8,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
11 |
Ehmaj (JPN) |
G |
B |
Empire Maker (USA) |
Upward Spiral (GB) |
2015 |
Unbridled (USA) |
Teofilo (IRE) |
|
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing |
Lot Not Sold |
3,800 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
12 |
Sung Choi Bao (GB) |
F |
B |
Casamento (IRE) |
Six Diamonds (GB) |
2016 |
Shamardal (USA) |
Exceed And Excel (AUS) |
|
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing |
Lot Not Sold |
2,800 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
13 |
Sea Ess Seas (IRE) |
G |
B |
Swiss Spirit (GB) |
Rabshih (IRE) |
2015 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Green Desert (USA) |
|
Martyn Meade Racing |
Christel Lenaers |
3,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
14 |
Cable Bay (IRE) / Euroceleb (IRE) |
C |
B |
Cable Bay (IRE) |
Euroceleb (IRE) |
2017 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Peintre Celebre (USA) |
|
Martyn Meade Racing |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
15 |
Pastoral Pursuits (GB) / Tora Bora (GB) |
C |
Ch |
Pastoral Pursuits (GB) |
Tora Bora (GB) |
2017 |
Bahamian Bounty (GB) |
Grand Lodge (USA) |
|
Martyn Meade Racing |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
16 |
Thermal (IRE) |
F |
B |
Lawman (FR) |
Rising Wind (IRE) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Shirocco (GER) |
|
Martyn Meade Racing |
Dr Misha Voikhansky |
6,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
17 |
Silent Spirit (GB) |
C |
B |
Charm Spirit (IRE) |
No Song (GB) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Zamindar (USA) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Durcan Bloodstock |
2,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
18 |
Shinobi (IRE) |
C |
Ch |
Iffraaj (GB) |
Ninja Lady (GB) |
2016 |
Zafonic (USA) |
Nayef (USA) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
KC Bailey |
10,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
19 |
Admiral Rooke (IRE) |
G |
B |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) |
Qenaa (GB) |
2015 |
Danehill (USA) |
Royal Applause (GB) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Fabio Bloodstock Agency |
7,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
20 |
Al Anaab (FR) |
F |
B |
Style Vendome (FR) |
Lucky For Me (USA) |
2016 |
Anabaa (USA) |
King of Kings (IRE) |
|
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam) |
Flint Hall Bloodstock |
1,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
21 |
Mithayel Style (FR) |
F |
B |
Style Vendome (FR) |
Tis Mighty (IRE) |
2016 |
Anabaa (USA) |
Fruits of Love (USA) |
|
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam) |
Stonefield |
1,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
22 |
Kodi Dream (GB) |
G |
B |
Coach House (IRE) |
Gumhrear (IRE) |
2016 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Kodiac (GB) |
|
Arthington Barn (R. Fell) |
Scuderia Cuschieri |
16,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
23 |
Luna Magic (GB) |
M |
B |
Mayson (GB) |
Dayia (IRE) |
2014 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Act One (GB) |
|
Stutton Mill Stud |
Nick Bell |
14,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
24 |
Talk Like This (USA) |
C |
Ch |
More Than Ready (USA) |
Will Prevail (USA) |
2016 |
Southern Halo (USA) |
Storm Cat (USA) |
|
Star Bloodstock |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
25 |
Show The World (GB) |
G |
Ch |
Showcasing (GB) |
Moving Sea (IRE) |
2016 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) |
|
St Gatien Cottage Stables (C. Fellowes) |
Flint Hall Bloodstock |
800 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
26 |
Push Back (GB) |
G |
B |
Kyllachy (GB) |
Cara Gina (GB) |
2016 |
Pivotal (GB) |
Bahamian Bounty (GB) |
|
George Scott Racing |
Mansor Al-Ajmi |
1,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
27 |
Marble Bar (GB) |
G |
B |
Makfi (GB) |
Presbyterian Nun (IRE) |
2015 |
Dubawi (IRE) |
Daylami (IRE) |
|
Iain Jardine Racing |
Mohammed Aljeqidiah |
12,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
28 |
Song of Summer (GB) |
F |
Ch |
Choisir (AUS) |
Height of Summer (IRE) |
2015 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
Alhaarth (IRE) |
|
Iain Jardine Racing |
Philip McEntee |
2,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
29 |
Logie Baird (IRE) |
G |
B |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) |
Strategy (GB) |
2016 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
Machiavellian (USA) |
|
Fitzroy House (M. Bell) |
Kevin Frost Racing |
3,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
30 |
Archipenko (USA) / Bipartisan (IRE) |
F |
B |
Archipenko (USA) |
Bipartisan (IRE) |
2017 |
Kingmambo (USA) |
Bahamian Bounty (GB) |
|
Fitzroy House (M. Bell) |
Naif Ghaith |
1,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
31 |
Hot Streak (IRE) / Lomapamar (GB) |
C |
Ch |
Hot Streak (IRE) |
Lomapamar (GB) |
2017 |
Iffraaj (GB) |
Nashwan (USA) |
|
Fitzroy House (M. Bell) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
32 |
Epitaph (IRE) |
G |
B |
Henrythenavigator (USA) |
Chartres (IRE) |
2014 |
Kingmambo (USA) |
Danehill (USA) |
|
Langham Racing Stables (M. Appleby) |
Al Otaibi Dhawi |
7,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
33 |
Dorchester (GB) |
F |
B |
Lope de Vega (IRE) |
Cloud Line (GB) |
2016 |
Shamardal (USA) |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
|
Prestige Place (M. Botti) |
Witold Miedzianowski For Pegaz Stud |
5,000 |
Som P 335 |
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
34 |
Emily's Sea (IRE) |
F |
B |
Born To Sea (IRE) |
See Emily Play (IRE) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Galileo (IRE) |
|
Prestige Place (M. Botti) |
Shelley Dwyer |
2,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
35 |
Maria Magdalena (IRE) |
F |
B |
Battle of Marengo (IRE) |
Few Words (GB) |
2016 |
Galileo (IRE) |
Fraam (GB) |
|
Prestige Place (M. Botti) |
Alex Hales |
5,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
36 |
Something Blond (IRE) |
F |
Ch |
Olympic Glory (IRE) |
Broadway Duchess (IRE) |
2016 |
Choisir (AUS) |
New Approach (IRE) |
|
Prestige Place (M. Botti) |
Naif Ghaith |
1,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
37 |
Darwin Dream (GB) |
G |
B |
Australia (GB) |
Snoqualmie Girl (IRE) |
2016 |
Galileo (IRE) |
Montjeu (IRE) |
|
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth) |
Hamish Macauley Bloodstock |
10,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
38 |
Peripherique (GB) |
F |
Ch |
Champs Elysees (GB) |
Somersault (GB) |
2016 |
Danehill (USA) |
Pivotal (GB) |
|
Park Lodge Stables (J. Eustace) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
39 |
Coach House (IRE) / Clara Schumann (GB) |
C |
Ch |
Coach House (IRE) |
Clara Schumann (GB) |
2017 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Medicean (GB) |
|
The National Stud Ltd. |
Vendor |
800 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
40 |
Le Freak (IRE) |
F |
B |
Born To Sea (IRE) |
Bunditten (IRE) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Soviet Star (USA) |
|
The National Stud Ltd. |
Springfield House Stud |
13,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
41 |
Ifton (GB) |
G |
B |
Iffraaj (GB) |
Flambeau (GB) |
2016 |
Zafonic (USA) |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
|
Kingstone Warren Stables (H. Candy) |
RHD |
18,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
42 |
Masters Apprentice (IRE) |
G |
Ch |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) |
Maghzaa (IRE) |
2015 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
Aqlaam (GB) |
|
Cedar Lodge Stables (S. Kirk) |
Mark Walford Racing |
6,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
43 |
Hide Your Heart (IRE) |
F |
B |
Bungle Inthejungle (GB) |
Cookie Cutter (IRE) |
2016 |
Exceed And Excel (AUS) |
Fasliyev (USA) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
Falah Alhajraf |
4,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
44 |
Zorro's Girl (GB) |
F |
B |
Toronado (IRE) |
Broughtons Charm (IRE) |
2016 |
High Chaparral (IRE) |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
Oliver St Lawrence |
5,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
45 |
Beleaguerment (IRE) |
G |
B/Br |
Kodiac (GB) |
Blockade (IRE) |
2016 |
Danehill (USA) |
Kheleyf (USA) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
46 |
Mood For Mischief (GB) |
G |
B |
Nathaniel (IRE) |
Tina's Spirit (IRE) |
2015 |
Galileo (IRE) |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
|
Ed Walker Racing |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
47 |
Dizzier (GB) |
G |
B |
Dansili (GB) |
Spinning Queen (GB) |
2016 |
Danehill (USA) |
Spinning World (USA) |
|
Ed Walker Racing |
Falah Alhajraf |
3,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
48 |
Shug (GB) |
G |
B |
Slade Power (IRE) |
Midnight Fantasy (GB) |
2016 |
Dutch Art (GB) |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
|
Ed Walker Racing |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
49 |
Qallaab (IRE) |
G |
Ch |
Dawn Approach (IRE) |
Gazebo (GB) |
2015 |
New Approach (IRE) |
Cadeaux Genereux |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
50 |
Fire Island (GB) |
F |
B |
Iffraaj (GB) |
Pink Flames (IRE) |
2016 |
Zafonic (USA) |
Redback (GB) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Marcus Collie |
10,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
51 |
Royal Dynasty (GB) |
F |
B |
Charm Spirit (IRE) |
Millisecond (GB) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Royal Applause (GB) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
52 |
Seas of Time (GB) |
F |
B |
Charm Spirit (IRE) |
Columella (GB) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Kyllachy (GB) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Naif Ghaith |
1,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
53 |
Percy Alexander (GB) |
C |
Ch |
Sir Percy (GB) |
Rosy Alexander (GB) |
2016 |
Mark of Esteem (IRE) |
Spartacus (IRE) |
|
Jamesfield Place Stables (J. Tate) |
Charlie Mann Racing |
14,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
54 |
Water's Edge (IRE) |
C |
B |
Footstepsinthesand (GB) |
Sommer Queen (IRE) |
2016 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) |
Thousand Words (GB) |
|
Jamesfield Place Stables (J. Tate) |
Blandford Bloodstock |
30,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
55 |
Colony Queen (GB) |
F |
B |
Gregorian (IRE) |
Queen Margrethe (GB) |
2016 |
Clodovil (IRE) |
Grand Lodge (USA) |
|
Jamesfield Place Stables (J. Tate) |
Northern Bloodstock |
9,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
56 |
Platinum Coast (USA) |
F |
Ch |
Speightstown (USA) |
Aerocat (USA) |
2016 |
Gone West (USA) |
Tale of The Cat (USA) |
|
Jamesfield Place Stables (J. Tate) |
Springfield House Stud |
4,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
57 |
Under The Storm (GB) |
F |
Ch |
Toronado (IRE) |
Under The Rainbow (GB) |
2016 |
High Chaparral (IRE) |
Fantastic Light (USA) |
|
Jamesfield Place Stables (J. Tate) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
58 |
Global Exceed (GB) |
G |
B |
Exceed And Excel (AUS) |
Blue Maiden (GB) |
2015 |
Danehill (USA) |
Medicean (GB) |
|
Robert Cowell Racing |
Karen Tutty / Thoroughbred Homes |
10,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
59 |
Budaiya Fort (IRE) |
G |
B |
Kodiac (GB) |
Knapton Hill (GB) |
2016 |
Danehill (USA) |
Zamindar (USA) |
|
Robert Cowell Racing |
Philip McEntee |
2,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
60 |
So Hi Speed (USA) |
G |
B |
Central Banker (USA) |
Quietly Elegant (USA) |
2016 |
Speightstown (USA) |
Quiet American (USA) |
|
Robert Cowell Racing |
Helal Al Alawi / New Approach Bloodstock |
18,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
61 |
Maid Millie (GB) |
F |
B |
Dream Ahead (USA) |
Maid A Million (GB) |
2016 |
Diktat (GB) |
Kyllachy (GB) |
|
Robert Cowell Racing |
Vendor |
9,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
62 |
Baasha (GB) |
G |
B |
Havana Gold (IRE) |
Tawaasul (GB) |
2015 |
Teofilo (IRE) |
Haafhd (GB) |
|
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd. |
Charlie Mann Racing |
11,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
63 |
Mr Gent (IRE) |
G |
Br |
Society Rock (IRE) |
Furnival (USA) |
2015 |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) |
Street Cry (IRE) |
|
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd. |
Ed Stapleton |
7,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
64 |
Fast Company (IRE) / Michelle Shift (GB) |
F |
B |
Fast Company (IRE) |
Michelle Shift (GB) |
2017 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
Night Shift (USA) |
|
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd. |
Flint Hall Bloodstock |
2,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
65 |
Cape Cross (IRE) / Argent du Bois (USA) |
C |
B |
Cape Cross (IRE) |
Argent du Bois (USA) |
2016 |
Green Desert (USA) |
Silver Hawk (USA) |
|
Martyn Meade Racing |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
66 |
Engrossed (IRE) |
F |
Ch |
Tamayuz (GB) |
Last Cry (FR) |
2016 |
Nayef (USA) |
Peintre Celebre (USA) |
|
Martyn Meade Racing |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
67 |
Grayling (GB) |
F |
B |
Sea The Stars (IRE) |
Silver Grey (IRE) |
2016 |
Cape Cross (IRE) |
Chineur (FR) |
|
Martyn Meade Racing |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
68 |
Berlios (IRE) |
G |
B |
Excellent Art (GB) |
Endless Peace (IRE) |
2013 |
Pivotal (GB) |
Russian Revival (USA) |
|
David Loughnane Racing |
Christel Lenaers |
1,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
69 |
Getback In Paris (IRE) |
G |
Ch |
Galileo (IRE) |
Elusive Wave (IRE) |
2013 |
Sadler's Wells (USA) |
Elusive City (USA) |
|
David Loughnane Racing |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
70 |
Glory of Paris (IRE) |
G |
B |
Sir Prancealot (IRE) |
Paris Glory (USA) |
2014 |
Tamayuz (GB) |
Honour And Glory (USA) |
|
Castle View Stud |
Vendor |
14,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
71 |
Night Fury (GB) |
G |
B |
Sir Percy (GB) |
Hell Hath No Fury (GB) |
2016 |
Mark of Esteem (IRE) |
Oratorio (IRE) |
|
Castle View Stud |
Flint Hall Bloodstock |
1,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
72 |
Executive Force (GB) |
G |
B |
Sepoy (AUS) |
Mazuna (IRE) |
2014 |
Elusive Quality (USA) |
Cape Cross (IRE) |
|
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham) |
Durcan Bloodstock/A Alabdullatif |
65,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
73 |
Jai Hanuman (IRE) |
G |
B |
Requinto (IRE) |
Almost Blue (USA) |
2014 |
Dansili (GB) |
Mr Greeley (USA) |
|
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham) |
Vendor |
17,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
74 |
Promiscuous (GB) |
F |
B |
Kingman (GB) |
Come Touch The Sun (IRE) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) |
|
Athassel House Stud, Ireland (P. Twomey) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
75 |
Pink Iceburg (IRE) |
F |
B |
Kodiac (GB) |
Twinkling Ice (USA) |
2016 |
Danehill (USA) |
Elusive Quality (USA) |
|
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
76 |
Lavandio (IRE) |
G |
B |
Maxios (GB) |
Lavande Violet (GER) |
2017 |
Monsun (GER) |
Hurricane Run (IRE) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
Tommy Dowling |
2,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
77 |
Nordic Passage (IRE) |
C |
B |
Dabirsim (FR) |
Nordic Spruce (USA) |
2015 |
Hat Trick (JPN) |
Dynaformer (USA) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
Gaelic Bloodstock |
11,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
78 |
White Coat (GB) |
C |
B/Gr |
Dansili (GB) |
Clinical (GB) |
2016 |
Danehill (USA) |
Motivator (GB) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
79 |
Juanito Chico (IRE) |
G |
Br |
Pour Moi (IRE) |
Miss Kittyhawk (IRE) |
2014 |
Montjeu (IRE) |
Hawk Wing (USA) |
|
Diomed Stables (S. Williams) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
80 |
Wiff Waff (GB) |
G |
B |
Poet's Voice (GB) |
Eraadaat (IRE) |
2015 |
Dubawi (IRE) |
Intikhab (USA) |
|
Diomed Stables (S. Williams) |
Ed Stapleton Bloodstock |
16,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
81 |
Antonia Clara (GB) |
F |
B |
Lope de Vega (IRE) |
Anna Sophia (USA) |
2016 |
Shamardal (USA) |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
|
Diomed Stables (S. Williams) |
P & F Monfort Sarl |
10,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
82 |
Galactic Spirit (GB) |
G |
Ch |
Dutch Art (GB) |
Gino's Spirits (GB) |
2015 |
Medicean (GB) |
Perugino (USA) |
|
Prestige Place (M. Botti) |
James Evans |
15,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
83 |
Shaleela's Dream (GB) |
G |
B |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Shaleela (IRE) |
2016 |
Green Desert (USA) |
Galileo (IRE) |
|
Prestige Place (M. Botti) |
Jane Chapple-Hyam |
10,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
84 |
Emma Point (USA) |
F |
Ch |
Point of Entry (USA) |
Emma Darling (USA) |
2016 |
Dynaformer (USA) |
Hennessy (USA) |
|
Prestige Place (M. Botti) |
Lot Not Sold |
24,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
85 |
Hooriya (GB) |
F |
B |
Dark Angel (IRE) |
Jellwa (IRE) |
2016 |
Acclamation (GB) |
Iffraaj (GB) |
|
Prestige Place (M. Botti) |
New Approach Bloodstock |
4,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
86 |
Elhafei (USA) |
G |
Br |
Speightstown (USA) |
Albamara (GB) |
2015 |
Gone West (USA) |
Galileo (IRE) |
|
Shadwell Stud |
Mick Appleby |
20,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
87 |
Daafr (IRE) |
G |
B |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Kitty Love (USA) |
2016 |
Green Desert (USA) |
Kitten's Joy (USA) |
|
Shadwell Stud |
David McGreavy Bloodstock |
20,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
88 |
Multamis (IRE) |
G |
Gr |
Charm Spirit (IRE) |
Dabista (IRE) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Highest Honor (FR) |
|
Shadwell Stud |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
89 |
Philipine Cobra (GB) |
F |
B |
Showcasing (GB) |
Lavender And Lace (GB) |
2016 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Barathea (IRE) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
TD Johnson |
20,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
90 |
The Great Wall (USA) |
G |
B |
Bernardini (USA) |
Music Room (USA) |
2014 |
A P Indy (USA) |
Unbridled's Song (USA) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Abdullah M Alotaibi |
15,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
91 |
Decoration of War (IRE) |
G |
B |
Declaration of War (USA) |
Sea Paint (IRE) |
2015 |
War Front (USA) |
Peintre Celebre (USA) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Mick Appleby |
10,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
92 |
Point Zero (IRE) |
G |
B |
Dandy Man (IRE) |
Alchimie (IRE) |
2015 |
Mozart (IRE) |
Sri Pekan (USA) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Mohammed al Jeadiah |
9,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
93 |
Second Page (GB) |
G |
B |
Harbour Watch (IRE) |
Almunia (IRE) |
2014 |
Acclamation (GB) |
Mujadil (USA) |
|
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
94 |
Tangled (IRE) |
G |
B |
Society Rock (IRE) |
Open Verse (USA) |
2015 |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) |
Black Minnaloushe (USA) |
|
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon) |
Karen Tutty / Thoroughbred Homes |
17,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
95 |
Extreme (IRE) |
C |
Br |
No Nay Never (USA) |
Mixed Blessing (GB) |
2016 |
Scat Daddy (USA) |
Lujain (USA) |
|
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
96 |
Osho (GB) |
C |
B |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Maid of Killeen (IRE) |
2016 |
Green Desert (USA) |
Darshaan |
|
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
97 |
Yestaahel (GB) |
G |
B |
Footstepsinthesand (GB) |
Azenzar (GB) |
2016 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
|
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon) |
Frost Racing |
3,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
98 |
Pennsylvania Dutch (GB) |
G |
B |
Dutch Art (GB) |
Map of Heaven (GB) |
2014 |
Medicean (GB) |
Pivotal (GB) |
|
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan) |
Vendor |
19,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
99 |
Alkhawaneej Boy (IRE) |
C |
B |
Elzaam (AUS) |
Kaplinsky (IRE) |
2015 |
Redoute's Choice (AUS) |
Fath (USA) |
|
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
100 |
Billy Ruskin (GB) |
G |
B |
Bahamian Bounty (GB) |
Fluffy (GB) |
2015 |
Cadeaux Genereux |
Efisio |
|
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan) |
Danilo Pierdomenico |
1,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
101 |
Aloysius Lilius (IRE) |
G |
B |
Gregorian (IRE) |
Nafa (IRE) |
2016 |
Clodovil (IRE) |
Shamardal (USA) |
|
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan) |
Avenue Bloodstock |
12,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
102 |
Giacomo Casanova (IRE) |
C |
B |
Es Que Love (IRE) |
Off Stage (IRE) |
2016 |
Clodovil (IRE) |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
|
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan) |
Danilo Pierdomenico |
8,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
103 |
Evangeline Samos (GB) |
F |
B |
Foxwedge (AUS) |
Vive Les Rouges (GB) |
2016 |
Fastnet Rock (AUS) |
Acclamation (GB) |
|
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan) |
Walid Salman |
1,700 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
104 |
Wall of Sapphire (IRE) |
F |
B |
Lawman (FR) |
Bright Sapphire (IRE) |
2016 |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
Galileo (IRE) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
D M L Racing |
14,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
105 |
To Be Wild (IRE) |
G |
Br |
Big Bad Bob (IRE) |
Fire Up (GB) |
2013 |
Bob Back (USA) |
Motivator (GB) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
106 |
On The Line (IRE) |
C |
Gr |
Dark Angel (IRE) |
Crimson Cheer (USA) |
2016 |
Acclamation (GB) |
Van Nistelrooy (USA) |
|
The Castlebridge Consignment |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
107 |
More Than More (USA) |
F |
B |
More Than Ready (USA) |
Donamour (USA) |
2015 |
Southern Halo (USA) |
Langfuhr (CAN) |
|
Pegasus Stables (J. Fanshawe) |
Saad Al Jallal |
4,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
108 |
Al Daayen (FR) |
F |
Gr |
Joshua Tree (IRE) |
Get The Ring (FR) |
2016 |
Montjeu (IRE) |
Linamix (FR) |
|
Kingsley Park |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
109 |
Rock Up In Style (GB) |
G |
B |
Showcasing (GB) |
Flora Trevelyan (GB) |
2016 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Cape Cross (IRE) |
|
Kingsley Park |
Mark Lenton |
4,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
110 |
Sunbreak (IRE) |
G |
B |
Dawn Approach (IRE) |
Carry On Katie (USA) |
2015 |
New Approach (IRE) |
Fasliyev (USA) |
|
Kingsley Park |
Walter Buick |
4,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
111 |
Global Conqueror (GB) |
G |
B |
Dubawi (IRE) |
Nargys (IRE) |
2015 |
Dubai Millennium (GB) |
Lawman (FR) |
|
Kremlin House Stables (S. Crisford) |
Helal Al Alawi / New Approach Bloodstock |
36,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
112 |
Ring Dancer (GB) |
G |
Ch |
Teofilo (IRE) |
Lady Zonda (GB) |
2015 |
Galileo (IRE) |
Lion Cavern (USA) |
|
Kremlin House Stables (S. Crisford) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
113 |
Sharp Suited (GB) |
G |
B |
Dansili (GB) |
Appearance (GB) |
2015 |
Danehill (USA) |
Galileo (IRE) |
|
Kremlin House Stables (S. Crisford) |
Guy Stephenson |
11,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
114 |
Well Suited (IRE) |
C |
Ch |
Dandy Man (IRE) |
Dame d'Honneur (IRE) |
2015 |
Mozart (IRE) |
Teofilo (IRE) |
|
Kremlin House Stables (S. Crisford) |
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock |
9,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
115 |
Hanati (IRE) |
F |
Ch |
Camacho (GB) |
Royal Visit (IRE) |
2016 |
Danehill (USA) |
King's Best (USA) |
|
Kremlin House Stables (S. Crisford) |
Guy Stephenson |
11,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
116 |
Dalakina (IRE) |
F |
Ro |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) |
White Cay (GB) |
2016 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
Dalakhani (IRE) |
|
Carlburg Stables (R. Varian) |
Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock |
20,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
117 |
Mushaageb (IRE) |
G |
B |
War Command (USA) |
Divisme (USA) |
2016 |
War Front (USA) |
Elusive Quality (USA) |
|
Carlburg Stables (R. Varian) |
Mohammed al Jeadiah |
16,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
118 |
Time Immemorial (IRE) |
G |
B |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) |
Await So (GB) |
2016 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
Sadler's Wells (USA) |
|
Carlburg Stables (R. Varian) |
Jose Carlos Cerqueira Germano |
11,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
119 |
Come On Tier (FR) |
C |
B |
Kendargent (FR) |
Milwaukee (FR) |
2015 |
Kendor (FR) |
Desert King (IRE) |
|
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
120 |
Hypnos (IRE) |
G |
B |
Morpheus (GB) |
Winter Song (IRE) |
2016 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Pivotal (GB) |
|
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock) |
Olly Murphy Racing |
10,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
121 |
Approach By Sea (IRE) |
F |
Ch |
Dawn Approach (IRE) |
Galley (GB) |
2016 |
New Approach (IRE) |
Zamindar (USA) |
|
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock) |
Mickley Stud |
16,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
122 |
Smarter (IRE) |
G |
Gr/Ro |
Dark Angel (IRE) |
Coquette Rouge (IRE) |
2016 |
Acclamation (GB) |
Croco Rouge (IRE) |
|
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas), Agent |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
123 |
Magical Sight (GB) |
G |
B |
Sea The Stars (IRE) |
Sentaril (GB) |
2015 |
Cape Cross (IRE) |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
|
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas), Agent |
Herr Udo Rattay |
19,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
124 |
Coup de Gold (IRE) |
G |
Br |
Maxios (GB) |
Astroglia (USA) |
2016 |
Monsun (GER) |
Montjeu (IRE) |
|
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas), Agent |
Norman Park |
20,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
125 |
Deputise (GB) |
C |
B |
Kodiac (GB) |
Dolly Colman (IRE) |
2016 |
Danehill (USA) |
Diamond Green (FR) |
|
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas), Agent |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
126 |
Elysees Palace (GB) |
G |
B |
Champs Elysees (GB) |
Ventura Highway (GB) |
2014 |
Danehill (USA) |
Machiavellian (USA) |
|
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
127 |
Master Diver (GB) |
G |
Gr |
Mastercraftsman (IRE) |
Lottie Dod (IRE) |
2015 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) |
Invincible Spirit (IRE) |
|
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.) |
Ali Al-Hadidi |
15,500 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
128 |
Lion Hearted (IRE) |
G |
B |
Lope de Vega (IRE) |
Ros The Boss (IRE) |
2014 |
Shamardal (USA) |
Danehill (USA) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Vendor |
15,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
129 |
Space Bandit (GB) |
G |
Ch |
Shamardal (USA) |
Hometime (GB) |
2015 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) |
Dubai Destination (USA) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Helal al Alawi / New Approach Bloodstock |
50,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
130 |
Lincoln Park (GB) |
C |
B |
Kyllachy (GB) |
Twilight Pearl (GB) |
2016 |
Pivotal (GB) |
Pastoral Pursuits (GB) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
131 |
New King (GB) |
C |
B |
Frankel (GB) |
Marine Bleue (IRE) |
2016 |
Galileo (IRE) |
Desert Prince (IRE) |
|
Jamie Railton (Agent) |
Lot Withdrawn |
|
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
132 |
Primero (FR) |
G |
B |
Cape Cross (IRE) |
Flamenba (USA) |
2013 |
Green Desert (USA) |
Kingmambo (USA) |
|
David O'Meara Racing Ltd. |
Naser Al Mutar |
23,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
133 |
Bodhicitta (GB) |
F |
Ch |
Showcasing (GB) |
Solfilia (GB) |
2016 |
Oasis Dream (GB) |
Teofilo (IRE) |
|
M. D. O'Callaghan Racing, Ireland |
Meah / Lloyd Bloodstock For Calvin Nguyen |
60,000 |
|
2019 |
GHT |
1 |
134 |
Geneticist (IRE) |
G |
Br |
Footstepsinthesand (GB) |
Moon Club (IRE) |
2016 |
Giant's Causeway (USA) |
Red Clubs (IRE) |
|
M. D. O'Callaghan Racing, Ireland |
Helal Al Alawi / New Approach Bloodstock |
50,000 |
|
100
1
1
5
5
0
1
1
1
False
False